You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Frivolities > Athletes Born in San Francisco, California, United States

Olympic Athletes Born in San Francisco, California, United States

106 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Robert Aitken United States Art Competitions 1878 1949
2 Brett Barron United States Judo 1959
3 William Baylis United States Sailing 1962
4 Sebastian Bea United States Rowing 1977
5 Chester Beach United States Art Competitions 1881 1956
6 Scott Breckinridge United States Fencing 1882 1941
7 Mike Brodie United States Athletics 1941
8 Benny Brown United States Athletics 1953 1996
9 Bob Carlson United States Sailing 1905 1965
10 Nicole Carroll United States Athletics 1968
11 James Carson United States Water Polo 1901 1964
12 Bill Castner United States Fencing 1902 1949
13 Paul Cayard United States Sailing 1959
14 Tolles Chamberlin United States Art Competitions 1873 1961
15 David Chauner United States Cycling 1948
16 Bill Chisholm United States Athletics 1909 1996
17 Ken Clark United States Weightlifting 1955
18 Phil Clark United States Rugby 1898 1985
19 Mark Crear United States Athletics 1968
20 Ann Curtis United States Swimming 1926 2012
21 Tom Curtis United States Athletics 1873 1944
22 Matt Deakin United States Rowing 1980
23 Susan DeMattei United States Cycling 1962
24 Rick DeMont United States Swimming 1956
25 Charlie Doe United States Rugby 1898 1995
26 Tom Dooley United States Athletics 1945
27 Vicki Draves United States Diving 1924 2010
28 Keith Erickson United States Volleyball 1944
29 Tim Evans United States Rowing 1970
30 Marco Evoniuk United States Athletics 1957
31 Ken Flax United States Athletics 1963
32 Valerie Fleming United States Bobsleigh 1976
33 Earl Fuller United States Athletics 1904 1956
34 James Gaughran United States Water Polo 1932
35 Matt Giusto United States Athletics 1966
36 Yvonne Gómez Spain Figure Skating 1966
37 Ed Graff United States Rugby 1897 1954
38 Frank Haller United States Boxing 1883 1939
39 Matthew Hamon United States Cycling 1968
40 Beata Handra United States Figure Skating 1977
41 Armin Hansen United States Art Competitions 1886 1957
42 Jim Hardy United States Rowing 1923 1986
43 Pamela Healy United States Sailing 1963
44 Brenda Helser United States Swimming 1926
45 DeAnne Hemmens United States Canoeing 1964
46 Jimmy Heuga United States Alpine Skiing 1943 2010
47 Toni Hewitt United States Swimming 1951
48 Jay Holt United States Wrestling 1923 2012
49 Jack Howell United States Swimming 1899 1967
50 Dick Hyland United States Rugby 1900 1981
51 Burt Jastram United States Rowing 1910 1995
52 Barbara Jensen United States Swimming 1929
53 Kibwé Johnson United States Athletics 1981
54 Damon Keeve United States Judo 1960
55 Jason Kidd United States Basketball 1973
56 David Kneeland United States Athletics 1881 1948
57 Pam Kurrell United States Athletics 1939
58 Henri LaBorde United States Athletics 1909 1993
59 Ron Larrieu United States Athletics 1937
60 Alexander Massialas United States Fencing 1994
61 Mary McConneloug United States Cycling 1971
62 John McCormack United States Diving 1925
63 Tom McGuirk Ireland Athletics 1971
64 Gerek Meinhardt United States Fencing 1990
65 Gina Miles United States Equestrianism 1973
66 Charlee Minkin United States Judo 1981
67 George Mitchell United States Water Polo 1901 1988
68 Edith Motridge United States Swimming 1913 2007
69 Fred Murray United States Athletics 1894 1973
70 Cindy Ninos Greece Skeleton 1972
71 George Nonomura United States Fencing 1958
72 Brooks Orpik United States Ice Hockey 1980
73 Alex Partridge Great Britain Rowing 1981
74 Keir Pearson United States Rowing 1966
75 Aaron Pollock United States Rowing 1967
76 Sandy Poulsen United States Alpine Skiing 1952
77 John Powell United States Athletics 1947
78 Sam Querrey United States Tennis 1987
79 Shannon Rowbury United States Athletics 1984
80 Nathalie Schneyder United States Synchronized Swimming 1968
81 Carolyn Schuler United States Swimming 1943
82 Edgar Seligman Great Britain Fencing, Art Competitions 1867 1958
83 Russ Silvestri United States Sailing 1961
84 Norm Slater United States Rugby 1894 1979
85 Lester Smith United States Swimming 1902 1957
86 Bud Spencer United States Athletics 1906 1985
87 Jessica Steffens United States Water Polo 1987
88 Preston Steiger United States Water Polo 1898 1931
89 Cathy Sulinski United States Athletics 1958
90 Gregg Tafralis United States Athletics 1958
91 Rodney Thomson United States Art Competitions 1878 1941
92 Bill Tom United States Gymnastics 1923 2012
93 Conrad Trubenbach United States Swimming 1882 1961
94 Ed Turkington United States Rugby 1899 1996
95 Lynn Vidali United States Swimming 1952
96 Billie von Bremen United States Athletics 1909 1976
97 Chris von Saltza United States Swimming 1944
98 Jim Walsh United States Basketball 1930 1976
99 Andre Ward United States Boxing 1984
100 Ben Wildman-Tobriner United States Swimming 1984
101 Fred Wolters United States Hockey 1904 1990
102 Heaton Wrenn United States Rugby 1900 1978
103 Elizabeth Zaragoza El Salvador Athletics 1968
104 Yoko Zetterlund United States Volleyball 1969
105 Zachary Zoller United States Virgin Islands Bobsleigh 1973
106 Jim Zylker United States Football 1951