You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Havana, Ciudad de La Habana, Cuba

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Havana, Ciudad de La Habana, Cuba

199 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Osmay Acosta Cuba Boxing 1985
2 Ángel Aguiar Cuba Gymnastics 1926 2008
3 Judith Águila Cuba Basketball 1972
4 Nancy Aldama Cuba Gymnastics 1946
5 Robert Alfonso Cuba Boxing 1986
6 Eduardo Alonso Cuba Fencing 1899
7 Waldimiro Arcos Cuba Water Polo 1948
8 Gregorio Aldo Arencibia Cuba Cycling 1947
9 José Artecona Puerto Rico Shooting 1932
10 Armando Barrientos Cuba Fencing 1906 1998
11 Zoila Barros Cuba Volleyball 1976
12 Nereida Bauta Cuba Gymnastics 1950
13 Bárbara Bécquer Cuba Basketball 1957
14 Regla Bell Cuba Volleyball 1970
15 Ileana Beltran Cuba Judo 1971
16 Yanet Bermoy Cuba Judo 1987
17 Lorna Blake Puerto Rico Swimming 1953
18 Suzette Blanco Cuba Gymnastics 1948
19 Dagoberto Borges Cuba Fencing 1940
20 Lázaro Borges Cuba Athletics 1986
21 Arseny Borrero Cuba Shooting 1979
22 Yordanis Borrero Cuba Weightlifting 1978
23 Anier Boué Cuba Athletics 1984
24 Zulema Bregado Cuba Gymnastics 1951
25 José Carlos Bulnes Cuba Canoeing 1989
26 Dailis Caballero Cuba Athletics 1988
27 Rafael Cadalso Cuba Shooting 1914 1968
28 Luis Calderon Cuba Volleyball 1952
29 Miguel Calderón Cuba Basketball 1950
30 Rosir Calderon Cuba Volleyball 1984
31 Oscar Cárdenas Cuba Judo 1982
32 Carlos Cardet Cuba Cycling 1951
33 Andrés Carrillo Cuba Fencing 1980
34 Nancy Carrillo Cuba Volleyball 1986
35 Félix Carvajal Cuba Athletics 1875 1949
36 Magalys Carvajal Cuba Volleyball 1968
37 Roberto Casuso Cuba Handball 1954 2011
38 Taymi Chappe Spain Fencing 1968
39 Matilde Charro Cuba Basketball 1953
40 Natalia Clovis United States Fencing 1943
41 Williams Collazo Cuba Athletics 1986
42 Enrique Conill Cuba Sailing 1878 1966
43 Ramón Cora Cuba Rowing 1929
44 Emilio Correa, Jr. Cuba Boxing 1985
45 Onix Cortés Cuba Judo 1988
46 Arturo Costa Cuba Shooting 1945
47 Lazaro Costa Cuba Water Polo 1957
48 Wilfredo Coto Cuba Shooting 1917 1993
49 Mario de Armas Cuba Shooting 1915 1986
50 Jorge de Cárdenas Cuba Sailing 1933
51 Carlos de Cárdenas Culmell Cuba Sailing 1904 1994
52 Carlos de Cárdenas Plá Cuba Sailing 1932
53 Tirso del Junco Cuba Rowing 1925
54 Alejandro Díaz Cuba Gymnastics 1924 2002
55 José Antonio Díaz Cuba Fencing 1938
56 Manuel Díaz Cuba Fencing 1874 1929
57 Roxana Díaz Cuba Athletics 1981
58 Alexis Elizalde Cuba Athletics 1967
59 Milayda Enríquez Cuba Basketball 1969
60 Tamara Esteri Cuba Fencing 1966
61 Imara Estévez Cuba Beach Volleyball 1978
62 Reinier Estpinan Cuba Shooting 1982
63 Rodolfo Falcón Cuba Swimming 1972
