Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Roma, Roma, Italy

Olympic Athletes Born in Roma, Roma, Italy

294 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Fausto Acke Sweden Gymnastics 1897 1967
2 Claudio Agnisetta Italy Canoeing 1943
3 Agnese Allegrini Italy Badminton 1982
4 Dante Aloisi Italy Gymnastics 1881
5 Lilí Álvarez Spain Tennis 1905 1998
6 Telemaco Arcangeli Italy Athletics 1923 1998
7 Giulia Arcioni Italy Athletics 1986
8 Marco Arpino Italy Fencing 1966
9 Valerio Aspromonte Italy Fencing 1987
10 Aldo Aureggi Italy Fencing 1931
11 Umberto Avattaneo Italy Athletics 1883 1958
12 Ruggero Bagialemani Italy Baseball 1962
13 Antonietta Baistrocchi Italy Basketball 1955 1994
14 Sergio Ballesio Italy Hockey 1934
15 Amedeo Banci Italy Hockey 1925
16 Mariano Barbaresi Italy Boxing 1895 1928
17 Paolo Barelli Italy Swimming 1954
18 Vendramino Bariviera Italy Cycling 1937 2001
19 Ottavio Barone Italy Boxing 1974
20 Raffaele Bastoni Italy Canoeing 1925 1992
21 Stefano Battistelli Italy Swimming 1970
22 Beata Beach United States Art Competitions 1911 2006
23 Laura Belotti Italy Swimming 1966
24 Antonino Bernardini Italy Football 1974
25 Fulvio Bernardini Italy Football 1905 1984
26 Sara Bertoli Italy Modern Pentathlon 1979
27 Mario Bianchini Italy Boxing 1914 1957
28 Roberto Blanda Italy Rowing 1970
29 Ettore Blasi Italy Athletics 1895
30 Umberto Blasi Italy Athletics 1886 1938
31 Roberto Bomprezzi Italy Modern Pentathlon 1962
32 Noel Borshi Albania Swimming 1996
33 Fabrizio Bortolon Italy Swimming 1964
34 Marinella Bortoluzzi Italy Athletics 1939
35 Pietro Boscaini Italy Swimming 1947 1973
36 Alessandro Bottoni Italy Triathlon 1972
37 Cesare Bovo Italy Football 1983
38 Enrico Brignoli Italy Gymnastics 1956
39 Umberto Brizzi Italy Weightlifting 1908 1991
40 Mara Brunetti Italy Synchronized Swimming 1976
41 Roberto Buccione Italy Athletics 1951
42 Franco Cacioni Venezuela Cycling 1933
43 Giulio Cagiati Italy Fencing 1863
44 Giorgia Campana Italy Gymnastics 1995
45 Ranieri Campello Italy Equestrianism 1962
46 Antonio Candreva Italy Football 1987
47 Vincenzo Capelli Italy Rowing 1988
48 Alice Capitani Italy Gymnastics 1984
49 Giuseppe Capogrossi Italy Art Competitions 1900 1972
50 Marco Cappai Italy Equestrianism 1973
51 Antonella Capriotti Italy Athletics 1962
52 Adriano Capuzzo Italy Equestrianism 1927
53 Manuela Carosi Italy Swimming 1965
54 Brunella Carrafelli Italy Synchronized Swimming 1977
55 Romolo Casamonica Italy Boxing 1962
56 Patrick Casanova Italy Rowing 1976
57 Edoardo Casciano Italy Shooting 1936
58 Roberto Cassio Italy Swimming 1968
59 Domenico Ceccarelli Italy Boxing 1905 1985
60 Andrea Ceccarini Italy Swimming 1964
61 Lucio Ceccarini Italy Water Polo 1930 2009
62 Arvedo Cecchini Italy Wrestling 1924
63 Maurizia Cecconi Italy Synchronized Swimming 1975
64 Paola Celli Italy Synchronized Swimming 1967
65 Domenico Centurioni Italy Wrestling 1940
66 Carlo Cerioni Italy Basketball 1925 2009
67 Antonio Cerroni Italy Wrestling 1924
68 Claudia Cerutti Italy Modern Pentathlon 1972
69 Claudia Cesarini Italy Modern Pentathlon 1986
70 Andrea Chiarabini Italy Diving 1995
71 Omero Chiesa Italy Modern Pentathlon 1893
72 Mariano Ciai Italy Wrestling 1893 1958
