Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in İstanbul, İstanbul, Turkey

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in İstanbul, İstanbul, Turkey

90 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Ali Enver Adakan Turkey Sailing 1977
2 Kemal Aksur Turkey Athletics 1923 2001
3 Georgios Aliprantis Greece Gymnastics 1880 1943
4 Nikolaos Aliprantis Greece Gymnastics 1882 1958
5 Kamil Altan Turkey Football 1924 2011
6 Sait Altınordu Turkey Football 1912 1978
7 Murat Alyüz Turkey Football 1920 2006
8 Fikret Arıcan Turkey Football 1912 1994
9 Cihat Arman Turkey Football 1915 1994
10 Haydar Aşan Turkey Athletics 1906
11 Burhan Atak Turkey Football 1905 1987
12 Mehmet Ali Aybar Turkey Athletics 1908 1995
13 Merve Aydın Turkey Athletics 1990
14 Serhat Balcı Turkey Wrestling 1982
15 Fuat Balkan Turkey Fencing 1887 1970
16 Alaattin Baydar Turkey Football 1901 1990
17 Behzat Baydar Turkey Sailing 1901
18 Nurettin Baytorun Turkey Wrestling 1908 1988
19 Nihat Bekdik Turkey Football 1902 1972
20 Bedri Böke Turkey Equestrianism 1919 1974
21 Cafer Çağatay Turkey Football 1899 1991
22 Fatih Çakıroğlu Turkey Wrestling 1981
23 Galip Cav Turkey Cycling 1912
24 Osman Coşgül Turkey Athletics 1928 2001
25 Caro Dahl Norway Tennis 1890 1979
26 Ersin Demir Turkey Sailing 1922
27 Altan Dinçer Turkey Basketball 1932 2010
28 Burcu Dolunay Turkey Swimming 1984
29 Nazlı Çağla Dönertaş Turkey Sailing 1991
30 Mikhail Dorizas Greece Athletics 1886 1957
31 Rebii Erkal Turkey Football 1911 1985
32 Akin Ersoy Turkey Shooting 1945
33 Ali Gençay Turkey Football 1905 1957
34 Kadri Göktulga Turkey Football 1904 1973
35 Sadi Gülçelik Turkey Basketball 1929 1980
36 Şükrü Gülesin Turkey Football 1922 1977
37 Kemal Arda Gürdal Turkey Swimming 1990
38 Yasemin Horasan Turkey Basketball 1983
39 Khristos Iakovou Greece Weightlifting 1948
40 Cenk İldem Turkey Wrestling 1986
41 Rıza Maksut İşman Turkey Athletics 1914 2004
42 Selim Kakış Turkey Sailing 1973
43 Nedim Kaleçi Turkey Football 1900 1981
44 Patroklos Karantinos Greece Art Competitions 1903 1976
45 Nilay Kartaltepe Turkey Basketball 1979
46 Alican Kaynar Turkey Sailing 1988
47 Erol Keskin Turkey Football 1927
48 Zekiye Keskin Şatır Turkey Archery 1976
49 Gündüz Kılıç Turkey Football 1918 1980
50 Fikret Kırcan Turkey Football 1919
51 Alp Kızılsu Turkey Shooting 1957
52 Uğur Köken Turkey Football 1937
53 Ömer Besim Koşalay Turkey Athletics 1898 1956
54 Theodoros Koutoumanis Greece Swimming 1951
55 Lefter Küçükandonyadis Turkey Football 1925 2012
56 Mehmet Leblebi Turkey Football 1908 1972
57 Naili Moran Turkey Basketball 1908 1968
58 Sotirios Notaris Greece Wrestling 1896 1971
59 Mehmet Oktav Turkey Wrestling 1917 1996
60 Kemal Özçelik Turkey Equestrianism 1924
61 Türker Özenbaş Turkey Shooting 1936
62 Zeki Öztürk Turkey Athletics 1965
63 Sadık Pekünlü Turkey Weightlifting 1938 1973
64 Aydın Polatçı Turkey Wrestling 1977
65 Pınar Saka Turkey Athletics 1985
66 Metin Salihoğlu Turkey Shooting 1928
67 Hazal Sarıkaya Turkey Swimming 1996
68 Niyazi Sel Turkey Football 1908 1980
69 Müzahir Sille Turkey Wrestling 1931
70 Selim Soydan Turkey Football 1941
71 Zeki Rıza Sporel Turkey Football 1898 1969
72 George Stampa Great Britain Art Competitions 1875 1951
73 Vasilios Stavrinos Greece Athletics 1907
74 Cevdet Sümer Turkey Equestrianism 1922
75 Mehmet Taner Turkey Swimming 1974
76 Raşit Tolun Turkey Alpine Skiing 1920 2000
77 Selahattin Torkal Turkey Football 1925
78 Kutlu Torunlar Turkey Sailing 1968
79 Vedii Tosuncuk Turkey Football 1921 2011
80 Talat Tunçalp Turkey Cycling 1919
81 Semih Türkdoğan Turkey Athletics 1912 1994
82 İbrahim Tusder Turkey Football 1915 1994
83 Oğuzhan Tüzün Turkey Shooting 1982
84 İsmet Uluğ Turkey Football 1901 1975
85 Yalçın Ünsal Turkey Athletics 1933
86 Stavros Velkopoulos Greece Athletics 1910
87 Engin Yadigar Turkey Boxing 1944
88 Tayyar Yalaz Turkey Wrestling 1901 1943
89 İbrahim Yalçınkaya Turkey Football 1941
90 Fred Zebouni Lebanon Sailing 1914