Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Frederiksberg, Hovedstaden, Denmark

Olympic Athletes Born in Frederiksberg, Hovedstaden, Denmark

114 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Gunnar Aaby Denmark Football 1895 1966
2 Georg Albertsen Denmark Gymnastics 1889 1961
3 Fritiof Normann Andersen Denmark Athletics 1898 1954
4 Vigo Andersen Denmark Football 1884 1949
5 Cyril Andresen Denmark Sailing 1929 1977
6 Zakaria Asidah Denmark Taekwondo 1972
7 Peter Bach Australia Handball 1966
8 Einar Bache Denmark Tennis 1897 1976
9 Klaus Baess Denmark Sailing 1924
10 Yutta Barding Denmark Fencing 1880 1976
11 Niels Baunsøe Denmark Cycling 1939 2012
12 Poul Bille-Holst Denmark Art Competitions 1894 1959
13 Preben Blach Denmark Hockey 1920 2007
14 Lars Bock Denmark Handball 1955
15 Ernest Bohr Denmark Hockey 1924
16 Elsebeth Brehm Denmark Tennis 1901 1995
17 Bjørn Brønnum Denmark Rowing 1929
18 Otto Bærentzen Denmark Fencing 1868 1943
19 Ib Bøtcher Denmark Boxing 1952
20 Erik Carlsen Denmark Equestrianism 1911 1999
21 Svend Carlsen Denmark Cross Country Skiing 1938
22 Emil Christensen Denmark Wrestling 1890 1973
23 Johannes Christensen Denmark Athletics 1889 1957
24 Steen Christensen Denmark Sailing 1941
25 Peter Fich Christiansen Denmark Rowing 1941
26 Ahrensborg Claussen Denmark Cycling 1895 1967
27 Ejgil Clemmensen Denmark Rowing 1890 1932
28 Per Cock-Clausen Denmark Figure Skating 1912 2002
29 Gunner Dahlgaard Denmark Sailing 1941
30 Viggo Dibbern Denmark Gymnastics 1900 1982
31 Johannes Eriksen Denmark Wrestling 1889 1963
32 Frands Faber Denmark Hockey 1897 1933
33 Michael Fenger Denmark Handball 1962
34 Marianne Florman Denmark Handball 1964
35 Poul Frandsen Denmark Boxing 1953
36 Dan Frost Denmark Cycling 1961
37 Christian Grøthan Denmark Football 1890 1951
38 Cai Gundelach Denmark Equestrianism 1891 1954
39 Bo Hamburger Denmark Cycling 1970
40 Brian Hansen Denmark Curling 1972
41 John Hansen Denmark Football 1924 1990
42 Jørgen Hansen Denmark Football 1925 1969
43 Carsten Haurum Denmark Handball 1956
44 René Heitmann Denmark Modern Pentathlon 1942
45 Aage Hermann Denmark Art Competitions 1888 1949
46 Tom Hinsby Denmark Rowing 1945
47 Vagn Hovard Denmark Hockey 1914 1998
48 Kasper Hvidt Denmark Handball 1976
49 Axel Høeg-Hansen Denmark Art Competitions 1877 1947
50 Ivar Jakobsen Denmark Cycling 1954
51 Finn Jensen Denmark Swimming 1914 1987
52 Kirsten Hedegaard Jensen Denmark Swimming 1935
53 Lars Kraus Jensen Denmark Swimming 1944
54 Michael Jessen Denmark Rowing 1960
55 Erling Johansen Denmark Weightlifting 1944
56 Bent Jørgensen Denmark Handball 1945
57 Rudolf Keyper Denmark Equestrianism 1880 1973
58 Lars Kirkebjerg Denmark Equestrianism 1922
59 Steen Kjølhede Denmark Sailing 1945
60 Malene Krause Denmark Curling 1963
61 Christina Krogshede Denmark Handball 1981
62 Albert Larsen Denmark Athletics 1901 1985
63 Allan Juel Larsen Denmark Cycling 1931
64 Helena Blach Lavrsen Denmark Curling 1963
65 Anders Lie Denmark Swimming 1991
66 Ivar Lykke Denmark Football 1889 1955
67 Per Lyngemark Denmark Cycling 1941 2010
68 Lars Lønberg Denmark Sailing 1953
69 Max Madsen Denmark Fencing 1945
70 Kate Mahaut Denmark Fencing 1908 1988
71 Hans Malmström Denmark Swimming 1912 1990
72 Poul Mik-Meyer Denmark Sailing 1943
73 Reiner Modest Denmark Rowing 1949
74 Leif Mortensen Denmark Cycling 1946
75 Thor Munkager Denmark Handball 1951
76 Niels Otto Møller Denmark Sailing 1897 1966
77 Gunner Nielsen Denmark Rowing 1944
78 Jørgen Boye Nielsen Denmark Hockey 1925 2000
79 Alf Olsen Denmark Football 1893 1976
80 Rigmor Olsen Denmark Swimming 1907 1994
81 Ole Paustian Denmark Rowing 1937
82 Flemming Pedersen Denmark Football 1947
83 Mogens Pedersen Denmark Rowing 1944
84 Ole Gunnar Petersen Denmark Sailing 1934
85 Johannes Plöger Denmark Football 1922 1991
86 Aage Rasmussen Denmark Athletics 1889 1983
87 Jack Rasmussen Denmark Wrestling 1923
88 Kjell Rodian Denmark Cycling 1942 2007
89 Leo Rosschou Denmark Athletics 1928
90 Per Røntved Denmark Football 1949
91 Herbert Sander Denmark Fencing 1879 1947
92 Frits Schlegel Denmark Art Competitions 1896 1965
93 Niels Henry Secher Denmark Rowing 1946
94 Erik Sjøqvist Denmark Fencing 1900 1978
95 Per Skaarup Denmark Handball 1955
96 Karina Skibby Denmark Cycling 1965
97 Lene Sommer Denmark Sailing 1985
98 Viggo Stilling-Andersen Denmark Fencing 1893 1967
99 Kirsten Strange-Campbell Denmark Swimming 1944
100 Michael Strøm Denmark Handball 1959
101 Sigurd Swane Denmark Art Competitions 1879 1973
102 Dan Ibsen Sørensen Denmark Sailing 1954
103 Lone Sørensen Denmark Sailing 1962
104 Willy Sørensen Denmark Rowing 1904 1981
105 Bjørn Thalbitzer Denmark Tennis 1895 1969
106 Claus Thomsen Denmark Diving 1959
107 Torben Tryde Denmark Equestrianism 1916 1998
108 Niels Turin-Nielsen Denmark Gymnastics 1887 1964
109 Michael Tyllesen Denmark Figure Skating 1973
110 Charles Winckler Denmark Athletics, Tug-Of-War 1867 1932
111 Per Wind Denmark Rowing 1947
112 Jesper Worre Denmark Cycling 1959
113 Sten Ziegler Denmark Football 1950
114 Peter Zobel Denmark Equestrianism 1936