73 Carola Cicconetti Italy Fencing 1962
74 Natalia Cimin Italy Softball 1979
75 Cristina Cimino Italy Rhythmic Gymnastics 1964
76 Giuseppina Cirulli Italy Athletics 1959
77 Monica Cirulli Italy Synchronized Swimming 1982
78 Romeo Collina Italy Water Polo 1953
79 Alessandro Conforto Italy Modern Pentathlon 1965
80 Rosanna Contardo Italy Swimming 1943
81 Giulia Conti Italy Sailing 1987
82 Cristiana Corsi Italy Taekwondo 1976
83 Claudia Corsini Italy Modern Pentathlon 1977
84 Francesco Cossu Italy Rowing 1907
85 Rolando Cretis Italy Baseball 1963
86 Pierpaolo Cristofori Italy Modern Pentathlon 1956
87 Sabrina Crognale Italy Modern Pentathlon 1985
88 Maurizio D'Achille Italy Water Polo 1932
89 Piero D'Inzeo Italy Equestrianism 1923 2014
90 Alessandro D'Ottavio Italy Boxing 1927
91 Hugo Daini Italy Art Competitions 1919 1976
92 Romano Dazzi Italy Art Competitions 1905 1976
93 Juan Carlos, Crown Prince de Borbón Spain Sailing 1938
94 Lauro De Bosis Italy Art Competitions 1901 1931
95 Alba De Céspedes Italy Art Competitions 1911 1997
96 Ernesto de Fiori Germany Art Competitions 1884 1945
97 Sergio De Gregorio Italy Swimming 1946 1966
98 Marco De Luca Italy Athletics 1981
99 Riccardo De Luca Italy Modern Pentathlon 1986
100 Luciano De Paolis Italy Bobsleigh 1941
101 Daniele De Rossi Italy Football 1983
102 Lorenzo De Silvestri Italy Football 1988
103 Alfredo Del Francia Italy Fencing 1944 2006
104 Marco Del Prete Italy Swimming 1965
105 Enrico Dell'Amore Italy Modern Pentathlon 1973
106 Marco Dell'Uomo Italy Swimming 1961
107 Giacomo Della Chiesa Italy Equestrianism 1962
108 Stefano Desideri Italy Football 1965
109 Elisabetta Dessy Italy Swimming 1957
110 Angelo Di Castro Italy Art Competitions 1901 1989
111 Claudio Di Coste Italy Volleyball 1954
112 Roberto Di Donna Italy Shooting 1968
113 Alex Di Giorgio Italy Swimming 1990
114 Tania Di Mario Italy Water Polo 1979
115 Luciano Di Palma Italy Judo 1944
116 Alessio Di Savino Italy Boxing 1984
117 Giacomo Di Segni Italy Boxing 1919 1995
118 Daniele Di Spigno Italy Shooting 1974
119 Giorgio Ercolani Italy Shooting 1926
120 Massimiliano Eroli Italy Swimming 1976
121 Federica Faiella Italy Figure Skating 1981
122 Roberta Farinelli Italy Synchronized Swimming 1970
123 Alessio Faustini Italy Athletics 1960
124 Erika Ferraioli Italy Swimming 1986
125 Massimiliano Ferretti Italy Water Polo 1966
126 Alessia Filippi Italy Swimming 1987
127 Costanza Fiorentini Italy Synchronized Swimming 1984
128 Federica Foghetti Italy Modern Pentathlon 1968
129 Livio Francecchini Italy Boxing 1902
130 Roberto Frinolli Italy Athletics 1940
131 Giorgio Frinolli Puzzilli Italy Athletics 1970
132 Francesco Gabriotti Italy Football 1914 1987
133 Raffaello Gambino Italy Water Polo 1928 1989
134 Maria Teresa Gargano Italy Gymnastics 1986
135 Giulio Gaudini Italy Fencing 1904 1948
136 Giuseppe Gentile Italy Athletics 1943
137 Marco Gerini Italy Water Polo 1971
138 Alberto Ghilardi Italy Cycling 1909 1971
139 Celso Giardini Italy Shooting 1958
140 Enrico Gilardi Italy Basketball 1957
141 Claudia Giordani Italy Alpine Skiing 1955
142 Girolamo Giovinazzo Italy Judo 1968
143 Francesco Girardi Italy Equestrianism 1966
144 Niccolò Gitto Italy Water Polo 1986
