You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Nürnberg, Bayern, Germany

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Nürnberg, Bayern, Germany

53 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Ernst Aufseeser Germany Art Competitions 1880 1940
2 Inge Bausenwein Germany Athletics 1920 2008
3 Johann Blank Germany Water Polo 1904 1983
4 Wulf Brunner West Germany Athletics 1962
5 Gerda Daumerlang Germany Diving 1920
6 Hermann End West Germany Hockey 1942
7 Wolfgang End Germany Hockey 1939 2008
8 Willi Fuggerer Germany Cycling 1941
9 Georg Gerstacker Germany Wrestling 1889 1949
10 Margret Göbl Germany Figure Skating 1938 2013
11 Heinrich Gollwitzer Germany Shooting 1923
12 Daniela Götz Germany Swimming 1987
13 Sümeyye Gülec-Manz Germany Taekwondo 1989
14 Christian Haas West Germany Athletics 1958
15 Nina Hasselmann Germany Hockey 1986
16 Suse Heinze Germany Diving 1920
17 Bernd Herzig Germany Ice Hockey 1941
18 Friedl Iby Germany Gymnastics 1905 1960
19 Olga Jensch-Jordan Germany Diving 1913 2000
20 Hans Kalb Germany Football 1899 1945
21 Rudolf Koch Germany Art Competitions 1876 1934
22 Alfred Kornprobst Germany Weightlifting 1940 1991
23 Jobst Kuch Germany Art Competitions 1902
24 Ludwig Leinberger Germany Football 1903 1943
25 Kurt Leucht Germany Wrestling 1903 1974
26 Richard Liebscher Germany Fencing 1910
27 Hermann Lotter Germany Swimming 1940 2013
28 Günther Meier West Germany Boxing 1941
29 Heinz Mertel West Germany Shooting 1936
30 Max Müller Germany Hockey 1987
31 Fritz Neuser Germany Cycling 1932
32 Elisabeth Ostermeyer Germany Gymnastics 1929
33 Hans Pfann Germany Gymnastics 1920
34 Josef Pöttinger Germany Football 1903 1970
35 Hubert Ritter Germany Art Competitions 1886 1967
36 Teresa Rohmann Germany Swimming 1987
37 Eduard Sauer Germany Art Competitions 1899
38 Gerhard Scheller West Germany Cycling 1958
39 Tim Schleicher Germany Wrestling 1988
40 Norbert Schramm West Germany Figure Skating 1960
41 Norbert Schuler Germany, West Germany Hockey 1938
42 Anneliese Seonbuchner Germany Athletics 1929
43 Hannah Stockbauer Germany Swimming 1982
44 Heiner Stuhlfauth Germany Football 1896 1966
45 Servet Tazegül Turkey Taekwondo 1988
46 Markus Tröger Germany Speed Skating 1966
47 Nicole Vaidišová Czech Republic Tennis 1989
48 Friedrich von Löffelholz West Germany Cycling 1953
49 Irma Walther Germany Gymnastics 1920 2005
50 Christopher Wesley Germany Hockey 1987
51 Julia Willand South Africa Beach Volleyball 1972
52 Mike Windischmann United States Football 1965
53 Lisa Zimmermann Germany Freestyle Skiing 1996