Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

55 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Yevgeny Alyoshin Russia Swimming 1979
2 Tatyana Averina-Barabash Soviet Union Speed Skating 1950 2001
3 Lev Balandin Soviet Union Swimming 1934 1980
4 Andrey Belokrinkin Soviet Union Alpine Skiing 1946
5 Sergey Berezin Soviet Union Speed Skating 1960
6 Mariya Borodakova-Borisenko Russia Volleyball 1986
7 Dmitry Chelovenko Russia Ski Jumping 1974
8 Vladimir Denisov Soviet Union Fencing 1947
9 Nadya Filippova Soviet Union Hockey 1959
10 Svetlana Ganina Russia Table Tennis 1978
11 Olga Generalova Russia Triathlon 1972
12 Nina Gopova-Trofimova Soviet Union Canoeing 1953
13 Yevgeniya Ivanova Russia Water Polo 1987
14 Pavel Karelin Russia Ski Jumping 1990 2011
15 Svetlana Knyazeva Russia Equestrianism 1970
16 Violetta Kolobova Russia Fencing 1991
17 Yekaterina Kondratyeva Russia Athletics 1982
18 Viktor Konovalenko Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1938 1996
19 Dmitry Konyshev Russia Cycling 1966
20 Aleksandra Korelova Russia Equestrianism 1977
21 Denis Kornilov Russia Ski Jumping 1986
22 Ilya Korotkov Russia Athletics 1983
23 Rimma Koshelyova Soviet Union Athletics 1936
24 Irina Kotikhina Russia Table Tennis 1980
25 Vladimir Kovin Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1954
26 Mariya Kovtunovskaya Russia Water Polo 1988
27 Nikolay Kruglov Russia Biathlon 1981
28 Oksana Kushch-Fadeyeva Russia Table Tennis 1975
29 Pavel Lednyov Soviet Union Modern Pentathlon 1943 2010
30 Mikhail Maksimochkin Russia Ski Jumping 1993
31 Dmitry Matveyev Soviet Union Canoeing 1944
32 Aleksandr Mayorov Soviet Union Nordic Combined 1957
33 Andrey Mazunov Soviet Union, Unified Team, Russia Table Tennis 1967
34 Dmitry Mazunov Unified Team, Russia Table Tennis 1971
35 Oleg Mishukov Russia Athletics 1980
36 Valentin Morkovkin Soviet Union Rowing 1933 1999
37 Gary Napalkov Soviet Union Ski Jumping 1948
38 Yekaterina Poistogova Russia Athletics 1991
39 Nataliya Sadova Russia Athletics 1972
40 Roza Salikhova Soviet Union Volleyball 1944 2007
41 Anatoly Shchuplyakov Soviet Union Athletics 1938
42 Sergey Shiryayev Russia Cross Country Skiing 1983
43 Vladimir Shishkin Soviet Union, Unified Team Athletics 1964
44 Lyudmila Shishova Soviet Union Fencing 1940 2004
45 Tatyana Shvyganova Soviet Union Hockey 1960
46 Aleksey Silayev Russia Ski Jumping 1984
47 Mariya Sizyakova Soviet Union Athletics 1935
48 Aleksandr Skvortsov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1954
49 Boris Stolyarov Soviet Union Athletics 1932
50 German Sveshnikov Soviet Union Fencing 1937 2003
51 Andrej Tiwontschik Germany Athletics 1970
52 Maiya Usova Unified Team, Russia Figure Skating 1964
53 Dmitry Vasilyev Russia Athletics 1978
54 Dmitry Yershov Unified Team Short Track Speed Skating 1971
55 Galina Zlotnikova Russia Water Polo 1984