145 Leo Giunchi Italy Boxing 1896 1967
146 Alessandra Giungi Italy Judo 1966
147 Laura Gorgerino Italy Swimming 1957
148 Stefano Grandi Italy Swimming 1962
149 Giovanni Grignolo Italy Equestrianism 1929
150 Carlo Grippo Italy Athletics 1955
151 Orietta Grossi Italy Basketball 1959
152 Giancarlo Guerrini Italy Water Polo 1939
153 Lou Handley United States Swimming, Water Polo 1874 1956
154 Emanuele Idini Italy Swimming 1970
155 Micaela Imperatori Italy Rhythmic Gymnastics 1972
156 Giorgio Jegher Italy Athletics 1937 1997
157 Bernd Karrenbauer East Germany Ice Hockey 1944
158 Antonio La Penna Italy Wrestling 1960
159 Giorgio Lalle Italy Swimming 1957
160 Gaetano Lanzi Italy Boxing 1905 1980
161 Armando Latini Italy Cycling 1913
162 Orlando Leopardi Italy Boxing 1902 1972
163 Francesco Lepre Italy Judo 1975
164 Sergio Liani Italy Athletics 1943
165 Claudio Libotte Italy Hockey 1938
166 Riccardo Lione Italy Beach Volleyball 1972
167 Patrizia Lombardo Italy Athletics 1958
168 Vittorio Lucarelli Italy Fencing 1928 2008
169 Daniele Lupo Italy Beach Volleyball 1991
170 Michele Maffei Italy Fencing 1946
171 Corrado Mancioli Italy Art Competitions 1904 1968
172 Ottorino Mancioli Italy Art Competitions 1908 1990
173 Maurizio Mannelli Italy Water Polo 1930 2014
174 Gianfranco Mantelli Italy Shooting 1947
175 Luciana Marcellini Italy Swimming 1948
176 Tullio Marchiori Italy Hockey 1942
177 Maria Marconi Italy Diving 1984
178 Nicola Marconi Italy Diving 1978
179 Tommaso Marconi Italy Diving 1982
180 Luigi Marfut Italy Boxing 1904 1980
181 Ferrero Marianetti Italy Diving 1912
182 Felice Mariani Italy Judo 1954
183 Federico Marietti Italy Basketball 1925
184 Massimo Marino Italy Cycling 1954
185 Francesca Marsaglia Italy Alpine Skiing 1990
186 Marco Martino Italy Athletics 1960
187 Daniele Masala Italy Modern Pentathlon 1955
188 Massimiliano Masin Italy Baseball 1968
189 Carlo Massullo Italy Modern Pentathlon 1957
190 Antonio Mastrandea Italy Canoeing 1961
191 Massimiliano Mazzucchi Italy Diving 1980
192 Manuela Melchiorri Italy Swimming 1970
193 Roberto Meloni Italy Judo 1981
194 Franco Menichelli Italy Gymnastics 1941
195 Martina Miceli Italy Water Polo 1973
196 Gianni Minervini Italy Swimming 1966
197 Edmondo Mingione Italy Swimming 1952
198 Christian Minotti Italy Swimming 1980
199 Patrizia Miserini Italy Swimming 1958
200 Fausto Montefiori Italy Boxing 1906
201 Publio Morbiducci Italy Art Competitions 1889 1963
202 Emiliano Moretti Italy Football 1981
203 Luigi Moretti Italy Art Competitions 1907 1973
204 Massimo Moriconi Italy Canoeing 1956
205 Giancarlo Morresi Italy Modern Pentathlon 1944
206 Roberto Muzzi Italy Football 1972
207 Luigi Napoleoni Italy Boxing 1937
208 Stefano Natale Italy Athletics 1903 1970
209 Alessandro Nesta Italy Football 1976
210 Jean-Jacques Nkouloukidi Italy Athletics 1982
211 Claudio Nolano Italy Taekwondo 1975
212 Giuliano Nostini Italy Fencing 1912 1983
213 Renzo Nostini Italy Fencing 1914 2005
214 Letizia Nuzzo Italy Synchronized Swimming 1976
215 Ladislao Odescalchi Italy Shooting 1920 2000
216 Vittorio Orlandi Italy Equestrianism 1938
217 Maria Cristina Pacifici Italy Swimming 1945
218 Alfredo Pagani Italy Athletics 1887 1984
