Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Athina, Attiki, Greece

Olympic Athletes Born in Athina, Attiki, Greece

292 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Georgios Afroudakis Greece Water Polo 1976
2 Khristos Afroudakis Greece Water Polo 1984
3 Georgios Agrimanakis Greece Boxing 1949
4 Panagiotis Alevras Greece Sailing 1969
5 Stavros Alevras Greece Sailing 1970
6 Alexios Alexopoulos Greece Athletics 1971
7 Efstathios Alexopoulos Greece Boxing 1946
8 Athina-Theodora Alexopoulou Greece Canoeing 1983
9 Georgios Ambet Greece Fencing 1891
10 Savina Aglaia Anastasiou Greece Synchronized Swimming 1986
11 Georgios Andreadis Greece Sailing 1941
12 Eleni Andriola Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1986
13 Nikos Angelidis Greece Cycling 1977
14 Vasiliki Angelopoulou Greece Swimming 1987
15 Heidi Antikatzidis Greece Equestrianism 1977
16 Maria Apostolidi Greece Gymnastics 1988
17 Kostas Arkoudeas Greece Wrestling 1973
18 Viky Arvaniti Greece Beach Volleyball 1985
19 Alexandra Asimaki Greece Water Polo 1988
20 Areti Athanasopoulou Greece Taekwondo 1977
21 Efthymios Bakatsias Greece Basketball 1968
22 Spyros Balomenos Greece Handball 1979
23 Dimitrios Baltas Greece Shooting 1958
24 Nikolaos Baltatzis-Mavrokordatos Greece Water Polo 1897
25 Georgios Banikas Greece Athletics 1888 1956
26 Tasos Bavelas Greece Tennis 1968
27 Sofia Bekatorou Greece Sailing 1977
28 Pavlos Beligratis Greece Beach Volleyball 1977
29 Spyridon Belokas Greece Athletics 1878
30 Konstantinos Bembis Greece Fencing 1903
31 Stelios Benardis Greece Athletics 1907
32 Thomas Bimis Greece Diving 1975
33 Nikolaos Biris Greece Wrestling 1911
34 Georgios Birmbilis Greece Athletics 1945
35 Stefani Bisbikou Greece Gymnastics 1988
36 Khrysa Biskitzi Greece Rowing 1974
37 Stelios Bismbas Greece Athletics 1968
38 Konstantinos Botasis Greece Fencing 1890
39 Dimitrios Boukis Greece Sailing 1963
40 Vangelis Delakas Greece Water Polo 1985
41 Katerina Deli Greece Basketball 1975
42 Dimitrios Deligiannis Greece Sailing 1961
43 Nikolaos Deligiannis Greece Water Polo 1976
44 Vasilis Demetis Greece Swimming 1983
45 Evangelos Depastas Greece Athletics 1932 2009
46 Iraklis Deskoulidis Greece Wrestling 1961
47 Deniz Dimaki Greece Triathlon 1977
48 Elena Dimitrakopoulou Greece Sailing 1977
49 Giorgos Dimitriadis Cyprus Swimming 1981
50 Stefanos Dimitriadis Greece Swimming 1989
51 Zoi Dimoskhaki Greece Swimming 1985
52 Dimitra Dova Greece Athletics 1974
53 Ioannis Drymonakos Greece Swimming 1984
54 Konstantina Efedaki Greece Athletics 1978
55 Konstantinos Efremoglou Greece Tennis 1962
56 Rigas Efstathiadis Greece Athletics 1931
57 Georgia Ellinaki Greece Water Polo 1974
58 Maria Ferekidi Greece Canoeing 1981
59 Eleni Filandra Greece Athletics 1984
60 Vasileios Floros Greece Modern Pentathlon 1985
61 Petros Galaktopoulos Greece Wrestling 1945
62 Niki Gavera Greece Athletics 1967
63 Alexandros Genovelis Greece Athletics 1968
64 Grigorios Georgakopoulos Greece Athletics 1909 1956
65 Kostas Georgakopoulos Greece Athletics 1963
66 Symeon Georgaras Greece Water Polo 1973
67 Maria Georgatou Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1984
68 Eleni Georgiou Greece Synchronized Swimming 1985
69 Nikolaos Georgopoulos Greece Athletics 1937
70 Katerina Giakoumidou Greece Sailing 1977
71 Georgios Giannelis Greece Athletics 1971
72 Kleopas Giannouthesi Greece Football 1982
