Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Örebro, Örebro, Sweden

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Örebro, Örebro, Sweden

43 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Anders Adamson Sweden Cycling 1957
2 Bengt-Olov Almstedt Sweden Swimming 1942
3 Peter Andersson Sweden Ice Hockey 1965
4 Per-Arne Berglund Sweden Athletics 1927 2002
5 Jens Byggmark Sweden Alpine Skiing 1985
6 Per Carlén Sweden Handball 1960
7 Allan Carlsson Sweden Boxing 1910 1983
8 Arne Carlsson Sweden Gymnastics 1924 2011
9 Bertil R. Carlsson Sweden Weightlifting 1901 1959
10 Claes Egnell Sweden Shooting, Modern Pentathlon 1916 2012
11 Sture Ericsson Sweden Gymnastics 1898 1945
12 Hanna Erikson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1990
13 Gustav Eriksson Sweden Weightlifting 1897 1974
14 Oscar Eriksson Sweden Shooting 1889 1958
15 Torsten Eriksson Sweden Diving 1891 1979
16 Emilia Fahlin Sweden Cycling 1988
17 Karl Fryksdahl Sweden Athletics 1885 1945
18 Christer Fursth Sweden Football 1970
19 Maria Gretzer Sweden Equestrianism 1958
20 Fredrik Gustafsson Sweden Bobsleigh 1964
21 Sven Håkansson Sweden Athletics 1909 1997
22 Ingemar Hedberg Sweden Canoeing 1920
23 Arne Karlsson Sweden Sailing 1936
24 Hjalmar Karlsson Sweden Sailing 1906 1992
25 Per-Olof Karlsson Sweden Sailing 1942
26 Torsten Kumfeldt Sweden Water Polo, Swimming 1886 1966
27 Josef Landsberg Sweden Cycling 1890 1964
28 Carl Gustaf Lewenhaupt Sweden Equestrianism 1884 1935
29 Charles Lewenhaupt Sweden Equestrianism 1881 1936
30 Gustaf Lewenhaupt Sweden Equestrianism, Modern Pentathlon 1879 1962
31 Ludvig Lindblom Sweden Wrestling 1910 1985
32 Anders Lindh Sweden Gymnastics 1929 1996
33 Gösta Lindh Sweden Football 1924 1984
34 Håkan Malmrot Sweden Swimming 1900 1987
35 Kjell Nilsson Sweden Cycling 1962
36 Sven Ohlsson Sweden Football 1888 1947
37 Albert Pettersson Sweden Weightlifting 1885 1960
38 Ann Rosendahl Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1959
39 Dagmar Salén Sweden Sailing 1901 1980
40 Lars Skåål Sweden Water Polo 1949
41 Gunnar Söderlindh Sweden Gymnastics 1896 1969
42 Jens Stefenson Sweden Diving 1895 1986
43 Susanne Wiberg-Gunnarsson Sweden Canoeing 1963