219 Fabio Pajella Italy Diving 1939
220 Giovanna Palermi Italy Softball 1964
221 Salvatore Palmucci San Marino Cycling 1940
222 Vittoria Panizzon Italy Equestrianism 1983
223 Stefano Pantano Italy Fencing 1962
224 Ottavio Panunzi Italy Boxing 1933
225 Elena Paparazzo Italy Basketball 1973
226 Paola Paternoster Italy Athletics 1935
227 Pier-Francesco Pavoni Italy Athletics 1963
228 Stefano Pecci Italy Modern Pentathlon 1979
229 Matteo Pelliciari Italy Swimming 1979
230 Roberta Pelosi Italy Shooting 1960
231 Giuseppe Pepe Italy Shooting 1949
232 Lucilla Perrotta Italy Beach Volleyball 1975
233 Silvia Persi Italy Swimming 1965
234 Giorgio Pessina Italy Fencing 1902 1977
235 Claudia Petracchi Italy Softball 1966
236 Bruno Petrarca Italy Boxing 1906
237 Cinzia Petrucci Italy Athletics 1955
238 Remo Piana Italy Basketball 1908 1943
239 Giampiero Pinzi Italy Football 1981
240 Elisa Plaisant Italy Synchronized Swimming 1981
241 Lorenzo Porzio Italy Rowing 1981
242 Giancarlo Primo Italy Basketball 1924 2005
243 Antonio Provenzani Garzoni Italy Rowing 1906 1989
244 Paolo Pucci Italy Swimming, Water Polo 1935
245 Fausto Puccini Italy Equestrianism 1932
246 Cristina Quintarelli Italy Swimming 1963
247 Federica Radicchi Italy Water Polo 1988
248 Paolo Revelli Italy Swimming 1959
249 Ricardo Rimini Uruguay Fencing 1908
250 Tommaso Rinaldi Italy Diving 1991
251 Umberto Risi Italy Athletics 1940
252 Giordana Rocchi Italy Gymnastics 1980
253 Carlo Romagnoli Italy Art Competitions 1888 1965
254 Sandro Rosati Italy Judo 1958
255 Bruna Rossi Italy Diving 1948
256 Giorgio Rossi Italy Cycling 1948
257 Giorgio Rubino Italy Athletics 1986
258 Luigi Ruspoli Italy Shooting 1908
259 Ashraf Saber Italy Athletics 1973
260 Erasmo Salemme Italy Volleyball 1946
261 Italo Salice Italy Diving 1942
262 Elisa Santoni Italy Rhythmic Gymnastics 1987
263 Giulio Sarrocchi Italy Fencing 1887 1971
264 Cinzia Savi Scarponi Italy Swimming 1963
265 Alberto Schiavi Italy Canoeing 1939
266 Luca Scribani Rossi Italy Shooting 1960
267 Daniela Serpilli Italy Swimming 1944
268 Enrico Sgrulletti Italy Athletics 1965
269 Umberto Silvestri Italy Wrestling 1915 2009
270 Giovanni Sirovich Italy Fencing 1971
271 Luciano Soli Italy Hockey 1937
272 Federica Stabilini Italy Swimming 1957
273 Stefania Stanzani Italy Basketball 1968
274 Donatella Talpo-Schiavon Italy Swimming 1957
275 Mauro Tassotti Italy Football 1960
276 Antonella Terenzi Italy Synchronized Swimming 1965
277 Gianluca Tiberti Italy Modern Pentathlon 1967
278 Robert Tikkanen Finland Shooting 1888 1947
279 Michele Toma Italy Wrestling 1938
280 Cesare Toraldo Italy Modern Pentathlon 1963
281 Michela Torrenti Italy Judo 1977
282 Angelo Tozzi Italy Swimming 1949
283 Roberto Tozzi Italy Athletics 1958
284 Lucia Traversa Italy Fencing 1965
285 Maria Paola Turcutto Italy Cycling 1965
286 Sandra Valenti Italy Athletics 1939 2005
287 Andrea Valentini Italy Modern Pentathlon 1977
288 Antonella Valentini Italy Swimming 1958
289 Cesare Valle Italy Art Competitions 1902 2000
290 Welleda Veschi Italy Swimming 1943
291 Antonio Vittorioso Italy Water Polo 1973
292 Tomi von Márffy-Mantuano Hungary Hockey 1907 1969
293 Gabrio Zandonà Italy Sailing 1977
294 Flavia Zoccari Italy Swimming 1986