Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

267 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Lynda Adams Canada Diving 1920
2 Glenn Anderson Canada Ice Hockey 1960
3 Lorne Atkinson Canada Cycling 1921 2010
4 Garry Ayre Canada Football 1953
5 Timothy Bach Canada Swimming 1953
6 Ole Bakken Canada Basketball 1926 1992
7 Davey Barr Canada Freestyle Skiing 1977
8 Dale Begg-Smith Australia Freestyle Skiing 1985
9 Jason Begg-Smith Australia Freestyle Skiing 1980
10 Margaret Bell Canada Athletics 1917
11 Robert Bergen Canada Rowing 1950
12 Stephanie Berto Canada Athletics 1953
13 Arjan Bhullar Canada Wrestling 1986
14 Ian Bird Canada Hockey 1970
15 Walter Birtles Canada Basketball 1937
16 Carole Bishop Canada Volleyball 1949
17 David Bissett Canada Hockey 1954
18 Ron Bissett Canada Basketball 1931
19 Paul Bjarnason Canada Weightlifting 1944
20 Beverley Bland Canada Basketball 1953
21 Lisa Borsholt Canada Swimming 1962
22 Anita Botnen Canada Gymnastics 1965
23 Gardner Boultbee Canada Sailing 1907 1980
24 Leon Boyd Netherlands Baseball 1983
25 Tami Bradley Canada Freestyle Skiing 1970
26 Ian Bramall Canada Fencing 1964
27 Leonie Bramall Canada Equestrianism 1963
28 Doug Brinham Canada Basketball 1934
29 Mel Brown Canada Basketball 1935
30 Kirk Bryde Canada Athletics 1949
31 William Burgess Canada Sailing 1930
32 George Burrows Canada Swimming 1987
33 Bob Burtwell Canada Basketball 1927 2012
34 Jimmy Camazzola Italy Ice Hockey 1964
35 Dave Campbell Canada Basketball 1925
36 Lance Carey Canada Hockey 1945
37 Gavin Carrow Canada Wrestling 1960
38 John Catliff Canada Football 1961
39 Darren Chalmers Canada Snowboarding 1970
40 Chuck Chapman Canada Basketball 1911 2002
41 Bob Cheyne Canada Shooting 1947
42 Jeff Christie Canada Luge 1983
43 Leslie Cliff Canada Swimming 1955
44 Wendy Cook-Hogg Canada Swimming 1956
45 Paul Côté Canada Sailing 1944 2013
46 Jean Coulthard Adams Canada Art Competitions 1908 2000
47 Robert Cunliffe Canada Rowing 1950
48 Jay Dahlgren Canada Athletics 1948
49 Barbara Dalton Canada Volleyball 1949
50 Colin Davidson Canada Cycling 1969
51 Heather Davis Canada Rowing 1974
52 Jessica Deglau Canada Swimming 1980
53 Giuseppe Di Salvatore Canada Shooting 1989
54 Sylvia Dockerill Canada Swimming 1951
55 Karen Dokka Canada Alpine Skiing 1947
56 Keith Donald Canada Rowing 1940
57 Kevin Draxinger Canada Swimming 1967
58 Al Dukowski Canada Athletics 1954
59 Frank Elliott Canada Cycling 1911 1964
60 Ken Elmer Canada Athletics 1948
61 Sarah Evanetz Canada Swimming 1975
62 Brad Farrow Canada Judo 1956
63 Dick Findlay Canada Boxing 1948
64 Joel Finlay Canada Rowing 1945
65 Diane Foster Canada Athletics 1928
66 Tiffany Foster Canada Equestrianism 1984
67 Emerson Frostad Canada Baseball 1983
68 Lori Fung Canada Rhythmic Gymnastics 1963
69 Sue Gardiner Canada Water Polo 1980
70 Lyle Gatley Canada Rowing 1945
71 Chris Gifford Canada Hockey 1966
72 Donna Gilmore Canada Athletics 1929
73 Robert Ginnetti Italy Ice Hockey 1965
74 Liz Gleadle Canada Athletics 1988
75 Ian Gordon Canada Rowing 1948
76 Ian Gordon Canada Athletics 1950
77 Shirley Gordon Canada Athletics 1927
78 Sean Greenwood Ireland Skeleton 1987
79 Glen Grout Canada Diving 1942
80 Lauren Groves Canada Triathlon 1981
81 Donna-Marie Gurr Canada Swimming 1955
82 Lloyd Guss Canada Athletics, Bobsleigh 1959
83 Les Hamilton Canada Boxing 1954
84 Paul Hannam Canada Sailing 1971
85 Keith Hartley Canada Basketball 1940
86 Sandra Hartley Canada Gymnastics 1948
87 Lisa Harvey Canada Athletics 1970
88 Debbie Heeps Canada Volleyball 1955
89 David Helliwell Canada Rowing 1935
