Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Tartu, Tartumaa, Estonia

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Tartu, Tartumaa, Estonia

64 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Evald Äärma Estonia Athletics 1911 2005
2 Marko Aleksejev Estonia Athletics 1979
3 Artur Amon Estonia Basketball 1916 1944
4 Koit Annamaa Estonia Athletics 1912 1970
5 Lauri Aus Estonia Cycling 1970 2003
6 Kalev Ermits Estonia Biathlon 1992
7 Magnar Freimuth Estonia Nordic Combined 1973
8 Grete Gaim Estonia Biathlon 1993
9 Helger Hallik Estonia Wrestling 1972
10 Kristjan Ilves Estonia Nordic Combined 1996
11 Jüri Jaanson Soviet Union, Estonia Rowing 1965
12 Tarmo Jallai Estonia Athletics 1979
13 Uno Kajak Soviet Union Nordic Combined 1933
14 Indrek Kaseorg Estonia Athletics 1967
15 Jaan Kirsipuu Estonia Cycling 1969
16 Karl Kõiv Estonia Weightlifting 1894 1974
17 Kaspar Kokk Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1982
18 Elmar Korko Estonia Rowing 1908 1941
19 Anatoli Krikun Soviet Union Basketball 1948
20 Krista Kruuv Estonia Sailing 1971
21 Ilmar Kullam Soviet Union Basketball 1922 2011
22 Peeter Kümmel Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1982
23 Karl Laas Estonia Athletics 1908 1967
24 Kaire Leibak Estonia Athletics 1988
25 Roland Lessing Estonia Biathlon 1978
26 Viljar Loor Soviet Union Volleyball 1953 2011
27 Rasmus Mägi Estonia Athletics 1992
28 Evald Mahl Estonia Basketball 1915 2001
29 Ago Markvardt Estonia Nordic Combined 1969
30 Risto Mätas Estonia Athletics 1984
31 Aleksander Mitt Estonia Speed Skating 1903 1942
32 Raul Olle Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1968
33 Mart Paama Soviet Union Athletics 1938 2006
34 Peeter Päkk Estonia Shooting 1957
35 Anna-Liisa Põld Estonia Swimming 1990
36 Toomas Proovel Estonia Wrestling 1973
37 Aivar Rehemaa Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1982
38 Elmar Reimann Russia, Estonia Athletics 1893 1963
39 Urmas Saaliste Soviet Union, Estonia Shooting 1960
40 Hanno Selg Soviet Union Modern Pentathlon 1932
41 Veiko Siimar Soviet Union Swimming 1941
42 Katrin Šmigun Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1979
43 Kristina Šmigun-Vähi Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1977
44 Tiit Sokk Soviet Union Basketball 1964
45 Silja Suija Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1974
46 Gustav Sule Estonia Athletics 1910 1942
47 Riho Suun Soviet Union Cycling 1960
48 Rein Taaramäe Estonia Cycling 1987
49 Aleksander Tammert Estonia Athletics 1973
50 Karel Tammjärv Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1989
51 Jaanus Teppan Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1962
52 Tiit Tikerpe Estonia Canoeing 1965
53 Triin Tobi Estonia Alpine Skiing 1995
54 Indrek Tobreluts Estonia Biathlon, Cross Country Skiing 1976
55 Kati Tolmoff Estonia Badminton 1983
56 Adalbert Toots Estonia Wrestling 1910 1948
57 Grete Treier Estonia Cycling 1977
58 Eugen Uuemaa Estonia Athletics 1903 1941
59 Eduard Vanaaseme Estonia Weightlifting 1898 1991
60 Heino Veskila Estonia Basketball 1918 1941
61 Kristel Viigipuu Estonia Biathlon 1990
62 Priit Viks Estonia Biathlon 1982
63 Maarika Võsu Estonia Fencing 1972
64 Viktor Zuikov Estonia Fencing 1962