Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Copenhagen, Hovedstaden, Denmark

Olympic Athletes Born in Copenhagen, Hovedstaden, Denmark

518 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Otto Mønsted Acthon Denmark Equestrianism 1917 1980
2 Else Ahlmann-Ohlsen Denmark Fencing 1907 1994
3 Aage Andersen Denmark Football 1883 1976
4 Anders Andersen Denmark Wrestling 1881 1961
5 Arne Andersen Denmark Handball 1944
6 Axel Andersen Denmark Gymnastics 1891 1931
7 Bernhard Andersen Denmark Football 1892 1958
8 Børge Kaas Andersen Denmark Rowing 1937
9 Carl R. Andersen Denmark Gymnastics 1899 1983
10 Greta Andersen Denmark Swimming 1927
11 Gunnar Andersen Denmark Cycling 1911 1981
12 Henry Brask Andersen Denmark Cycling 1896 1970
13 Inge Andersen Denmark Swimming 1944
14 Johan V. Andersen Denmark Art Competitions 1892 1971
15 Judith Andersen Denmark Rowing 1951
16 Jørgen Andersen Denmark Canoeing 1941
17 Knud Andersen Denmark Cycling 1922 1997
18 Marius Andersen Denmark Football 1885 1972
19 Emil Andreasen Denmark Boxing 1895 1972
20 Svend Andresen Denmark Football 1950
21 Bjarne Ansbøl Denmark Wrestling 1937
22 Jørgen Arenholt Denmark Tennis 1876 1953
23 Janni Bach Australia Handball 1966
24 Holger Baden Denmark Athletics 1892 1966
25 Ulla Barding-Poulsen Denmark Fencing 1912 2000
26 Otto Becker Denmark Fencing 1887 1970
27 Inge Beeken Denmark Diving 1921 1987
28 Ib Bergmann Denmark Weightlifting 1949
29 Carl Berner Denmark Rowing 1913 2003
30 Oluf Berntsen Denmark Fencing 1891 1987
31 Frederik Bertelsen Denmark Cycling 1974
32 Niels Bertelsen Denmark Boxing 1926 1989
33 Paul Berth Denmark Football 1890 1969
34 Jens Berthelsen Denmark Fencing 1890 1961
35 Lene Bidstrup Denmark Curling 1966
36 Jan Bielecki Denmark Athletics 1971
37 Frederik Bielefeldt Denmark Rowing 1880 1949
38 Rina Bjarnason Australia Handball 1964
39 Torben Bjerre-Poulsen Denmark Fencing 1949
40 Ib Bjørke Denmark Equestrianism 1928
41 Arne Blach Denmark Hockey 1900 1977
42 Ejvind Blach Denmark Hockey 1895 1972
43 Svend Blach Denmark Hockey 1893 1979
44 Steen Blicher Denmark Football 1923
45 Steen Steensen Blicher Denmark Football 1899 1965
46 Axel Bloch Denmark Fencing 1911 1998
47 Tom Bogs Denmark Boxing 1944
48 Harald Bohr Denmark Football 1887 1951
49 Jens Bojsen-Møller Denmark Sailing 1966
50 Christina Bonde Denmark Football 1973
51 Charlotte Bredahl United States Equestrianism 1957
52 Gerda Bredgaard Denmark Swimming 1908 1996
53 Erling Brene Denmark Art Competitions 1896 1980
54 Ulrik Brock Denmark Sailing 1945
55 Otto Busch Denmark Hockey 1904 1983
56 Kim Bærentzen Denmark Fencing 1905 1999
57 Børge Bæth Denmark Swimming 1920 1981
58 Hakon Børresen Denmark Art Competitions 1876 1954
59 Carl Carlsen Denmark Wrestling 1880 1958
60 Christian Carlsen Denmark Wrestling 1885 1961
61 Inger Carlsen Denmark Swimming 1918 1988
62 Kirsten Carlsen Denmark Cross Country Skiing 1938
