You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Frivolities > Athletes Born in Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Olympic Athletes Born in Baltimore, Maryland, United States

53 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Wyatt Allen United States Rowing 1979
2 Yari Allnutt United States Football 1970
3 Betsy Beard United States Rowing 1961
4 Beth Botsford United States Swimming 1981
5 Art Bragg United States Athletics 1930
6 Summer Britcher United States Luge 1994
7 Greg Burgess United States Swimming 1972
8 James Carter United States Athletics 1978
9 Sherm Clark United States Rowing 1899 1980
10 Pierpont Davis United States Sailing 1884 1953
11 Spalding de Garmendia United States Tennis 1860 1932
12 Temi Fagbenle Great Britain Basketball 1992
13 Ernest Fischer United States Wrestling 1930
14 Kenneth Foote United States Rowing 1948
15 John Friedberg United States Fencing 1961
16 Paul Friedberg United States Fencing 1959
17 Bob Garrett United States Athletics 1875 1961
18 Bob Gerhardt United States Rowing 1903 1989
19 Georgia Gould United States Cycling 1980
20 Tommy Hannan United States Swimming 1980
21 Louis Harant United States Shooting 1895 1986
22 Fred Hewitt United States Hockey 1916 2010
23 Monty Hoyt United States Figure Skating 1944 1997
24 Tanya Hughes United States Athletics 1972
25 James Lauf United States Cycling 1927
26 Harry Marcoplos United States Hockey 1926
27 Angel McCoughtry United States Basketball 1986
28 Wesley Oler United States Athletics 1891 1980
29 Frank Parsons, Jr. United States Shooting 1906
30 Suzanne Paxton United States Fencing 1969
31 Michael Phelps United States Swimming 1985
32 Alfred Poor United States Art Competitions 1899 1988
33 George Powell United States Golf 1869 1927
34 Allison Randall Jamaica Athletics 1988
35 J. P. Shilling United States Speed Skating 1971
36 Pam Shriver United States Tennis 1962
37 Akhnaten Spencer-El United States Fencing 1979
38 Robert Stinson United States Sailing 1932
39 Andrew Sudduth United States Rowing 1961 2006
40 Jill Sudduth United States Synchronized Swimming 1971
41 Larry Surock United States Football 1930
42 Samuel Theobald United States Art Competitions 1872
43 Raymond Thompson United States Swimming 1911 1999
44 Jack Turnbull United States Hockey 1910 1944
45 Dante Washington United States Football 1970
46 Wendy Weinberg United States Swimming 1958
47 Bob Wheeler United States Athletics 1952 2010
48 Ruth White United States Fencing 1951
49 Milton Whitehurst United States Wrestling 1873 1953
50 Bernard Williams, III United States Athletics 1978
51 Raymond Wittelsberger United States Hockey 1925 1980
52 Harry Worthington United States Athletics 1891 1990
53 Joanna Zeiger United States Triathlon 1970