73 Konstantinos Giataganas Greece Athletics 1920 1997
74 Alastair Heathcote Great Britain Rowing 1977
75 Thaleia Iakovidou Greece Athletics 1972
76 Pelopidas Iliadis Greece Shooting 1949
77 Periklis Ilias Greece Cycling 1986
78 Dimitra Kafalidou Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1991
79 Dimitrios Kafatos Greece Handball 1976
80 Olga Kaidantzi Greece Athletics 1979
81 Mikhalis Kakiouzis Greece Basketball 1976
82 Nikos Kaklamanakis Greece Sailing 1968
83 Georgios Kalafatis Greece Football 1890 1964
84 Theodoros Kalakonas Greece Water Polo 1974
85 Ioannis Kalargaris Greece Swimming 1990
86 Dimitra Kalentzou Greece Basketball 1978
87 Aikaterini Kaloudi Greece Sailing 1974
88 Georgios Kalovelonis Greece Tennis 1959
89 John-Andrew Kambanis Greece Bobsleigh 1972
90 Vaso Karadasiou Greece Beach Volleyball 1973
91 Konstantinos Karakatsanis Greece Athletics, Rowing 1877
92 Angeliki Karapataki Greece Water Polo 1975
93 Filippos Karvelas Greece Gymnastics 1877 1952
94 Zara Karyami Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1983
95 Antonios Karyofyllis Greece Athletics 1904 1989
96 Agi Kasoumi Greece Shooting 1966
97 Tatiana Kavvadia Greece Basketball 1976
98 Ioannis Ketseas Greece Tennis 1887 1965
99 Alexandros Khalkokondylis Greece Athletics 1880
100 Stefanos Khandakas Greece Sailing 1972
101 Panagiotis Kharamis Greece Athletics 1971
102 Grigoris Khatsatourian Greece Handball 1977
103 Thomas Khatzis Greece Water Polo 1972
104 Theodoros Khatzitheodorou Greece Water Polo 1976
105 Themis Kholevas Greece Basketball 1926 2007
106 Liana Khristidou Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1987
107 Eva Khristodoulou Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1983
108 Fanis Khristodoulou Greece Basketball 1965
109 Evangelos Khrysafis Greece Shooting 1915 1996
110 Iakovos Kiseoglou Greece Sailing 1967
111 Spyros Kladoukhas Greece Boxing 1980
112 Ioannis Kokkodis Greece Swimming 1981
113 Georgia Kokloni Greece Athletics 1981
114 Alexios Kolitsopoulos Greece Wrestling 1975
115 Dimitrios Kolovos Greece Swimming 1940
116 Leonidas Kormalis Greece Athletics 1932
117 Anastasia Kostaki Greece Basketball 1978
118 Konstantinos Kotzias Greece Fencing 1890
119 Dimitrios Kougevetopoulos Greece Water Polo 1948
120 Panagiotis Koulingas Greece Sailing 1946
121 Antonios Kounadis Greece Athletics 1937
122 Vasileios Kournetas Greece Volleyball 1976
123 Alexia Kourtelesi Greece Judo 1971
124 Ioannis Kousoulas Greece Athletics 1950
125 Sotiria Koutsopetrou Greece Diving 1979
126 Andreas Kouvelogiannis Greece Athletics 1939
127 Voula Kozomboli Greece Water Polo 1974
128 Virginia Kravarioti Greece Sailing 1984
129 Stylianos Kyriakidis Greece Sailing 1942
130 Nikoleta Kyriakopoulou Greece Athletics 1986
131 Dimitrios Kytteas Greece Athletics 1954
132 Angelos Lambrou Greece Athletics 1912 1992
133 Ilias Lappas Greece Volleyball 1979
134 Georgia Lara Greece Water Polo 1980
135 Spyros Lempesis Greece Athletics 1987
136 Stamatios Lenis Greece Athletics 1978
137 Kostas Linoxylakis Greece Football 1933
138 Evangelos Liogris Greece Shooting 1974
139 Kiki Liosi Greece Water Polo 1979
140 Georgios Liveris Greece Shooting 1932
141 Nikolaos Loizidis Greece Wrestling 1979
142 Konstantinos Lolos Greece Athletics 1938
143 Theodoros Lorantos Greece Water Polo 1971
144 Varvara Magnisali Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1986
145 Tonia Makhaira Greece Swimming 1971
