Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Tallinn, Harjumaa, Estonia

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Tallinn, Harjumaa, Estonia

132 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Johannes Ahun Estonia Sailing 1987
2 Marko Albert Estonia Triathlon 1979
3 Martti Aljand Estonia Swimming 1987
4 Triin Aljand Estonia Swimming 1985
5 Erich Altosaar Estonia Basketball 1908 1941
6 Ilmar Aluvee Estonia Nordic Combined 1969 2013
7 Maret Ani Estonia Tennis 1982
8 Ants Antson Soviet Union Speed Skating 1938
9 Rein Aun Soviet Union Athletics 1940 1995
10 Aleksandr Baldin Estonia Swimming 1984
11 Viktor Baranov Russia Diving 1893
12 Dimitri Borovik Estonia Biathlon 1974
13 Aleksei Budõlin Estonia Judo 1976
14 Valeri Bukrejev Estonia Athletics 1964
15 Kęstutis Bulota Lithuania Speed Skating 1896 1941
16 Christfried Burmeister Estonia Speed Skating 1898 1965
17 Endel Edasi Soviet Union Swimming 1929 2002
18 Valter Ever Estonia Athletics 1902 1981
19 Heino Freyberg Sweden Bobsleigh 1922 1978
20 Ilja Glebov Estonia Figure Skating 1987
21 Jelena Glebova Estonia Figure Skating 1989
22 Tõnu Haljand Soviet Union Nordic Combined 1945 1997
23 Peter Heli Estonia Nordic Combined 1969
24 Margus Hernits Estonia Figure Skating 1976
25 Andrei Inešin Unified Team, Estonia Shooting 1967
26 Heikki Jaansalu Estonia Shooting 1959
27 Ernst Joll Estonia Football 1902 1935
28 Jaan Jüris Estonia Ski Jumping 1977
29 Andrus Kajak Estonia Fencing 1965
30 Martten Kaldvee Estonia Biathlon 1986
31 Elmar Kaljot Estonia Football 1901 1969
32 Anu Kaljurand Estonia Athletics 1969
33 Gerd Kanter Estonia Athletics 1979
34 Oskar Kaplur Russia Wrestling 1889 1962
35 Osvald Käpp Estonia Wrestling 1905 1995
36 Vladimir Kärk Estonia Basketball 1915 1998
37 Deniss Karpak Estonia Sailing 1986
38 Irina Kikkas Estonia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1984
39 Aleksander Klumberg Estonia Athletics 1899 1958
40 Raido Kodanipork Estonia Cycling 1969
41 Jana Kolukanova Estonia Swimming 1981
42 Kalevi Kotkas Finland Athletics 1913 1983
43 Heino Kruus Soviet Union Basketball 1926 2012
44 Sigvard Kukk Estonia Cycling 1972
45 Albert Kusnets Estonia Wrestling 1902 1942
46 August Lass Estonia Football 1903 1962
47 Kadri Lehtla Estonia Biathlon 1985
48 Tõnu Lepik Soviet Union Athletics 1946
49 Allar Levandi Soviet Union, Estonia Nordic Combined 1965
50 Martin Liivamägi Estonia Swimming 1988
51 Jaak Lipso Soviet Union Basketball 1940
52 Meelis Loit Estonia Fencing 1971
53 Joann Lõssov Soviet Union Basketball 1921 2000
54 Erm Lund Estonia Weightlifting 1914 2003
55 Alfred Maasik Estonia Athletics 1897 1990
56 Alges Maasikmets Estonia Cycling 1968
57 Miko Mälberg Estonia Swimming 1985
58 Aleksander Margiste Estonia Basketball 1908 1988
59 Nikolai Matvejev Soviet Union Cycling 1923 1984
60 Eve Maurer Soviet Union Swimming 1936
61 Maaris Meier Estonia Cycling 1983
62 Helene Michelson Estonia Figure Skating 1906
63 Olaf Mihelson Estonia Biathlon 1968
64 Raul Must Estonia Badminton 1987
