Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Santiago de Cuba, Santiago de Cuba, Cuba

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Santiago de Cuba, Santiago de Cuba, Cuba

80 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Yaritza Abel Cuba Judo 1983
2 Dailenys Alcántara Cuba Athletics 1991
3 Arnold Alcolea Cuba Cycling 1982
4 Francisco Álvarez Cuba Beach Volleyball 1969
5 Idalberto Aranda Cuba Weightlifting 1975
6 Gustavo Balart Cuba Wrestling 1987
7 Dailín Belmonte Cuba Athletics 1985
8 Angel Beltrán Cuba Volleyball 1973
9 Danny Betancourt Cuba Baseball 1981
10 Yaneisi Borlot Cuba Athletics 1991
11 Euclides Calzado Cuba Athletics 1944
12 Raúl Cascaret Cuba Wrestling 1962 1995
13 Beatriz Castillo Cuba Athletics 1954
14 Miguelina Cobián Cuba Athletics 1941
15 Liubal Colás Cuba Wrestling 1974
16 Alexis Copello Cuba Athletics 1985
17 Emilio Correa Cuba Boxing 1953
18 Javier Cortina Cuba Wrestling 1987
19 Carlos del Pozo Cuba Basketball 1943
20 Joël Despaigne Cuba Volleyball 1966
21 Robelis Despaigne Cuba Taekwondo 1988
22 Raúl Duany Cuba Athletics 1975
23 Juan Ferrer Cuba Judo 1955
24 Enrique Figuerola Cuba Athletics 1938
25 Marcia Garbey Cuba Athletics 1949
26 Rolando Garbey Cuba Boxing 1947
27 Anier García Cuba Athletics 1976
28 Iván García Cuba Athletics 1972
29 Geandry Garzón Cuba Wrestling 1983
30 Mabel Gay Cuba Athletics 1983
31 Arnie Giralt Cuba Athletics 1984
32 Mailyn González Cuba Fencing 1980
33 Libania Grenot Italy Athletics 1983
34 José Antonio Guerra Cuba Diving 1979
35 Cariola Hechavarría Cuba Basketball 1976
36 Idalia Hechavarría Cuba Athletics 1974
37 Israel Hernández Cuba Judo 1970
38 Tomás Herrera Cuba Basketball 1950
39 José Ibar Cuba Baseball 1969
40 Rey Isaac Cuba Baseball 1973
41 Roberto Janet Cuba Athletics 1986
42 Alberto Juantorena Cuba Athletics 1950
43 José Larduet Cuba Boxing 1990
44 Yunio Lastre Cuba Athletics 1981
45 Isel López Cuba Athletics 1970
46 Diadenys Luna Cuba Judo 1975
47 Juan Luis Marén Cuba Wrestling 1971
48 Jorge Massó Cuba Football 1950
49 Rolando Meriño Cuba Baseball 1971
50 Daynellis Montejo Cuba Taekwondo 1984
51 René Montero Cuba Wrestling 1979
52 Juan Morales Cuba Athletics 1948
53 Víctor Moya Cuba Athletics 1982
54 Nidia Muñóz Cuba Taekwondo 1991
55 Daniel Núñez Cuba Weightlifting 1958
56 Héctor Olivera Jr. Cuba Baseball 1985
57 Zuleydis Ortíz Cuba Fencing 1976
58 Yaime Pérez Cuba Athletics 1991
59 Evelio Planas Cuba Athletics 1930
60 Manuel Puig Cuba Rowing 1928 1961
61 Ramón Puig Cuba Rowing 1929
62 Yainelis Ribeaux Cuba Athletics 1987
63 Annia Rivera Cuba Diving 1991
64 Rubén Roca Cuba Swimming 1940
65 Douglas Rodríguez Cuba Boxing 1950 2012
66 Carmen Romero Cuba Athletics 1950
67 Osmani Romero Cuba Baseball 1968
68 Noel Ruíz Cuba Athletics 1987
69 Alberto Sánchez Cuba Athletics 1973
70 Wilber Sánchez Cuba Wrestling 1968
71 Amarilys Savón Cuba Judo 1974
72 Sixto Soria Cuba Boxing 1954
73 Juan Carlos Stevens Cuba Archery 1968
74 Leonel Suárez Cuba Athletics 1987
75 Yordenis Ugás Cuba Boxing 1986
76 Alejandro Urgellés Cuba Basketball 1951 1984
77 Yoandri Urgellés Cuba Baseball 1981
78 Sibelis Veranes Cuba Judo 1974
79 Ariannis Vichy Cuba Athletics 1989
80 Héctor Vinent Cuba Boxing 1972