64 Francisco Fariñas Cuba Football 1950
65 Gregorio Fiallo Cuba Swimming 1952
66 Ramón Fonst Cuba Fencing 1883 1959
67 Irene Forbes Cuba Fencing 1949 2014
68 Erick Fornaris Cuba Diving 1979
69 Luis Franco Cuba Boxing 1986
70 Miguel García Cuba Water Polo 1946
71 Mirayda García Cuba Fencing 1969
72 Oscar García Cuba Fencing 1966
73 Jesús Gil Cuba Fencing 1951
74 Delfin Gómez Cuba Shooting 1928
75 Gertrudis Gómez Cuba Basketball 1970
76 Yasser Gómez Cuba Baseball 1980
77 Andy González Cuba Athletics 1987
78 Jorge González Puerto Rico Swimming 1949
79 Manuel González Cuba Fencing 1950
80 Mario González Cuba Swimming 1975
81 Elvis Gregory Cuba Fencing 1971
82 Dalia Henry Cuba Basketball 1965
83 Glenhis Hernández Cuba Taekwondo 1990
84 Ihosvany Hernández Cuba Volleyball 1972
85 Jorge Hernández Cuba Boxing 1954
86 Yampier Hernández Cuba Boxing 1984
87 Yoan Pablo Hernández Cuba Boxing 1984
88 Julio César Herrera Cuba Cycling 1977
89 Ruperto Herrera Cuba Basketball 1949
90 Yusleynis Herrera Cuba Volleyball 1984
91 Manny Huerta United States Triathlon 1984
92 Ignacio Huguet Cuba Shooting 1944
93 Lilia Izquierdo Cuba Volleyball 1967
94 Angel Jiménez Cuba Sailing 1961
95 Miguel La Hera Cuba Baseball 1985
96 Biosotis Lagnó Cuba Basketball 1969
97 Lázaro Lamelas Cuba Gymnastics 1974
98 Tamara Larrea Cuba Beach Volleyball 1973
99 Fernando Lecuona Cuba Gymnastics 1926
100 Rafael Lecuona Cuba Gymnastics 1928 2014
101 Raúl Llanos Cuba Shooting 1949
102 José Llanusa Cuba Basketball 1925 2007
103 Abel López Cuba Weightlifting 1947
104 Eric López Cuba Gymnastics 1972
105 Ramíro Mañalich Cuba Fencing 1887
106 Lazaro Marin Cuba Volleyball 1967
107 Miguel Marina Spain Shooting 1928
108 Ismaray Marrero Cuba Rowing 1982
109 Joan Lino Martínez Spain Athletics 1978
110 Orlando Martínez Cuba Boxing 1944
111 Wilfredo Martínez Cuba Athletics 1985
112 Guillermo Martínez Ginoris Cuba Water Polo 1943
113 Freddy Mayola Cuba Athletics 1977
114 Armando Mencía Switzerland Art Competitions 1903
115 Abelardo Menéndez Cuba Fencing 1928 1995
116 Javier Menéndez Spain Fencing 1981
117 Cándido Mesa Cuba Wrestling 1964
118 Yagnelis Mestre Cuba Judo 1983
119 Arturo Miranda Canada Diving 1971
120 Osvaldo Miranda Cuba Fencing 1887
121 Roberto Monzón Cuba Wrestling 1978
122 Wilfredo Morales Cuba Wrestling 1971
123 Alberto Moreno Cuba Diving 1950
124 Fred Narganes United States Wrestling 1884 1957
125 Luis Navarrete Cuba Gymnastics 1948
126 Imaday Núñez Cuba Swimming 1983
127 Gustavo Oliveros Cuba Fencing 1946
128 Nelson Oñate Cuba Shooting 1943
129 Manuel Ortíz Cuba Fencing 1948 2008
130 Yaima Ortíz Cuba Volleyball 1981
131 Juan Padilla Cuba Baseball 1965
132 Odelmys Palma Cuba Athletics 1971