90 Ezra Henniger Canada Athletics 1928
91 James Henniger Canada Rowing 1954 2004
92 Dustin Hersee Canada Swimming 1975
93 Dave Hindmarch Canada Ice Hockey 1958
94 Andre Ho Canada Table Tennis 1992
95 Alan Hobkirk Canada Hockey 1952
96 Robert Hooper Canada Swimming 1918
97 Tom Howard Canada Athletics 1948
98 Margaret Howe Canada Athletics 1958
99 Jay Humphry Canada Figure Skating 1948
100 George Hungerford Canada Rowing 1944
101 Jack Hutchins Canada Athletics 1926 2008
102 Steve Hutchinson Canada Figure Skating 1949
103 Cathy Lee Irwin Canada Figure Skating 1952
104 Chris Ius Canada Boxing 1954
105 Margaret Iwasaki Canada Swimming 1942
106 Michael Jackel Germany Basketball 1959
107 Anthony Jacob Canada Rowing 1989
108 Ronnie Jagday Canada Hockey 1978
109 Karen James Canada Swimming 1952
110 Britt Janyk Canada Alpine Skiing 1980
111 Yogi Johl Canada Wrestling 1970
112 Diane Jones Canada Athletics 1951
113 Karla Karch-Gailus Canada Basketball 1964
114 Paul Kariya Canada Ice Hockey 1974
115 Brian Keast Canada Cycling 1953
116 Howie Kelsey Canada Basketball 1957
117 Michael Ker Canada Swimming 1957
118 Alan Kristmanson Canada Basketball 1961
119 Doug Ladret Canada Figure Skating 1961
120 Samantha Lam Hong Kong Equestrianism 1978
121 Margaret Langford Canada Canoeing 1970
122 Luella Law Canada Athletics 1934
123 Marion Lay Canada Swimming 1948
124 John Lecky Canada Rowing 1940 2003
125 Wendy Lee Canada Swimming 1960
126 Bob Lenarduzzi Canada Football 1955
127 Mira Leung Canada Figure Skating 1989
128 Kevin Light Canada Rowing 1979
129 Marshall Limon Canada Athletics 1915 1965
130 Alexa Loo Canada Snowboarding 1972
131 Patty Loverock Canada Athletics 1953
132 Rochelle Low Canada Hockey 1969
133 Aaron Lowe Canada Figure Skating 1974
134 Theresa Luke Canada Rowing 1967
135 Ross MacDonald Canada Sailing 1965
136 Don Macintosh Canada Basketball 1931 1994
137 George MacKay Canada Rowing 1900 1972
138 Ian MacKenzie Canada Swimming 1953
139 Gael Mackie Canada Gymnastics 1988
140 Tammy MacLeod Canada Diving 1956
141 Karen Magnussen Canada Figure Skating 1952
142 Dave Mann Canada Archery 1957
143 Alexander Manson Canada Rowing 1953
144 Ferdinand Marani Canada Art Competitions 1893 1971
145 Thomas Marks Canada Water Polo 1980
146 Darcy Marquardt Canada Rowing 1979
147 Camille Martens Canada Rhythmic Gymnastics 1976
148 Melanie Matthews Canada Softball 1986
149 Andrew Mavis Canada Basketball 1976
150 Marnie McBean Canada Rowing 1968
151 Sally McCallum Canada Athletics 1940
152 Stephanie McCann Canada Athletics 1977
153 Frank McConnell Canada Athletics 1887 1933
154 Drew McDonald United States Water Polo 1955
155 Pat McGeer Canada Basketball 1927
156 Jennifer McHugh Canada Swimming 1957
157 Eleanor McKenzie Canada Athletics 1931
158 Bill McKerlich Canada Rowing 1936
159 Ian McKerlich Canada Rowing 1965
160 John McLeod Canada Basketball 1934
161 Wes McLeod Canada Football 1957
162 Kay McNamee Canada Swimming 1931
163 Brooks McNiven Canada Baseball 1981
164 Howie McPhee Canada Athletics 1916 1940
165 Glen Mervyn Canada Rowing 1937 2000
166 Peter Milkovich Canada Hockey 1966
167 Dave Miller Canada Sailing 1943
168 Dale Mitchell Canada Football 1958
169 Kevin Mitchell Canada Water Polo 1981
170 Scott Mosher Canada Hockey 1973
171 Peter Motzek Canada Hockey 1957
172 Mike Mouat Canada Hockey 1954
173 Nev Munro Canada Basketball 1927 2003
174 Candace Murray Canada Softball 1970
175 Julia Murray Canada Freestyle Skiing 1988
176 Richard Myerscough Canada Sailing 1965
177 Toby Ng Canada Badminton 1985
178 Kevin Nicholson Canada Baseball 1976
179 Camille Noel Canada Athletics 1974
