Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Malmö, Skåne, Sweden

Olympic Athletes Born in Malmö, Skåne, Sweden

116 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Anders Ahlgren Sweden Wrestling 1888 1976
2 Mats Ahlgren Sweden Fencing 1967
3 Bruno Åkesson Sweden Wrestling 1887 1971
4 Lars Åkesson Sweden Figure Skating 1963
5 Nils Althin Sweden Boxing 1905 1978
6 Lars Andersson Sweden Equestrianism 1956
7 Lisa Andersson Sweden Archery 1961
8 Märta Andersson Sweden Gymnastics 1925
9 Mattias Andersson Sweden Handball 1978
10 Michael Andersson Sweden Ice Hockey 1966
11 Tord Andersson Sweden Diving 1942
12 Gunnar Asther Sweden Sailing 1892 1974
13 Maria Bengtsson Sweden Badminton 1964
14 Åke Bergman Sweden Swimming 1896 1941
15 Otto Borgström Sweden Wrestling 1895 1962
16 Göran Breisner Sweden Equestrianism 1954
17 Erik Carlgren Sweden Athletics 1946
18 Herman Dahlbäck Sweden Rowing 1891 1968
19 Dalibor Doder Sweden Handball 1979
20 Allan Ekman Sweden Equestrianism 1891 1950
21 Leif Engkvist Sweden Football 1962
22 Christofer Eskilsson Sweden Diving 1989
23 Gulli Ewerlund Sweden Swimming 1902 1985
24 Johan Fischerström Sweden Handball 1944
25 Bror Flygare Sweden Wrestling 1888 1943
26 Axel Frank Sweden Wrestling 1882 1966
27 Gustav Freij Sweden Wrestling 1922 1973
28 Leif Freij Sweden Wrestling 1943 1998
29 Erik Frisell Sweden Athletics 1889 1944
30 Jesper Fritz Sweden Athletics 1985
31 Knut Gadd Sweden Water Polo 1916 1995
32 Ragnar Gripe Sweden Sailing 1883 1942
33 Bengt Hagander Sweden Sailing 1956
34 Peter Häggström Sweden Athletics 1976
35 Gunnar Håkansson Sweden Wrestling 1926 2009
36 Jan Hedengård Sweden Volleyball 1963
37 Arvid Holmberg Sweden Gymnastics 1886 1958
38 Carl Holmberg Sweden Gymnastics 1884 1909
39 Oswald Holmberg Sweden Gymnastics, Tug-Of-War 1882 1969
40 Skotte Jacobsson Sweden Athletics 1888 1964
41 Anita Johansson Sweden Figure Skating 1954
42 Hugo Johansson Sweden Wrestling 1888 1969
43 Martin Johansson Sweden Short Track Speed Skating 1973
44 Gustaf Johnsson Sweden Gymnastics 1890 1959
45 Kim Johnsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1976
46 Orvar Jönsson Sweden Fencing 1950
47 Stefan Jonsson Sweden Weightlifting 1956
48 Anna-Karin Kammerling Sweden Swimming 1980
49 Karolina Kedzierska Sweden Taekwondo 1987
50 Ismael Koné Sweden Boxing 1974
51 Tom Krantz Sweden Canoeing 1971
52 Gunnar Larsson Sweden Swimming 1951
53 Karin Larsson Sweden Swimming 1941
54 Kristina Larsson Sweden Swimming 1944
55 Erik Lindén Sweden Wrestling 1911 1992
56 Gottfrid Lindgren Sweden Wrestling 1892 1975
57 Lennart Lindgren Sweden Athletics 1915 1952
58 Erik Lindvall Sweden Athletics 1895 1973
59 Roman Livaja Sweden Taekwondo 1974
60 Eskil Lundahl Sweden Swimming, Art Competitions 1905 1992
61 Lars Malmkvist Sweden Wrestling 1955
62 Gustaf Malmström Sweden Wrestling 1884 1970
63 Sune Malmström Sweden Tennis 1897 1961
64 Torbjörn Mårtensson Sweden Athletics 1972
65 Wilhelm Moberg Sweden Sailing 1898 1977
66 Frans Möller Sweden Swimming 1897 1995
67 Lukas Nielsen Denmark Gymnastics 1884 1964
68 Ernst Nilsson Sweden Wrestling 1891 1971
69 Johan Nilsson Sweden Wrestling 1890 1959
70 Malin Nilsson Sweden Swimming 1973
71 Sven-Åke Nilsson Sweden Cycling 1951
72 Roger Nordström Sweden Ice Hockey 1966
73 Erik Ohlsson Sweden Shooting 1884 1980
74 Patrik Ohlsson Sweden Athletics 1889 1965
75 Jörgen Olsson Sweden Wrestling 1968
76 Kerstin Palm Sweden Fencing 1946
77 Anders Palmér Sweden Football 1960
78 Erik Persson Sweden Wrestling 1914 1969
79 Ewald Persson Sweden Wrestling 1891 1936
80 Jonas Persson Sweden Swimming 1983
81 Stefan Persson Sweden Swimming 1967
82 Per-Ola Quist Sweden Swimming 1961
83 Elisabeth Randerz Sweden Athletics 1950
84 Börje Rendin Sweden Athletics 1921
85 Gerlach Richter Sweden Diving 1887 1963
86 Kjell Rosén Sweden Football 1921 1999
87 Robert Rosengren Sweden Wrestling 1986
88 Lennart Roslund Sweden Sailing 1946
89 Ture Rosvall Sweden Rowing 1891 1977
90 Axel Sjöblad Sweden Handball 1967
91 Lena Sjöholm Sweden Archery 1946
92 Lars-Erik Skiöld Sweden Wrestling 1952
93 Bertil Sollevi Sweden Weightlifting 1956
94 Lena Solli-Reimann Norway Athletics 1969
95 John Sörenson Sweden Gymnastics 1889 1976
96 Lennart Strand Sweden Athletics 1921 2004
97 Lennart Strandberg Sweden Athletics 1915 1989
98 Per Sundberg Sweden Fencing 1949
99 Therese Svendsen Sweden Swimming 1989
100 Egon Svensson Sweden Wrestling 1913 1995
101 Roland Svensson Sweden Wrestling 1945 2014
102 Annette Tånnander Sweden Athletics 1958
103 Kristine Tånnander Sweden Athletics 1955
104 Gisela Thidholm Sweden Swimming 1930 2009
105 Katarina Timglas Sweden Ice Hockey 1985
106 Orvar Trolle Sweden Swimming 1900 1971
107 Björne Väggö Sweden Fencing 1955
108 Andreas Vinciguerra Sweden Tennis 1981
109 Lotta Wänberg Sweden Swimming 1979
110 Carl Westergren Sweden Wrestling 1895 1958
111 Frans Westergren Sweden Wrestling 1914 1993
112 Margareta Westeson Sweden Swimming 1936
113 Paula Westher Sweden Cycling 1965
114 Leo Wilkens Sweden Rowing 1893 1967
115 Arthur Wittmaack Denmark Art Competitions 1878 1965
116 Hanna Zajc Sweden Taekwondo 1987