63 Raimondo Carnera Denmark Fencing 1915 2002
64 Sonja Carstensen Denmark Art Competitions 1898 1981
65 Sofie Castenschiold Denmark Tennis 1882 1979
66 Poul Cederquist Denmark Athletics 1916 1993
67 Jens Chievitz Denmark Gymnastics 1889 1965
68 Børge Christensen Denmark Shooting 1912 1967
69 Christian Christensen Denmark Athletics 1876 1956
70 Claes Thunbo Christensen Denmark Sailing 1953
71 Erik Christensen Denmark Canoeing 1938
72 Finn Thunbo Christensen Denmark Sailing 1951
73 Gunnar Christensen Denmark Athletics 1913 1986
74 Harald Christensen Denmark Wrestling 1884 1959
75 Jens Christensen Denmark Sailing 1953
76 John Christensen Denmark Swimming 1915 1996
77 Lennart Christensen Denmark Shooting 1933 1982
78 Morten Christensen Denmark Tennis 1965
79 Sigurd Christensen Denmark Sailing 1911 1963
80 Valborg Christensen Denmark Swimming 1917 2003
81 Erik Christiansen Denmark Rowing 1956
82 Hugo Christiansen Denmark Rowing 1940
83 Lauritz Christiansen Denmark Athletics 1892 1976
84 Nina Christiansen Denmark Athletics 1964
85 Thomas Christiansen Denmark Diving 1920 1998
86 Hjalmar Christoffersen Denmark Football 1889 1966
87 Birte Christoffersen-Hanson Denmark, Sweden Diving 1924
88 Nick Clausen Denmark Boxing 1900 1989
89 Stefanie Clausen Denmark Diving 1900 1981
90 Steffen Cranmer Great Britain Shooting 1934
91 Niels Dahl Denmark Shooting 1937
92 Hagbarth Dahlman Denmark Hockey 1901 1974
93 Otto Gunnar Danielsen Denmark Sailing 1911 1958
94 Fritz Danild Denmark Athletics 1893 1951
95 Leo Dannin Denmark Football 1898 1971
96 Heino Dissing Denmark Cycling 1912 1990
97 Bjørner Drøger Denmark Rowing 1912 2003
98 Steen Due Denmark Hockey 1898 1974
99 René Dybkær Denmark Fencing 1926
100 Julius Ebert Denmark Athletics 1898 1993
101 Jens Eckardt Denmark Sailing 1968
102 Grith Ejstrup Denmark Athletics 1953
103 Cyprian Enweani Canada Athletics 1964
104 Sven Erbs Sweden Bobsleigh 1911 1959
105 Hanne Eriksen Denmark Rowing 1960
106 Theodor Eyrich Denmark Rowing 1893 1979
107 Kenneth Flindt Denmark Fencing 1920 1990
108 Aage Frandsen Denmark Gymnastics 1890 1968
109 Erik Frandsen Denmark Hockey 1923 1974
110 Christian Frederiksen Denmark, Norway Canoeing 1965
111 Grete Frederiksen Denmark Swimming 1918
112 Palle Frey Denmark Fencing 1920
113 Peter Frigast Denmark Tennis 1889 1968
114 Andreas Friis Denmark Art Competitions 1890 1983
115 Erik Friis Denmark Cycling 1916 1983
116 Kristian Frisch Denmark Cycling 1891 1954
117 Svend Frømming Denmark Canoeing 1918 1979
118 Torkild Garp Denmark Gymnastics 1883 1976
119 Nils Gelbjerg-Hansen Denmark Alpine Skiing 1968
120 Willy Gervin Denmark Cycling 1903 1951
121 Knud Gleerup Denmark Art Competitions 1884 1960
122 Hans Glendrup Denmark Hockey 1938
123 Jørgen Gluver Denmark Handball 1960
124 Kaj Gnudtzmann Denmark Gymnastics 1880 1948
125 Jørgen Gry Denmark Hockey 1915 1993
126 Svend Aage Grønvold Denmark Rowing 1903 1969