133 Reinaldo Paseiro Cuba Cycling 1925 1973
134 Reynaldo Peña Cuba Wrestling 1969
135 Andy Pereira Cuba Table Tennis 1989
136 Angel Pérez Cuba, United States Canoeing 1971
137 Carlos Pérez Hungary Handball 1971
138 Iván Pérez Cuba, Spain Water Polo 1971
139 Yunier Pérez Cuba Athletics 1985
140 Yosmani Piker Cuba Judo 1987
141 Reinaldo Proenza Cuba Athletics 1984
142 Servando Puldón Cuba Shooting 1961
143 Roberto Pumpido Cuba Gymnastics 1948
144 Antonio Quintero Cuba Cycling 1961
145 Ernesto Quiroga Cuba Weightlifting 1975
146 Daimí Ramírez Cuba Volleyball 1983
147 Héctor Ramírez Cuba Gymnastics 1943
148 Luis Ramírez Cuba Gymnastics 1948
149 Francisco Ramis Puerto Rico Swimming 1951
150 Ariel Ramos Cuba Wrestling 1971
151 Raimundo Rey Cuba Gymnastics 1925
152 Juan Reyes Cuba Cycling 1944
153 Lázaro Rivas Cuba Wrestling 1975 2013
154 Alain Roca Cuba Volleyball 1976
155 Alexis Rodríguez Cuba Wrestling 1978
156 Gerardo Rodríguez Cuba Water Polo 1954
157 Jorge Rodríguez Cuba Gymnastics 1948
158 Juan Miguel Rodríguez Cuba Shooting 1967
159 Mireya Rodríguez Cuba Fencing 1936 2007
160 Serguei Rondon Cuba Wrestling 1979
161 Baldomero Rubiera Cuba Gymnastics 1924
162 Lázaro Maikel Ruíz Cuba Weightlifting 1984
163 Rolando Ruíz Cuba Diving 1957
164 Reineris Salas Cuba Wrestling 1987
165 Alberto Salazar United States Athletics 1958
166 Manuel Sanguily Cuba Swimming 1933
167 Jesús Savigne Cuba Volleyball 1952
168 Antonio Scull Cuba Baseball 1965
169 Tania Seino Cuba Basketball 1973
170 Yadira Silva Mexico Table Tennis 1985
171 Nicasio Silverio Cuba Swimming 1930
172 Yuliseny Soria Cuba Basketball 1979
173 Franklin Standard Cuba Basketball 1949
174 Manuel Suárez Cuba Rowing 1989
175 Octavio Suárez Cuba Gymnastics 1944
176 Taimara Suero Cuba Basketball 1979
177 Carlos Tabares Cuba Baseball 1974
178 Mario Tabio Cuba Rowing 1942
179 Indira Terrero Cuba Athletics 1985
180 Juan Torres Cuba Weightlifting 1936
181 Regla Torres Cuba Volleyball 1975
182 Idel Torriente Cuba Boxing 1986
183 Iván Trevejo Cuba Fencing 1971
184 Rolando Tucker Cuba Fencing 1971
185 Luis Ulacia Cuba Baseball 1963
186 Rolando Valdés Cuba Water Polo 1941
187 Jadier Valladares Cuba Weightlifting 1982
188 William Vargas Cuba Weightlifting 1970
189 Yolanda Vega Cuba Gymnastics 1946
190 Yaniel Velázquez Cuba Modern Pentathlon 1987
191 Lisdeivis Víctores Cuba Basketball 1974
192 Gessler Viera Cuba Taekwondo 1985
193 Olga Vigil Cuba Basketball 1970
194 Miriam Villacián Cuba Gymnastics 1950
195 Roberto Villacián Cuba Gymnastics 1928
196 Heysi Villarreal Cuba Swimming 1986
197 Yolanda Williams Cuba Gymnastics 1943
198 Ramón Wiltz Cuba Basketball 1926
199 José Yañez Cuba Wrestling 1932