65 Virge Naeris Estonia Athletics 1969
66 Andrei Nazarov Estonia Athletics 1965
67 Daniel Novikov Estonia Cycling 1989
68 Helen Novikov Estonia Luge 1976
69 Kristjan Oja Estonia Biathlon 1968
70 Andres Olvik Estonia Swimming 1986
71 Deyvid Oprja Estonia Alpine Skiing 1982
72 Marko Pachel Estonia Swimming 1972
73 Raiko Pachel Estonia Swimming 1974
74 Martin Padar Estonia Judo 1979
75 Valter Palm Estonia Boxing 1905 1994
76 Karin Peckert-Forsmann Estonia Alpine Skiing 1905
77 Indrek Pertelson Estonia Judo 1971
78 Jelena Petrova Estonia Swimming 1989
79 Arnold Pihlak Estonia Football 1902 1982
80 Tambet Pikkor Estonia Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1980
81 Anna Pohlak Estonia Sailing 1993
82 Piret Pormeister Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1985
83 Alfred Praks Estonia Wrestling 1902 1998
84 Endel Press Soviet Union Swimming 1929 1982
85 Edgar Puusepp Estonia Wrestling 1911 1982
86 Elmar Rähn Estonia Athletics 1904 1996
87 Karl-Martin Rammo Estonia Sailing 1989
88 Taavi Rand Estonia Figure Skating 1992
89 Bernhard Rein Estonia Football 1897 1976
90 Lauri Resik Estonia Cycling 1969
91 Mait Riisman Soviet Union Water Polo 1956
92 Viktor Romanenkov Estonia Figure Skating 1993
93 Boris Roolaid Estonia Swimming 1917 1943
94 Egon Roolaid Estonia Swimming 1918 1942
95 Eha Rünne Estonia Athletics 1963
96 Grit Šadeiko Estonia Athletics 1989
97 Aleksei Saks Estonia Figure Skating 1982
98 Jane Salumäe Estonia Athletics 1968
99 Jens Salumäe Estonia Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1981
100 Siim-Tanel Sammelselg Estonia Ski Jumping 1993
101 Peter Šaraškin Estonia Sailing 1967
102 Eveli Saue Estonia Biathlon 1984
103 Reinhold Saulmann Estonia Athletics 1895 1936
104 Indrek Sei Estonia Swimming 1972
105 Maria Sergejeva Estonia Figure Skating 1992
106 Otto Silber Estonia Football 1893 1940
107 Donald-Aik Sild Estonia Athletics 1968
108 Roman Steinberg Estonia Wrestling 1900 1928
109 Irina Štork Estonia Figure Skating 1993
110 Ivar Stukolkin Soviet Union Swimming 1960
111 Aldo Suurväli Estonia Swimming 1967
112 Johanna Talihärm Estonia Biathlon 1993
113 Evelin Talts Estonia Athletics 1977
114 Harald Tammer Estonia Athletics, Weightlifting 1899 1942
115 Jüri Tarmak Soviet Union Athletics 1946
116 Imre Tiidemann Estonia Modern Pentathlon 1970
117 Rein Tölp Soviet Union Athletics 1941
118 Priit Tomson Soviet Union Basketball 1942
119 Tõnu Tõniste Soviet Union, Estonia Sailing 1967
120 Toomas Tõniste Soviet Union, Estonia Sailing 1967
121 Ruudi Toomsalu Estonia Athletics 1913 2002
122 Larisa Tsaryova Soviet Union Swimming 1958
123 Aleksander Tšutšelov Soviet Union Sailing 1933
124 Indrek Turi Estonia Athletics 1981
125 Jüri-Mikk Udam Estonia Rowing 1994
126 Jaak Uudmäe Soviet Union Athletics 1954
127 Hugo Väli Estonia Football 1902 1943
128 Olga Vassiljeva Estonia Figure Skating 1977
129 Merle Viirmaa Estonia Biathlon 1974
130 Johannes Villemson Estonia Athletics 1893 1971
131 Ulvi Voog Soviet Union Swimming 1937
132 Oksana Yermakova Estonia, Russia Fencing 1973