127 Frants Gufler Denmark Curling 1957
128 Oscar Guldager Denmark Cycling 1904 1986
129 Jesper Guldbrandsen Denmark Hockey 1935
130 Vilhelm Gylche Denmark Athletics 1888 1952
131 Knud Gøtke Denmark Rowing 1886 1963
132 Amory Hansen Denmark Tennis 1887 1961
133 Arvor Hansen Denmark Gymnastics 1886 1962
134 Bent Hansen Denmark Cycling 1932
135 Bent Hansen Denmark Football 1933 2001
136 Børge Hansen Denmark Rowing 1931
137 Carl Hansen Denmark Wrestling 1887 1953
138 Charles Hansen Denmark Cycling 1891
139 Christian Hansen Denmark Sailing 1944
140 Eigil Hansen Denmark Hockey 1922 1991
141 Erik Hansen Denmark Sailing 1945
142 Harald Hansen Denmark Football 1884 1927
143 Harald Hansen Denmark Art Competitions 1890 1967
144 Henry Hansen Denmark Cycling 1902 1985
145 Ib Vagn Hansen Denmark Cycling 1926
146 Jean Hansen Denmark Cycling 1932 1987
147 John Ørsted Hansen Denmark Rowing 1938
148 Jørgen Emil Hansen Denmark Cycling 1942
149 Lars Hansen Canada Basketball 1954
150 Nina Hansen Denmark Athletics 1942
151 Rudy Hansen Denmark Athletics 1888 1977
152 Sofus Hansen Denmark Football 1889 1962
153 Steen Lund Hansen Denmark Canoeing 1943
154 Victor Hansen Denmark Tennis 1889 1974
155 Bent Harsmann Denmark Weightlifting 1945
156 Bjørn Borgen Hasløv Denmark Rowing 1941
157 Hans Henrik Hattesen Denmark Handball 1958
158 Brita Hazelius Sweden Swimming 1909 1975
159 Grete Heckscher Denmark Fencing 1901 1987
160 Harry Hedegaard Denmark Swimming 1894 1939
161 Georg Hegner Denmark Fencing 1897 1985
162 Niels Heilbuth Denmark Hockey 1906 1992
163 Aage Heimann Denmark Hockey 1900 1956
164 Andreas Helgstrand Denmark Equestrianism 1977
165 Aage Hellstrøm Denmark Swimming 1920 1987
166 Kurt Helmudt Denmark Rowing 1943
167 Rasmus Henning Denmark Triathlon 1975
168 Peter Henriksen Denmark Handball 1972
169 Steen Herschend Denmark Sailing 1888 1976
170 Michael Hestbæk Denmark Sailing 1969
171 Verner Hetmar Denmark Wrestling 1890 1962
172 Lasse Hjortnæs Denmark Sailing 1960
173 Lene Hoberg Denmark Equestrianism 1959
174 Valdemar Holberg Denmark Boxing 1883 1927
175 Aage Holm Denmark Swimming 1890 1957
176 Anders Holm Denmark Art Competitions 1878 1959
177 Børge Holm Denmark Boxing 1910 1971
178 Dorthe Holm Denmark Curling 1972
179 Knud Holm Denmark Gymnastics 1887 1972
180 Nicklas Holm Denmark Sailing 1981
181 Per Holm Denmark Sailing 1936
182 Poul Holm Denmark Gymnastics, Swimming 1888 1964
183 Henning Holst Denmark Hockey 1891 1975
184 Bettina Honore Denmark Sailing 1971
185 Oluf Husted-Nielsen Denmark Gymnastics 1888 1972
186 Jonas Høgh Christensen Denmark Sailing 1981
187 Arne Højme Denmark Athletics 1884 1967
188 Preben Isaksson Denmark Cycling 1943 2008
189 Helge Jacobsen Denmark Cycling 1915 1974
190 Johannes Jacobsen Denmark Wrestling 1898 1932
191 Knud Jacobsen Denmark Cycling 1914 1987
192 Svend Jacobsen Denmark Fencing 1906 1986
193 Henrik Jacobsgaard Denmark Handball 1952
