Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Ostrava, Moravskoslezský kraj, Czech Republic

Olympic Athletes Born in Ostrava, Moravskoslezský kraj, Czech Republic

49 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Kateřina Baďurová Czech Republic Athletics 1982
2 Daniela Bártová Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Gymnastics, Athletics 1974
3 Dája Bedáňová Czech Republic Tennis 1983
4 Růžena Beinhauerová Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1912 1968
5 Roman Bílek Czech Republic Athletics 1967
6 Jiří Chamrád Czechoslovakia Athletics 1954
7 Aleš Depta Czechoslovakia Fencing 1964
8 Romana Dubnová Czech Republic Athletics 1978
9 Barbora Horáčková Czech Republic Archery 1969
10 Marie Hrachová Czechoslovakia Table Tennis 1963
11 Marek Jankulovski Czech Republic Football 1977
12 Mieczysław Kasprzycki Poland Ice Hockey 1910 2001
13 Karel Klečka Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1936
14 Jana Knopová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1957
15 Kateřina Kovalová Czech Republic Figure Skating 1978
16 Josef Kovařík Czechoslovakia Nordic Combined 1966
17 Petr Krol Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1965
18 Filip Kuba Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1976
19 Václav Lanča Czechoslovakia Handball 1966
20 Werner Lippoldt East Germany Shooting 1944
21 Marek Malík Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1975
22 Ladislav Měšťan Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1941
23 Zdeněk Měšťan Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1944
24 Petr Němec Czechoslovakia Football 1957
25 Jan Panáček Czechoslovakia Cycling 1970
26 Alena Peterková Czechoslovakia Athletics 1960
27 Roman Polák Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1986
28 Adam Ptáček Czech Republic Athletics 1980
29 Libor Radimec Czechoslovakia Football 1950
30 Zdeněk Rygel Czechoslovakia Football 1951
31 Ingomar Sieghart West Germany Athletics 1943
32 Jaromír Šindel Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1959
33 Libor Sionko Czech Republic Football 1977
34 Pavel Sládek Slovakia Biathlon 1971
35 Richard Šmehlík Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1970
36 Jana Smidaková Spain Canoeing 1983
37 Drahomíra Smolíková Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1959
38 Jan Šrámek Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1945
39 Bohunka Šrámková Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1946
40 Zdeněk Šreiner Czechoslovakia Football 1954
41 Martin Tenk Czech Republic Shooting 1972
42 Lucie Valová Czech Republic Shooting 1981
43 Jindřich Vavrla Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1967
44 Jiří Večerek Czechoslovakia Football 1943
45 Josef Věnsek Czechoslovakia Judo 1967
46 Petr Vitásek Czech Republic Rowing 1981
47 Barbora Závadová Czech Republic Swimming 1993
48 Hans Zdražila Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1941
49 Radka Zemanová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1963