180 Kristy Odamura Canada Softball 1977
181 Frank Opsal Canada Shooting 1928 2008
182 Elli Overton Australia Swimming 1974
183 Donald Packer Canada Water Polo 1948
184 Lillian Palmer Canada Athletics 1913 2001
185 Colin Park Canada Sailing 1944 2007
186 Bill Parnell Canada Athletics 1928 2008
187 George Parsons Canada Sailing 1911
188 Mark Pearson Canada Hockey 1987
189 Leah Pells Canada Athletics 1964
190 Rose-Marie Pepe Canada Swimming 1954
191 Tim Peterson Canada Swimming 1978
192 Tom Petryshen Canada Wrestling 1969
193 Steve Pickell Canada Swimming 1957
194 Monica Pinette Canada Modern Pentathlon 1977
195 Zac Plavsic Canada Sailing 1983
196 Larry Plenert Canada Volleyball 1953
197 Doug Pready Canada Hockey 1954
198 Carey Price Canada Ice Hockey 1987
199 Morgan Pridy Canada Alpine Skiing 1990
200 Wendy Pullan Canada Rowing 1953
201 Wayne Pullen Canada Archery 1945
202 Luke Ramsay Canada Sailing 1988
203 Ross Rebagliati Canada Snowboarding 1971
204 Leslie Reid Canada Equestrianism 1956
205 Ben Remocker Canada Sailing 1978
206 Anna Rice Canada Badminton 1980
207 Kelly Ringstad Canada Freestyle Skiing 1974
208 Bruce Robertson Canada Swimming 1953
209 Philip Rogers Canada Sailing 1908 1961
210 Mary Beth Rondeau Canada Swimming 1956
211 Rhonda Ross Canada Rowing 1953
212 Lisa Roy Canada Rowing 1959
213 Gregory Russell Canada Volleyball 1951
214 Ross Rutledge Canada Hockey 1962 2004
215 Lynette Sadleir New Zealand Synchronized Swimming 1963
216 Robin Sadler Austria Ice Hockey 1955
217 Alan Sakai Canada Judo 1954
218 Derek Sankey Canada Basketball 1948
219 Bob Scarr Canada Basketball 1926 2001
220 Laurie Shong Canada Fencing, Modern Pentathlon 1971
221 Georgia Simmerling Canada Alpine Skiing, Freestyle Skiing 1989
222 William Slater Canada Swimming 1940
223 Bill Smart Canada Athletics 1948
224 Becky Smith Canada Swimming 1959
225 Shannon Smith Canada Swimming 1961
226 Tricia Smith Canada Rowing 1957
227 Ralf Socher Canada Alpine Skiing 1967
228 Wyn St. John Canada Equestrianism 1959
229 Alecia Stephenson Canada Softball 1966
230 Mary Beth Stewart Canada Swimming 1945
231 Sheila Strike Canada Basketball 1954
232 Faye Strutt Canada Figure Skating 1947
233 Ron Stuart Canada Basketball 1929
234 R. J. Swindle Canada Baseball 1983
235 Elaine Tanner Canada Swimming 1951
236 Samantha Taylor Canada Equestrianism 1983
237 Laura Tidball-Balisky Canada Equestrianism 1964
238 Brittany Timko Canada Football 1985
239 Norm Trerise Canada Athletics 1947
240 Carolyn Trono Canada Rowing 1961
241 Yuki Tsubota Canada Freestyle Skiing 1994
242 Scott Tupper Canada Hockey 1986
243 Steve Tupper Canada Sailing 1941
244 Carmie Vairo Canada Softball 1968
245 Audrey Vandervelden Canada Volleyball 1954
246 Hubert Wallace Canada Sailing 1899 1984
247 Hugh Walton Canada Cycling 1955
248 Jeanne Warren Canada Swimming 1952
249 Victor Warren Canada Hockey 1937
250 Therese Washtock Canada Equestrianism 1963
251 Jim Watters Canada Figure Skating 1946
252 Ken Wenman Canada Athletics 1955
253 William West Canada Sailing 1931
254 Simon Wheeldon Austria Ice Hockey 1966
255 Ken Whitehead Canada Football 1955
256 Alice Whitty Canada Athletics 1934
257 Ed Wild Canada Basketball 1935
258 Lauren Wilkinson Canada Rowing 1989
259 Percy Williams Canada Athletics 1908 1982
260 Bruce Wilson Canada Football 1951
261 Megan Wing Canada Figure Skating 1975
262 Kelvin Wood Canada Hockey 1950
263 Erin Woods-White Canada Softball 1977
264 Anthony Wright Canada Hockey 1984
265 Judy Wright Canada Swimming 1956
266 Lee Wright Canada Hockey 1944
267 Mel Zajac Canada Swimming 1956 1986