194 Henning Lynge Jakobsen Denmark Canoeing 1962
195 Herold Jansson Denmark Diving, Gymnastics 1899 1965
196 Viggo Jarl Denmark Art Competitions 1879 1965
197 Aage Jensen Denmark Rowing 1915 1995
198 Bent Jensen Denmark Equestrianism 1955
199 Bo Jensen Denmark Curling 1976
200 Edvin Jensen Denmark Wrestling 1900 1975
201 Einer Jensen Denmark Boxing 1899 1976
202 Ernst Friborg Jensen Denmark Rowing 1906 1996
203 Flemming Jensen Denmark Rowing 1914 1965
204 Frank Høj Jensen Denmark Sailing 1945
205 Helge Jensen Denmark Modern Pentathlon 1896 1961
206 Ivan Jensen Denmark Football 1922 2009
207 Jørgen Jensen Denmark Wrestling 1939 1995
208 Kai Jensen Denmark Athletics 1897 1997
209 Karl Jensen Denmark Athletics 1898 1928
210 Karl Julius Jensen Denmark Athletics 1888 1965
211 Magnus Jensen Denmark Fencing 1873 1927
212 Mogens Jensen Denmark Rowing 1937
213 Niels Jensen Denmark Sailing 1939
214 Ole Bloch Jensen Denmark Rowing 1943
215 Ole Scavenius Jensen Denmark Rowing 1921 1990
216 Peter Jensen Denmark Trampolining 1980
217 Poul Richard Høj Jensen Denmark Sailing 1944
218 Søren Jensen Denmark Handball 1942
219 Søren Jensen Denmark Rowing 1918 1995
220 Valther Jensen Denmark Athletics 1888 1982
221 Viggo Jensen Denmark Shooting, Athletics, Weightlifting, Gymnastics 1874 1930
222 Poul Jessen Denmark Gymnastics 1926
223 Finn Johannesson Sweden Gymnastics 1943
224 Eigil Johansen Denmark Wrestling 1915
225 Erik Johansen Denmark Sailing 1928
226 Gotfred Johansen Denmark Boxing 1895 1978
227 Hendrik Johansen Denmark Gymnastics 1889 1948
228 Hjalmar Johansen Denmark Gymnastics 1892 1979
229 John Johansen United States Art Competitions 1876 1964
230 Johnny Bredahl Johansen Denmark Boxing 1968
231 Axel Jöhncke Sweden Fencing 1878 1953
232 Robert Johnsen Denmark Gymnastics 1896 1975
233 Aage Justesen Denmark Speed Skating 1918 1986
234 Ann Jørgensen Denmark Badminton 1973
235 Bjarne Jørgensen Denmark Gymnastics 1933
236 Carlo Tesdorf Jørgensen Denmark Wrestling 1903 1972
237 Emil Jørgensen Denmark Football 1882 1947
238 Frantz Oscar Jørgensen Denmark Fencing 1881 1973
239 Henrik Jørgensen Denmark Athletics 1961
240 Julius Jørgensen Denmark Athletics 1880 1937
241 Jørgen Jørgensen Denmark Cycling 1936
242 Jørgen Jørgensen Denmark Swimming 1914 1961
243 Leo Jørgensen Denmark Athletics 1903 1968
244 Lone Castrup Jørgensen Denmark Equestrianism 1962
245 Paul Lindemark Jørgensen Denmark Sailing 1916 1988
246 Tage Jørgensen Denmark Fencing 1918 1999
247 Viggo Jørgensen Denmark Football 1899 1986
248 Bo Kaliszan Denmark Rowing 1973
249 Keld Karise Denmark Rowing 1917
250 Ivan Kemnitz Denmark Fencing 1943
251 Alicia Kinoshita Japan Sailing 1967
252 Erik Kjeldsen Denmark Cycling 1890 1976
253 Evan Klamer Denmark Cycling 1923 1978
254 Inger Klint Denmark Fencing 1890 1967
255 Kim Knudsen Denmark Canoeing 1977
256 Kirsten Knudsen Denmark Swimming 1953
257 Erik Kofoed-Hansen Denmark Fencing 1897 1965
