You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Frivolities > Athletes Born in Poznań, Wielkopolskie, Poland

Olympic Athletes Born in Poznań, Wielkopolskie, Poland

118 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Mariola Abrahamczyk Poland Rowing 1958
2 Tadeusz Adamski Poland Hockey 1922 2001
3 Leszek Andrzejczak Poland Hockey 1959
4 Benedykt Augustyniak Poland Rowing 1932
5 Paweł Baumann Poland Canoeing 1983
6 Henryk Blaszka Poland Sailing 1958
7 Ryszard Blaszka Poland Sailing 1951
8 Patryk Brzeziński Poland Rowing 1984
9 Roman Budzyński Poland Athletics 1933
10 Tomasz Choczaj Poland Hockey 1976
11 Rafał Choynowski Poland Equestrianism 1960
12 Tomasz Cichy Poland Hockey 1976
13 Waldemar Ciesielczyk Poland Fencing 1958 2010
14 Czesław Cyraniak Poland Boxing 1914 1939
15 Jerzy Czajka Poland Hockey 1942
16 Zenon Czechowski Poland Cycling 1946
17 Zbigniew Dybol Poland Handball 1947
18 Jan Ertmański Poland Boxing 1902 1968
19 Mateusz Garniewicz Poland Alpine Skiing 1990
20 Żaneta Glanc Poland Athletics 1983
21 Weronika Glinkiewicz Poland Sailing 1977
22 Stanisław Gościniak Poland Volleyball 1944
23 Rafał Grotowski Poland Hockey 1973
24 Magdalena Grzybowska Poland Tennis 1978
25 Andrzej Głyda Poland Shooting 1979
26 Zygmunt Heljasz Poland Athletics 1908 1963
27 Jacek Huchwajda Germany Fencing 1967
28 Paweł Jakubiak Poland Hockey 1974
29 Jan Jarzembowski Poland Athletics 1933 1961
30 Norbert Jaskot Poland Fencing 1971
31 Alfons Jeżewski Poland Canoeing 1914 1983
32 Zygfryd Józefiak Poland Hockey 1954
33 Bogna Jóźwiak Poland Fencing 1983
34 Jarosława Jóźwiakowska-Bieda Poland Athletics 1937
35 Zbigniew Juszczak Poland Hockey 1946
36 Tomasz Kaczor Poland Canoeing 1989
37 Janusz Kasperczak Poland Boxing 1927 2002
38 Zdzisław Kasprzak Poland Basketball 1910 1971
39 Maria Kazanecka-Górecka Poland Canoeing 1955
40 Stanisław Kaźmierczak Poland Hockey 1950
41 Michał Kałwa Poland Alpine Skiing 1978
42 Marian Kegel Poland Cycling 1945 1972
43 Magdalena Kemnitz Poland Rowing 1985
44 Eugeniusz Kijewski Poland Basketball 1955
45 Andrzej Klimaszewski Poland Canoeing 1954
46 Jerzy Kowalski Poland Athletics 1937
47 Bogusława Kozłowska-Tomasiak Poland Rowing 1952
48 Marian Kozłowski Poland Canoeing 1915 1943
49 Jarogniew Krüger Poland Sailing 1946
50 Eugeniusz Kubiak Poland Rowing 1939
51 Kazimierz Kurzawski Poland Shooting 1942
52 Witalis Leporowski Poland Rowing 1907 1978
53 Barbara Lerczak-Janiszewska-Sobotta Poland Athletics 1936 2000
54 Zdzisław Lesiński Poland Gymnastics 1921 2000
55 Przemysław Lewandowski Poland Rowing 1975
56 Witalis Ludwiczak Poland Ice Hockey 1910 1988
57 Jan Lutomski Poland Swimming 1937
58 Kacper Majchrzak Poland Swimming 1992
59 Włodzimierz Matuszyński Poland Hockey 1948
60 Andrzej Matysiak Poland Canoeing 1948
61 Aneta Michalak-Białkowska Poland Canoeing 1977
62 Jan Mielniczak Poland Hockey 1954
63 Jan Mikołajczak Poland Rowing 1907 2002
64 Jolanta Modlińska Poland Rowing 1960
65 Ilona Mokronowska Poland Rowing 1972
66 Walenty Musielak Poland Football 1913 1977
67 Grzegorz Myszkowski Poland Sailing 1961
68 Joanna Niełacna Poland Athletics 1973
69 Andrzej Nowaczyk Poland Rowing 1939
70 Łukasz Nowak Poland Athletics 1988
71 Ryszard Oborski Poland Canoeing 1952
72 Ryszard Ostrowski Poland Athletics 1961
73 Stefan Otulakowski Poland Hockey 1945
74 Kazimierz Paszkiewicz Poland Modern Pentathlon 1935 1980
75 Marzena Pawlak Poland Athletics 1971
76 Ryszard Pilarczyk Poland Athletics 1975
77 Rafał Piszcz Poland Canoeing 1940 2012
78 Marcin Pobuta Poland Hockey 1975
79 Günther Roll Germany Rowing 1905
80 Włodzimierz Różański Poland Hockey 1938 2006
81 Henryk Rozmiarek Poland Handball 1949
82 Zenon Różycki Poland Basketball 1913 1992
83 Włodzimierz Sadalski Poland Volleyball 1949
84 Fritz Scherfke Poland Football 1909 1983
85 Zbigniew Schwarzer Poland Rowing 1928 2008
86 Jerzy Siankiewicz Poland Hockey 1930 1984
87 Marian Siejkowski Poland Rowing 1940 1990
88 Ryszard Skarbiński Poland Sailing 1949
89 Władysław Śmigielski Poland Hockey 1937
90 Cezary Śmiglak Poland Swimming 1953
91 Małgorzata Sobańska Poland Athletics 1969
92 Edmund Sobkowiak Poland Boxing 1914 1989
93 Marian Spojda Poland Football 1901 1940
94 Zdzisław Starzyński Poland Hockey 1932 2003
95 Krzysztof Stefaniak Poland Shooting 1957
96 Martyna Synoradzka Poland Fencing 1988
97 Tomasz Szmidt Poland Hockey 1971
98 Rafał Szukała Poland Swimming 1971
99 Wojciech Szymańczyk Poland Archery 1943 1996
100 Jan Szymanski Poland Speed Skating 1989
101 Zdzisław Tomyślak Poland Canoeing 1946
102 Leszek Tórz Poland Hockey 1959
103 Jerzy Twardokens Poland Fencing 1931
104 Ryszard Twardowski Poland Hockey 1948
105 Aleksandra Uścińska Poland Taekwondo 1984
106 Hubert Wagner Poland Volleyball 1941 2002
107 Mariusz Walkowiak Poland Canoeing 1970
108 Adam Wojciechowski Poland Rowing 1980
109 Michał Wojciechowski Poland Rowing 1974
110 Małgorzata Wojtkowiak Poland Fencing 1982
111 Witold Woyda Poland Fencing 1939 2008
112 Jerzy Wybieralski Poland Hockey 1954
113 Józef Wybieralski Poland Hockey 1946
114 Krzysztof Wybieralski Poland Hockey 1972
115 Łukasz Wybieralski Poland Hockey 1975
116 Szymon Ziółkowski Poland Athletics 1976
117 Marek Łbik Poland Canoeing 1958
118 Urszula Łukomska Poland Gymnastics 1926