146 Dimitrios Manganas Greece Swimming 1978
147 Panagiotis Manias Greece Basketball 1932
148 Vasiliki Maniou Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1992
149 Petros Manos Greece Fencing 1871
150 Efi Mantzaraki Greece Sailing 1978
151 Vlasis Maras Greece Gymnastics 1983
152 Konstantina Margariti Greece Gymnastics 1980
153 Georgios Marmaridis Greece Shooting 1930
154 Georgios Marsellos Greece Athletics 1936
155 Georgios Mavrotas Greece Water Polo 1967
156 Vasilis Mazarakis Greece Tennis 1980
157 Pantelis Melachrouinoudis Greece Athletics 1985
158 Antiopi Melidoni Greece Water Polo 1977
159 Georgios Merkouris Greece Football 1886 1943
160 Gerald Merlin Great Britain Shooting 1884 1945
161 Anastasios Metaxas Greece Shooting 1862 1937
162 Dimitrios Mikhail Greece Boxing 1933
163 Thanasis Mikhalopoulos Greece Beach Volleyball 1973
164 Nikolaos Milas Greece Basketball 1928
165 Vasiliki Millousi Greece Gymnastics 1984
166 Andreas Miralis Greece Water Polo 1987
167 Makis Mitas Greece Shooting 1985
168 Ioannis Mitropoulos Greece Gymnastics 1874
169 Konstantinos Moragiemos Greece Athletics 1936
170 Tonia Moraiti Greece Water Polo 1977
171 Evi Moraitidou Greece Water Polo 1975
172 Spyridon Mostras Greece Shooting 1890
173 Mikhail Mouroutsos Greece Taekwondo 1980
174 Anastasios Mousidis Greece Wrestling 1934
175 Nery Mantey Niangouara Greece Swimming 1983
176 Ilias Nikas Greece Judo 1964
177 Alexandros Nikolopoulos Greece Modern Pentathlon 1970
178 Alexandros Nikolopoulos Greece Weightlifting 1875
179 Konstantinos Nikolopoulos Greece Fencing 1890
180 Evangelos Oikonomakos Greece Boxing 1945
181 Katerina Oikonomopoulou Greece Water Polo 1978
182 Nikos Oikonomou Greece Basketball 1973
183 Thanasis Oikonomou Greece Swimming 1978
184 Khristos Pallakis Greece Athletics 1971
185 Sotirios Pantaleon Greece Volleyball 1980
186 Kharikleia Pantazi Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1985
187 Konstantinos Pantazis Greece Athletics 1915
188 Khristina Papadaki Greece Tennis 1973
189 Kharalambos Papadias Greece Athletics 1975
190 Konstantinos Papadimas Greece Basketball 1932
191 Sofia Papadopoulou Greece Sailing 1983
192 Alexandra Papageorgiou Greece Athletics 1980
193 Alkiviadis Papageorgopoulos Greece Shooting 1937
194 Kharis Papaioannou Greece Judo 1971
195 Theodoros Papaloukas Greece Basketball 1977
196 Christopher Papamichalopoulos Cyprus Alpine Skiing 1988
197 Sophia Papamichalopoulou Cyprus Alpine Skiing 1990
198 Tasos Papanastasiou Greece Water Polo 1964
199 Apostolos Papandreou Greece Canoeing 1975
200 Aimilios Papathanasiou Greece Sailing 1973
201 Viky Papazoglou Greece Volleyball 1979
202 Fronietta Paspati Greece Tennis 1880 1935
203 Anna Patsiou Greece Handball 1977
204 Froso Patsou Greece Athletics 1974
205 Vasilios Pavlidis Greece Wrestling 1897
206 Michail Pelekanos Greece Basketball 1981
207 Ioannis Persakis Greece Athletics 1877 1943
208 Petros Persakis Greece Gymnastics 1879
209 Stefanos Petrakis Greece Athletics 1924
210 Lazaros Petropoulakis Greece Athletics 1925
211 Evangelia Platanioti Greece Synchronized Swimming 1994
212 Paraskevi Plexida Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1991
213 Khristos Polykhroniou Greece Athletics 1972
214 Georgios Portelanos Greece Cycling 1966
215 Eleni Potari Greece Handball 1982
216 Kostas Poulios Greece Athletics 1977
217 Maria Prevolaraki Greece Wrestling 1991
218 Georgios Printezis Greece Basketball 1985