258 Paul Köhler Denmark Diving 1895 1969
259 Jörgen Kolni Sweden Sailing 1946
260 Poul Korup Denmark Rowing 1926 2003
261 Carl Adolph Kraft Denmark Equestrianism 1876 1964
262 Georg Kruse Denmark Boxing 1894 1931
263 Gert Kærlin Denmark Athletics 1950
264 Bent Larsen Denmark Rowing 1942
265 Børge Larsen Denmark Athletics 1911 1979
266 Erik Larsen Denmark Tennis 1880
267 Ernst Larsen Denmark Athletics 1910 1971
268 Henning R. Larsen Denmark Cycling 1931
269 Herman Larsen Denmark Athletics 1899 1962
270 Louis Larsen Denmark Gymnastics 1874 1950
271 Poul Larsen Denmark Canoeing 1916 1990
272 Preben Larsen Denmark Athletics 1922 1965
273 Remond Larsen Denmark Rowing 1914 2007
274 Rita Larsen Denmark Swimming 1935
275 Thomas Larsen Denmark Rowing 1980
276 Axel Larsson Denmark Wrestling 1885 1961
277 Carl Christian Lassen Denmark Sailing 1943
278 Sarah Lauritzen Denmark Rowing 1976
279 Hanna Laursen Denmark Diving 1936
280 Per Kærsgaard Laursen Denmark Cycling 1955
281 Thomas Laybourn Denmark Badminton 1977
282 Aage Leidersdorff Denmark Fencing 1910 1970
283 Kolle Lejserowitz Denmark Wrestling 1923 1985
284 Inger Lemvigh-Müller Denmark Equestrianism 1902 1994
285 Ejnar Levison Denmark Fencing 1880 1970
286 Hugo Liisberg Denmark Art Competitions 1896 1967
287 Søren Lilholt Denmark Cycling 1965
288 Carl Lindberg Denmark Boxing 1904 1984
289 August Lindgren Denmark Football 1883 1945
290 Jens Lindhardt Denmark Rowing 1946
291 Vagn Loft Denmark Hockey 1915 1976
292 Mogens Lorentzen Denmark Art Competitions 1892 1953
293 Valdemar Lorentzen Denmark Athletics 1880 1951
294 Mogens Lüchow Denmark Fencing 1918 1989
295 Ingvard Ludvigsen Denmark Boxing 1904 1965
296 Erik Swane Lund Denmark Fencing 1923 2012
297 Svend Lund Denmark Handball 1949
298 Tom Lund Denmark Handball 1944 2000
299 Knud Lundberg Denmark Football 1920 2002
300 Arnold Lundgren Denmark Cycling 1899 1979
301 Verner Løvgreen Denmark Canoeing 1910 1990
302 Niels Løw Denmark Athletics 1881 1964
303 Erik Madsen Denmark Boxing 1946
304 Jens Christian Madsen Denmark Football 1970
305 Jimmi Madsen Denmark Cycling 1969
306 Michael Madsen Denmark Boxing 1958
307 Niels Madsen Denmark Boxing 1964
308 Sigfred Madsen Denmark Boxing 1915 1966
309 Tove Brunnstrøm Madsen Denmark Swimming 1920 2007
310 Carl Malling Denmark Hockey 1905 1993
311 Carl Manicus-Hansen Denmark Gymnastics 1877 1960
312 Christian Markersen Denmark Athletics 1908 1982
313 Lennart Mathiasen Denmark Canoeing 1948
314 Brit McRoberts Canada Athletics 1957
315 Paul Metz Denmark Hockey 1892 1975
316 Aage Meyer Denmark Wrestling 1904 1979
317 Kirsten Michaelsen Denmark Swimming 1943
318 Hans Mikkelsen Denmark Rowing 1914 2004
319 Børge Minerth Denmark Gymnastics 1920 1980
320 Gytte Minton Great Britain Fencing 1901 1964
321 Miklos Molnar Denmark Football 1970
322 Jørgen Moritzen Denmark Weightlifting 1918 2002
323 Franz Mortensen Denmark Swimming 1964
