Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Perth, Western Australia, Australia

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Perth, Western Australia, Australia

104 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Vyninka Arlow Australia Diving 1974
2 Simon Asher Australia Water Polo 1967
3 Natalie Bale Australia Rowing 1986
4 Alan Barblett Australia Hockey 1929 2012
5 Gemma Beadsworth Australia Water Polo 1987
6 Jamie Beadsworth Australia Water Polo 1985
7 Steele Bishop Australia Cycling 1953
8 Fiona Boyce Australia Hockey 1987
9 Malcolm Boyd Australia Athletics 1896 1960
10 Robyn Bradshaw Australia Diving 1949
11 Kaye Breadsell Australia Gymnastics 1942
12 Deonne Bridger Australia Archery 1972
13 Belinda Brooks Australia Water Polo 1977
14 Val Buffham-Norris Australia Gymnastics 1943
15 Paul Burgess Australia Athletics 1979
16 Margaret Burvill Australia Athletics 1941 2009
17 Jenny Byrne Australia Tennis 1967
18 Cynthia Cameron Australia Taekwondo 1980
19 Dean Capobianco Australia Athletics 1970
20 Lucy Chaffer Australia Skeleton 1983
21 Greg Corbitt Australia Hockey 1971
22 Ben Cureton Australia Rowing 1981
23 Tommaso D'Orsogna Australia Swimming 1990
24 Anthony Danze Australia Football 1984
25 Casey Dellacqua Australia Tennis 1985
26 Helen Denman Australia Swimming 1976
27 Damon Diletti Australia Hockey 1971
28 Mark Ettles Australia Baseball 1966
29 Peter Evans Australia Swimming 1961
30 David Ferguson Australia Volleyball 1982
31 Maurice Foley Australia Hockey 1930 2013
32 Sally Foster Australia Swimming 1985
33 Jo-Ann Galbraith Australia Archery 1985
34 Paul Gaudoin Australia Hockey 1975
35 Danny Green Australia Boxing 1973
36 Grant Greenham Australia Archery 1954
37 Julia Greville Australia Swimming 1979
38 Bridgette Gusterson Australia Water Polo 1973
39 Emily Halliday Australia Hockey 1979
40 Kelly Hardie Australia Softball 1969
41 Rachel Harris Australia Swimming 1979
42 Kelly Heuchan Australia Water Polo 1980
43 Jason Hewitt Australia Baseball 1974
44 Darryn Hill Australia Cycling 1974
45 Kym Howe Australia Athletics 1980
46 Stuart Howell Australia Baseball 1971
47 Alison Inverarity Australia Athletics 1970
48 Sarah Jamieson Australia Athletics 1975
49 Don Keane Australia Athletics 1930
50 Rachael Kininmonth Australia Rowing 1967
51 Bill Kirby Australia Swimming 1975
52 Jodi Lambert Australia Athletics 1970
53 Stan Lazaridis Australia Football 1972
54 Glen Loftus Australia Rowing 1976
55 Tony Lovrich Australia Rowing 1961
56 Adrian Madaschi Australia Football 1982
57 Lucas Mata Australia Bobsleigh 1988
58 Antony Matkovich Australia Swimming 1977
59 Dave McGowan Australia Rowing 1981
60 Andrew McNally Australia Baseball 1973
61 John Moore Australia Baseball 1969
62 Travis Nederpelt Australia Swimming 1985
63 Scott Newcomb Australia Volleyball 1973
64 Mark Oberman Australia Water Polo 1967
65 Paul Oberman Australia Water Polo 1969
66 Lisa Oldenhof Australia Canoeing 1980
67 Percy Oliver Australia Swimming 1919 2011
68 Sarah Outhwaite-Tait Australia Rowing 1983
69 Tessa Parkinson Australia Sailing 1986
70 Jackie Pereira Australia Hockey 1964
71 Jesse Phillips Australia Canoeing 1986
72 Deane Pieters Australia Swimming 1968
73 Lauren Poetschka Australia Athletics 1974
74 Ted Polglaze Australia Bobsleigh 1968
75 Elise Rechichi Australia Sailing 1986
76 Kylie Reed Australia Bobsleigh 1974
77 Stuart Reside Australia Rowing 1978
78 Sally Robbins Australia Rowing 1981
79 Fiona Robinson-Hannan Australia Basketball, Handball 1969
80 Nicole Sanderson Australia Beach Volleyball 1976
81 George Sanna Australia Equestrianism 1952
82 Robert Scott Australia Rowing 1969
83 Peter Shakespear Australia Rowing 1946
84 Amanda Simper Australia Canoeing 1968
85 Todd Skipworth Australia Rowing 1985
86 Jenny Smith Australia Gymnastics 1980
87 Liz Smylie Australia Tennis 1963
88 Emmy Snook Australia Rowing 1973
89 Kate Starre Australia Hockey 1971
90 John Steffensen Australia Athletics 1982
91 Eamon Sullivan Australia Swimming 1985
92 Matthew Swann Australia Hockey 1989
93 Stefan Szczurowski Australia Rowing 1982
94 Rolly Tasker Australia Sailing 1926 2012
95 Carol Tomcala Australia Shooting 1954
96 Ian Tomlinson Australia Athletics 1936 1995
97 Shane Tonkin Australia Baseball 1971
98 Jono Van Hazel Australia Swimming 1978
99 Olivia Vivian Australia Gymnastics 1989
100 Henk Vogels, Jr. Australia Cycling 1973
101 Scott Walker Australia Bobsleigh 1970
102 Lynne Watson Australia Swimming 1952
103 Kylie Wheeler Australia Athletics 1980
104 Danielle Woodhouse Australia Water Polo 1969