Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Aarhus, Midtjylland, Denmark

Olympic Athletes Born in Aarhus, Midtjylland, Denmark

91 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Frederik Kobberup Andersen Denmark Canoeing 1920 2003
2 Herman Andersen Denmark Wrestling 1904 1955
3 Jette Andersen Denmark Athletics 1945
4 Rolf Andersen Denmark Rowing 1945
5 Søren Andersen Denmark Football 1970
6 Eva Arndt-Riise Denmark Swimming 1919 1993
7 Holger Askehave Denmark Wrestling 1900 1978
8 Gunnar Asmussen Denmark Cycling 1944
9 Einar Borges Denmark Wrestling 1900 1984
10 Ole Byriel Denmark Cycling 1958
11 Marinus Børup Denmark Art Competitions 1891 1959
12 Fritze Carstensen Denmark Swimming 1925 2005
13 Allan Christensen Denmark Shooting 1923 1961
14 Klavs Jørn Christensen Denmark Shooting 1961
15 Robert Christoffersen Denmark Wrestling 1898 1966
16 Bruno Clausen Denmark Sailing 1912 1957
17 Anders Dahl-Nielsen Denmark Handball 1951
18 Niels Dall Denmark Archery 1984
19 Peter Due Denmark Sailing 1947
20 Anders Eggert Denmark Handball 1982
21 Jens Juul Eriksen Denmark Cycling 1926
22 Peter Eriksen Denmark Wrestling 1893 1968
23 Christoffer Faarup Denmark Alpine Skiing 1992
24 Henry From Denmark Football 1926 1990
25 Karen Inge Halkier Denmark Athletics 1937 2005
26 Søren Hancke Denmark Sailing 1939
27 Jørgen Hansen Denmark Boxing 1943
28 Tom Hansen Denmark Athletics 1948
29 Ebbe Hartz Denmark Cross Country Skiing 1966
30 Finn Haunstoft Denmark Canoeing 1928 2008
31 Martin Hejlsberg Denmark Sailing 1963
32 Henri Høeg Denmark Weightlifting 1954
33 Svend Iversen Denmark Sailing 1913 1985
34 Arne Jacobsen Denmark Archery 1942
35 Anders Geert Jensen Denmark Sailing 1961
36 Carl Jensen Denmark Boxing 1909 1991
37 Ejnar Jensen Denmark Weightlifting 1896 1973
38 Erik Jensen Denmark Boxing 1921 1987
39 Holger Jensen Denmark Boxing 1898 1983
40 Jesper Jensen Denmark Handball 1977
41 Knud Bruun Jensen Denmark Rowing 1929
42 Knud Enemark Jensen Denmark Cycling 1936 1960
43 Niels Christian Jørgensen Denmark Football 1971
44 Martin Kirketerp Denmark Sailing 1982
45 Per Kjærgaard Nielsen Denmark Sailing 1955
46 Lise Koch Denmark Athletics 1938 2004
47 Janne Kolling Denmark Handball 1968
48 Carl Krebs Denmark Gymnastics 1889 1971
49 Eivin Kristensen Denmark Rowing 1926
50 René la Cour Denmark Sailing 1927 2008
51 Paul Locht Denmark Rowing 1929
52 Thomas Lund Denmark Badminton 1968
53 Camilla Martin Denmark Badminton 1974
54 Børge Mortensen Denmark Cycling 1921 2005
55 Karin Mortensen Denmark Handball 1977
56 Ejnar Møbius Denmark Gymnastics 1891 1981
57 Carl Møller Denmark Rowing 1887 1948
58 Arne Nielsen Denmark Shooting 1895 1942
59 Carl Nielsen Denmark Rowing 1930 1991
60 Harry Nielsen Denmark Rowing 1930
61 Klaus Kynde Nielsen Denmark Cycling 1966
62 Svend Nielsen Denmark Wrestling 1892 1957
63 Susanne Nielsson Denmark Swimming 1960
64 Gunnar Pedersen Denmark Gymnastics 1924
65 Ole Højlund Pedersen Denmark Cycling 1943
66 Poul Pedersen Denmark Football 1932
67 Wigmar Pedersen Denmark Athletics 1946
68 Bent Blach Petersen Denmark Rowing 1924 1984
69 Niels Petersen Denmark Shooting 1932
70 Rikke Petersen Schmidt Denmark Handball 1975
71 Henry Rambusch Denmark Football 1881 1954
72 Jonas Rasmussen Denmark Badminton 1977
73 Mogens Rasmussen Denmark Rowing 1953
74 Christian Schack Denmark Wrestling 1901 1958
75 Thorbjørn Schierup Denmark Sailing 1990
76 Holger Seebach Denmark Football 1922 2011
77 Emil Stær Denmark Canoeing 1989
78 Erik Hammer Sørensen Denmark Fencing 1902 1973
79 Hans Sørensen Denmark Sailing 1900 1984
80 Jens Sørensen Denmark Canoeing 1949
81 Karsten Sørensen Denmark Handball 1948
82 Olaf Sørensen Denmark Athletics 1917 2008
83 Ole Nørskov Sørensen Denmark Handball 1952
84 Anne Dorthe Tanderup Denmark Handball 1972
85 Claus Thomsen Denmark Football 1970
86 Susan Thorsgaard Denmark Handball 1988
87 Aage Torgensen Denmark Wrestling 1900 1932
88 Josephine Touray Denmark Handball 1979
89 Finn Tugwell Denmark Table Tennis 1976
90 Stig Tøfting Denmark Football 1969
91 Martin Voss Denmark Athletics 1967