324 Carl Mose United States Art Competitions 1903 1973
325 Svend Aage Munck Denmark Fencing 1899 1974
326 Gregers Münter Denmark Shooting 1907 1988
327 Anders Møller Denmark Wrestling 1883 1966
328 Peter Møller Denmark Gymnastics 1897 1984
329 Tage Møller Denmark Cycling 1914 2006
330 Otto Nagel Denmark Wrestling 1889 1947
331 Pernille Nedergaard Denmark Badminton 1967
332 Knud Nellemose Denmark Art Competitions 1908 1997
333 Benny Nielsen Denmark Boxing 1934 1994
334 Birthe Nielsen Denmark Athletics 1926 2010
335 Børge Saxil Nielsen Denmark Cycling 1920 1977
336 Christian Nielsen Denmark Sailing 1873 1952
337 Edel Nielsen Denmark Swimming 1912 1969
338 Edith Nielsen Denmark Diving 1906 1994
339 Flemming Nielsen Denmark Football 1934
340 Grethe Lovsø Nielsen Denmark Athletics 1926
341 Gunnar Nielsen Denmark Athletics 1928 1985
342 Harald Nielsen Denmark Boxing 1902 1983
343 Holger Nielsen Denmark Athletics, Fencing, Shooting 1866 1955
344 Joachim Fischer Nielsen Denmark Badminton 1978
345 Johnny Nielsen Denmark Wrestling 1941
346 Keld Nielsen Denmark Handball 1957
347 Lars Nielsen Denmark Rowing 1960
348 Lars Højer Nielsen Denmark Football 1970
349 Morten Nielsen Denmark Sailing 1960
350 Niels Nielsen Denmark Rowing 1939
351 Poul Nielsen Denmark Football 1891 1962
352 Sofus Nielsen Denmark Football 1888 1963
353 Svend Nielsen Denmark Football 1928 2005
354 Thor Nielsen Denmark Canoeing 1959
355 Tove Nielsen Denmark Swimming 1917 2002
356 Valdemar Nielsen Denmark Cycling 1879 1954
357 Valdemar Christoffer Nielsen Denmark Cycling 1893 1972
358 Winnie Nielsen Denmark Swimming 1953
359 Aage Nielsen-Edwin Denmark Art Competitions 1898 1985
360 Inger Nordbø Norway Diving 1915 2004
361 Rikard Nordstrøm Denmark Gymnastics 1893 1955
362 Peer Norrbohm Denmark Canoeing 1942
363 Annelise Damm Olesen Denmark Athletics 1942
364 Agnete Olsen Denmark Swimming 1909 1997
365 Anton Olsen Denmark Football 1889 1972
366 Georg Olsen Denmark Athletics 1937
367 Gerda Olsen Denmark Swimming 1932
368 Grete Olsen Denmark Fencing 1912 2010
369 Kate Olsen Denmark Canoeing 1946
370 Knud Olsen Denmark Rowing 1906 1994
371 Lars Olsen Denmark Cycling 1965
372 Orla Olsen Denmark Athletics 1899 1949
373 Steen Lerche Olsen Denmark Gymnastics 1886 1960
374 Oluf Olsson Denmark Gymnastics 1873 1947
375 Ivan Osiier Denmark Fencing 1888 1965
376 Poul Otto Denmark Athletics 1913 2003
377 Volmer Otzen Denmark Diving 1899 1979
378 Mette Oxvang Denmark Athletics 1937
379 Ebbe Parsner Denmark Rowing 1922 2013
380 John Paulsen Canada Volleyball 1951
381 Thomas Pazyj Denmark Handball 1955
382 Anders Pedersen Denmark Boxing 1899 1966
383 Arne Pedersen Denmark Cycling 1917 2001
384 Carl Pedersen Denmark Football 1883 1967
385 Christina Pedersen Denmark Handball 1982
386 Ejvind Pedersen Denmark Swimming 1950
387 Erna Rahbek Pedersen Denmark Archery 1926
388 Helmer Pedersen New Zealand Sailing 1930 1987
389 Jørgen Pedersen Denmark Cycling 1959
