You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Frivolities > Athletes Born in Jablonec nad Nisou, Liberecký kraj, Czech Republic

Olympic Athletes Born in Jablonec nad Nisou, Liberecký kraj, Czech Republic

46 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Jiřína Adamičková-Pelcová Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Biathlon 1969
2 Helena Balatková-Erbenová Czech Republic Cross Country Skiing 1979
3 Jindřich Balcar Czechoslovakia Ski Jumping 1950 2013
4 Dana Beldová-Spálenská Czechoslovakia Luge 1950
5 Pavel Benc Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Cross Country Skiing 1963
6 Antonín Brož Czech Republic Luge 1987
7 Lukáš Brož Czech Republic Luge 1985
8 Ilona Bublová Czech Republic Cross Country Skiing 1977
9 Evžen Čermák Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1932
10 Patrik Chlum Czech Republic Nordic Combined 1981
11 Josef Chuchla Czech Republic Skeleton 1973
12 Ivo Danilevič Czech Republic Bobsleigh 1970
13 Michal Doležal Czech Republic Ski Jumping 1978
14 Jiří Dzmura Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Bobsleigh 1963
15 Martin Förster Czechoslovakia Luge 1966
16 František Halíř Czechoslovakia Luge 1950
17 Jakub Hyman Czech Republic Luge 1984
18 Ondřej Hyman Czech Republic Luge 1986
19 Jaroslav Janda Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1942
20 Tomáš Janků Czech Republic Athletics 1974
21 Milada Karbanová Czechoslovakia Athletics 1948
22 Adolf Kittel Czechoslovakia Athletics 1902
23 Miroslav Kopal Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Nordic Combined 1963
24 Vendula Kotenová Czech Republic Luge 1994
25 Tomáš Krupčík Czech Republic Biathlon 1988
26 Tomáš Kučera Czechoslovakia Nordic Combined 1948
27 Matěj Kvíčala Czech Republic Luge 1989
28 Jitka Landová Czech Republic Biathlon 1990
29 Elena Moskalová-Poláková Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1948
30 Jiří Prskavec Czech Republic Canoeing 1972
31 Ondřej Raab Czech Republic Canoeing 1973
32 Borek Sedlák Czech Republic Ski Jumping 1981
33 Helena Šikolová Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1949
34 Katerina Smutna Austria Cross Country Skiing 1983
35 Gabriela Soukalová Czech Republic Biathlon 1989
36 Barbora Špotáková Czech Republic Athletics 1981
37 Renata Srbová Czechoslovakia Sailing 1972
38 Nikola Sudová Czech Republic Freestyle Skiing 1982
39 Šárka Sudová Czech Republic Freestyle Skiing 1986
40 Gabriela Suvová Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Biathlon 1972
41 Horst Urban Czechoslovakia Luge 1936 2010
42 Roland Urban Czechoslovakia Luge 1940
43 Radka Vodičková Czech Republic Triathlon 1984
44 Martina Vondrová Czech Republic Cross Country Skiing 1972
45 Jan Vrba Czech Republic Bobsleigh 1982
46 Jindřich Zeman Czechoslovakia Luge 1950