You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Frivolities > Athletes Born in Kharkiv, Kharkiv, Ukraine

Olympic Athletes Born in Kharkiv, Kharkiv, Ukraine

96 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Alisa Agafonova Turkey Figure Skating 1991
2 Viktor Aksonov Soviet Union Athletics 1941
3 Vasyl Anisimov Soviet Union Athletics 1938
4 Vitaliy Baranov Great Britain Figure Skating 1975
5 Anahit Barseghyan Armenia Swimming 1994
6 Ivan Belytskiy Soviet Union Athletics 1936
7 Tetiana Berezhna Ukraine Archery 1982
8 Volodymyr Bezsonov Soviet Union Football 1958
9 Ivan Bieliaiev Soviet Union Athletics 1935
10 Hennadiy Bleznitsov Soviet Union Athletics 1941
11 Ihor Bodrov Ukraine Athletics 1987
12 Bohdan Bondarenko Ukraine Athletics 1989
13 Henriette Brossin de Mère-de Polanska France Art Competitions 1878 1954
14 Yevhen Cherepovskiy Soviet Union Fencing 1934 1994
15 Oleksandr Chernonos Ukraine Trampolining 1979
16 Ihor Chervynskiy Ukraine Swimming 1981
17 Olga Danilov Israel Short Track Speed Skating 1973
18 Serhiy Danylchenko Ukraine Boxing 1974
19 Yana Dementieva Ukraine Rowing 1978
20 Volodymyr Dolhov Soviet Union Swimming 1960
21 Dmytro Dun Ukraine Figure Skating 1989
22 Liudmyla Dzhyhalova Soviet Union, Unified Team Athletics 1962
23 Valentyna Evert Soviet Union Athletics 1946
24 Nikolai Feldmann Estonia Athletics 1904 1975
25 Oleg Goncharenko Soviet Union Speed Skating 1931 1986
26 Valery Goncharov Soviet Union Diving 1966
27 Svetlana Grankovskaya Russia Cycling 1976
28 Yuliya Holovina Ukraine Figure Skating 1982
29 Valeriy Honcharov Ukraine Gymnastics 1977
30 Raïsa Horokhovska Soviet Union Diving 1932
31 Hryhoriy Husarov Ukraine Taekwondo 1993
32 Oleksandr Hvozdyk Ukraine Boxing 1987
33 Yury Istomin Soviet Union Football 1944 1999
34 Olha Ivankova Ukraine Athletics 1973
35 Dmytro Kariuchenko Ukraine Fencing 1980
36 Maksym Khvorost Ukraine Fencing 1982
37 Maryna Konieva Ukraine Taekwondo 1987
38 Viktoriya Koval Ukraine Archery 1985
39 Inha Kozhokhina Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1987
40 Serhiy Kravtsov Soviet Union Cycling 1948
41 Vitaliy Lytvynenko Ukraine Ice Hockey 1970
42 Oleksandr Manachynskiy Soviet Union Swimming 1958
43 Nina Marakina Soviet Union Athletics 1947
44 Oleksiy Mazikin Ukraine Boxing 1975
45 Olga Niewska Poland Art Competitions 1898 1943
46 Anatoliy Novikov Soviet Union Judo 1947
47 Olga Panarina Belarus Cycling 1985
48 Vita Pavlysh Unified Team, Ukraine Athletics 1969
49 Tetiana Perebyinis Ukraine Tennis 1982
50 Sergey Pesteryev Russia Cycling 1888
51 Sergey Petrenko Unified Team Ice Hockey 1968
52 Yuliya Pidlisna Ukraine Swimming 1987
53 Yuriy Poiarkov Soviet Union Volleyball 1937
54 Irina Press Soviet Union Athletics 1939 2004
55 Tamara Press Soviet Union Athletics 1937
56 Serhiy Priz Ukraine Speed Skating 1970
57 Maryna Proskurina Ukraine Gymnastics 1985
58 Oleksiy Pryhorov Ukraine Diving 1987
59 Viktor Putiatin Soviet Union Fencing 1941
60 Sergey Richter Israel Shooting 1989
61 Viktor Ruban Ukraine Archery 1981
62 Ihor Rybak Soviet Union Weightlifting 1934 2005
63 Mikhail Ryzhak Soviet Union Water Polo 1927 2003
64 Oleksandra Ryzhkova Ukraine Athletics 1980
65 Roman Salnykov Ukraine Ice Hockey 1976
66 Kateryna Serdiuk Ukraine Archery 1983
67 Oleksandr Serdiuk Ukraine Archery 1978
68 Kateryna Serdyuk Ukraine Cross Country Skiing 1989
69 Oleksandr Shaposhnyk Ukraine Taekwondo 1983
70 Oleg Shargorodsky Russia Ice Hockey 1969
71 Lyubov Sharmay Soviet Union Basketball 1956
72 Olha Shylakova Ukraine Basketball 1976
73 Valeriy Shyriaiev Ukraine Ice Hockey 1963
74 Galina Skiba Russia Ice Hockey 1984
75 Vadym Slyvchenko Ukraine Ice Hockey 1970
76 Ihor Snitko Ukraine Swimming 1978
77 Tetiana Sorochynska Ukraine Table Tennis 1983
78 Anatoliy Starkov Soviet Union Cycling 1946
79 Daria Stepaniuk Ukraine Swimming 1990
80 Oleksandr Svitlychniy Ukraine Gymnastics 1972
81 Kseniya Sydorenko Ukraine Synchronized Swimming 1986
82 Mykhailo Tyshko Soviet Union Fencing 1959
83 Albert Valtin Soviet Union Basketball 1937
84 Artem Vasylenko Ukraine Judo 1989
85 Yuriy Venherovskiy Soviet Union Volleyball 1938 1998
86 Dmytro Vereitynov Ukraine Swimming 1983
87 Vitaly Vishnevsky Russia Ice Hockey 1980
88 Oleh Voiko Ukraine Figure Skating 1980
89 Andriy Vynokurov Ukraine Cycling 1982
90 Roman Yakovlev Russia Volleyball 1976
91 Yevhen Yakovlev Ukraine Short Track Speed Skating 1977
92 Olena Yatsenko Ukraine Handball 1977
93 Dar'ia Yushko Ukraine Synchronized Swimming 1985
94 Stanislav Zabrodsky Unified Team, Ukraine, Kazakhstan Archery 1962
95 Dmytro Zavadskiy Ukraine Badminton 1988
96 Kateryna Zubkova Ukraine Swimming 1988