390 Kristian Pedersen Denmark Gymnastics 1878 1917
391 Peder Pedersen Denmark Football 1882 1966
392 Rudolf Pedersen Denmark Wrestling 1934
393 Viggo Pedersen Denmark Athletics 1889 1965
394 Vagn Peitersen Denmark Hockey 1925
395 Hasse Persson Denmark Shooting 1942
396 Jonatan Persson Denmark Sailing 1970
397 Aage Petersen Denmark Athletics 1883 1963
398 Axel Petersen Denmark Football 1887 1968
399 Axel Johannes Petersen Denmark Athletics 1880 1962
400 Charles Petersen Denmark Boxing 1902 1979
401 Eileen Ward Petersen Denmark Swimming 1937
402 Erik Petersen Denmark Rowing 1939
403 Jesper Munk Petersen Denmark Handball 1953
404 Johnny Algreen Petersen Denmark Rowing 1948
405 Jørgen Fryd Petersen Denmark Weightlifting 1925 1988
406 Louise Petersen Denmark Diving 1894 1983
407 Mette Ove Petersen Denmark Swimming 1934
408 Niels Petersen Denmark Gymnastics 1885 1961
409 Poul Eyvind Petersen Denmark Football 1921 1997
410 Nicolai Philipsen Denmark Gymnastics 1880 1949
411 Johnny Piechnik Denmark Handball 1951 2006
412 Axel Pilmark Denmark Football 1925 2009
413 Ib Planck Denmark Athletics 1930
414 Aage Poulsen Denmark Athletics 1919 1998
415 Willy Poulsen Denmark Rowing 1946
416 Johan Praem Denmark Rowing, Fencing 1889 1967
417 Carl Aage Præst Denmark Football 1922 2011
418 Berit Puggaard Denmark Swimming 1972
419 Rasmus Christian Quaade Denmark Cycling 1990
420 Ove Krogh Rants Denmark Cycling 1925
421 Peder Rasch Denmark Canoeing 1934 1988
422 Bjørn Rasmussen Denmark Football 1885 1962
423 Dorthe Rasmussen Denmark Athletics 1960
424 Hedevig Rasmussen Denmark Swimming 1902 1985
425 Henrik Rasmussen Denmark Gymnastics 1887 1969
426 Karen Maud Rasmussen Denmark Swimming 1906 1994
427 Poul Rasmussen Denmark Fencing 1896 1966
428 Preben Rasmussen Denmark Boxing 1941
429 Rudolf Rasmussen Denmark Cycling 1918 1993
430 Stefan Rasmussen Denmark Football 1880 1951
431 Viktor Rasmussen Denmark Gymnastics 1882 1956
432 Willy Rasmussen Denmark Athletics 1910 1958
433 Kim Refshammer Denmark Cycling 1955 2002
434 Johannes Reinwaldt Denmark Cycling 1890 1958
435 Mikael Rohde Denmark Football 1894 1979
436 Leif Rovsing Denmark Tennis 1887 1977
437 Ivan Ruben Denmark Fencing 1917 1986
438 Henrik Rummel United States Rowing 1987
439 Kell Runland Denmark Shooting 1942
440 Ulrich Salchow Sweden Figure Skating 1877 1949
441 Henrik Salée Denmark Cycling 1955
442 Michael Sandstød Denmark Cycling 1968
443 Axel Schandorff Denmark Cycling 1925
444 Ivan Schannong Denmark Boxing 1899 1974
445 Poul Schiang Denmark Athletics 1904 1981
446 Charles Schlee United States Cycling 1873 1947
447 Peter Schlütter Denmark Sailing 1893 1959
448 Carl Schmidt Denmark Rowing 1904 1992
449 Eugen Schmidt Denmark Athletics, Shooting, Tug-Of-War 1862 1931
450 Ulrik Schmidt Denmark Curling 1962
451 Vagn Schmidt Denmark Canoeing 1935
452 Kay Schrøder Denmark Fencing, Art Competitions 1877 1949