219 Maria Protopapa Greece Athletics 1973
220 Anna Psatha Greece Handball 1975
221 Georgios Psykhos Greece Water Polo 1973
222 Timoleon Razelos Greece Sailing 1903
223 Flora Rendoumi Greece Athletics 1976
224 Georgios Reppas Greece Water Polo 1974
225 Hannah Roberson-Mytilinaiou Greece Equestrianism 1967
226 Khristoforos Robinson Greece Baseball 1972
227 Antigoni Roumbesi Greece Water Polo 1983
228 Vasilios Sakellarakis Greece Athletics 1933
229 Khara Sakkoula Greece Volleyball 1973
230 Katia Sarakatsani Greece Swimming 1977
231 Savvas Saritzoglou Greece Athletics 1971
232 Panagiotis Sarris Greece Athletics 1975
233 Karlheinz Schwemmer West Germany Diving 1943
234 Florentia Sfakianou Greece Diving 1987
235 Konstantinos Sfikas Greece Athletics 1937
236 Efi Sfyri Greece Beach Volleyball 1971
237 Vasilios Sillis Greece Athletics 1929 1993
238 Nikolaos Siranidis Greece Diving 1976
239 Afroditi Skafida Greece Athletics 1982
240 Konstantinos Skarlatos Greece Shooting 1877 1969
241 Anastasios Skhizas Greece Water Polo 1977
242 Ioannis Skiadas Greece Athletics 1913 1942
243 Dimitrios Skourtis Greece Athletics 1934 2000
244 Alexia Smyrli Greece Shooting 1983
245 Evangelia Sotiriou Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1980
246 Alexandra Sourla Greece Equestrianism 1973
247 Angelos Spyropoulos Greece Shooting 1979
248 Khristos Spyrou Greece Weightlifting 1976
249 Eirini Stakhtiari Greece Basketball 1977
250 Giannis Stamatiou Greece Alpine Skiing 1962
251 Mikhalis Stamatogiannis Greece Athletics 1982
252 Dimitrios Stefanidis Greece Basketball 1931
253 Georgios Stefanou Greece Volleyball 1981
254 Nikos Steliou Greece Swimming 1967
255 Stylianos Stratakos Greece Athletics 1914
256 Panagiotis Stroubakos Greece Athletics 1972
257 Angeliki Tefani Greece Football 1982
258 Aikaterini Thanou Greece Athletics 1975
259 Dimitrios Theodorakis Greece Sailing 1970
260 Georgios Theodoridis Greece Athletics 1972
261 Argyris Theodoropoulos Greece Water Polo 1981
262 Iakovos Theofilas Greece Shooting 1861
263 Ioannis Thomakos Greece Water Polo 1977
264 Vaios Tingas Greece Athletics 1978
265 Efstathios Topalidis Greece Wrestling 1978
266 Sotirios Trakas Greece Diving 1987
267 Tryfon Triantafyllakos Greece Fencing 1891
268 Matthias Triantafyllidis Greece Shooting
269 Nikoleta Tsagari Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1990
270 Danai Tsatsou Greece Equestrianism 1980
271 Athanasios Tsimikalis Greece Alpine Skiing 1946
272 Stephanos Tsimikalis Greece Alpine Skiing 1985
273 Christina Tsoukala Greece Water Polo 1991
274 Aimilia Tsoulfa Greece Sailing 1973
275 Alexandre Tuffèri France, Greece Athletics 1876 1958
276 Markos Tzoumaras Greece Shooting 1939
277 Lena Valaoritou-Skaramagna Greece Tennis 1897 1967
278 Andreas Vazaios Greece Swimming 1994
279 Sotirios Versis Greece Athletics, Weightlifting 1876 1919
280 Georgios Vikhos Greece Shooting 1915 1990
281 Maria Vlakhou Greece Sailing 1973
282 Nikolaos Vlangalis Greece Sailing 1907
283 Gerasimos Voltyrakis Greece Water Polo 1968
284 Athanasios Vouros Greece Fencing
285 Maria Louiza Vryoni Greece Wrestling 1982
286 Panagiotis Xanthakos Greece Shooting 1948
287 Evangelia Xinou Greece Athletics 1981
288 Nikos Xylouris Greece Swimming 1982
289 Khristina Zakhariadou Greece Tennis 1974
290 Hovhannes Zanazanyan Soviet Union Football 1946
291 Andreas Zisimos Greece Swimming 1983
292 Georgia Zouganeli Greece Athletics 1966