453 Tage Schultz Denmark Hockey 1916 1983
454 Rudolf Simonsen Denmark Art Competitions 1889 1947
455 Georg Sjøht Denmark Rowing 1901
456 Sophia Skou Denmark Swimming 1975
457 Silva Smedberg Denmark Rowing 1891 1967
458 Steen Smidt-Jensen Denmark Athletics 1945
459 Jørn Snogdahl Denmark Rowing 1922 2012
460 Mogens Snogdahl Denmark Rowing 1926
461 Kjeld Steen Denmark Boxing 1925
462 Harald Steinthal Denmark Rowing 1869 1958
463 Henrik Victor Stephansen Denmark Rowing 1988
464 Bjørn Stiler Denmark Cycling 1911 1996
465 Kurt Stille Denmark Speed Skating 1934
466 Søren Svejstrup Denmark Diving 1937
467 Axel Svendsen Denmark Canoeing 1912 1995
468 Bodil Svendsen Denmark Canoeing 1916
469 Elvi Svendsen Denmark Swimming 1920 2013
470 Poul Svendsen Denmark Rowing 1927
471 Ninna Swaab Sweden Equestrianism 1940
472 Tove Søby Denmark Canoeing 1933
473 Bernhardt Møller Sørensen Denmark Rowing 1908 1958
474 Frode Sørensen Denmark Cycling 1912 1980
475 Jens Sørensen Denmark Cycling 1941
476 John Rungsted Sørensen Denmark Canoeing 1934
477 Marinus Sørensen Denmark Athletics 1898 1965
478 Sigfred Sørensen Denmark Rowing 1907 1962
479 Sven Palle Sørensen Denmark Diving 1898 1978
480 Svend Aage Holm Sørensen Denmark Rowing 1913 2004
481 Odd Sørli Norway Alpine Skiing 1954
482 Erik Thastum Denmark Boxing 1926
483 Paul Theisen Denmark Fencing 1922
484 Christian Thomas Denmark Gymnastics 1896 1970
485 Erik Thomsen Denmark Wrestling 1935
486 Kirsten Thomsen Denmark Rowing 1954
487 Svenn Thomsen Denmark Sailing 1884 1968
488 Henri Thorsen Denmark Athletics 1893 1977
489 Jørgen Thorup Denmark Fencing 1950
490 Gerhard Topp Denmark Athletics 1893 1968
491 Elo Tostenæs Denmark Rowing 1935
492 Axel Tufvesson Denmark Football 1889 1962
493 Einer Ulrich Denmark Tennis 1896 1969
494 Einar Utzon-Frank Denmark Art Competitions 1888 1955
495 Bende Velin Denmark Diving 1934
496 Kirsten Velin Denmark Diving 1944
497 Mogens Venge Denmark Hockey 1912 1996
498 Knud Vermehren Denmark Gymnastics 1890 1985
499 Vilhelm Vett Denmark Sailing 1879 1962
500 Kurt vid Stein Denmark Cycling 1935
501 John Vilhelmsen Denmark Rowing 1934
502 Robert Voigt Denmark Wrestling 1913 1988
503 Christian Robert von Bülow Denmark Sailing 1917 2002
504 Niels Wamberg Denmark Rowing 1920
505 Sigurd Wathne Norway Football 1898 1942
506 Per Weichel Denmark Shooting 1942
507 Villiam Wilkenschildt Denmark Fencing 1872 1933
508 Henning Wind Denmark Sailing 1937
509 Per Winge Denmark Shooting 1914 1989
510 Kasper Winther Jørgensen Denmark Rowing 1985
511 Vilhelm Wolfhagen Denmark Football 1889 1958
512 Hermann Zobel Denmark Equestrianism 1908 1995
513 Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Denmark Equestrianism 1975
514 Dion Ørnvold Denmark Football 1921 2006
515 Søren Østberg Denmark Swimming 1962
516 Erik Østrand Denmark Wrestling 1918 1989
517 Lauritz Christian Østrup Denmark Fencing 1881 1940
518 Kjeld Østrøm Denmark Rowing 1933