Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Havana, Ciudad de La Habana, Cuba

Olympic Athletes Born in Havana, Ciudad de La Habana, Cuba

184 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Osmay Acosta Cuba Boxing 1985
2 Ángel Aguiar Cuba Gymnastics 1926 2008
3 Judith Águila Cuba Basketball 1972
4 Nancy Aldama Cuba Gymnastics 1946
5 Robert Alfonso Cuba Boxing 1986
6 Eduardo Alonso Cuba Fencing 1899
7 Waldimiro Arcos Cuba Water Polo 1948
8 Gregorio Aldo Arencibia Cuba Cycling 1947
9 Rolando Arrojo Cuba Baseball 1968
10 José Artecona Puerto Rico Shooting 1932
11 Armando Barrientos Cuba Fencing 1906 1998
12 Zoila Barros Cuba Volleyball 1976
13 Nereida Bauta Cuba Gymnastics 1950
14 Bárbara Bécquer Cuba Basketball 1957
15 Regla Bell Cuba Volleyball 1970
16 Ileana Beltran Cuba Judo 1971
17 Yanet Bermoy Cuba Judo 1987
18 Lorna Blake Puerto Rico Swimming 1953
19 Suzette Blanco Cuba Gymnastics 1948
20 Dagoberto Borges Cuba Fencing 1940
21 Lázaro Borges Cuba Athletics 1986
22 Arseny Borrero Cuba Shooting 1979
23 Yordanis Borrero Cuba Weightlifting 1978
24 Anier Boué Cuba Athletics 1984
25 Zulema Bregado Cuba Gymnastics 1951
26 José Carlos Bulnes Cuba Canoeing 1989
27 Dailis Caballero Cuba Athletics 1988
28 Rafael Cadalso Cuba Shooting 1914 1968
29 Miguel Calderón Cuba Basketball 1950
30 Rosir Calderon Cuba Volleyball 1984
31 Oscar Cárdenas Cuba Judo 1982
32 Nancy Carrillo Cuba Volleyball 1986
33 Félix Carvajal Cuba Athletics 1875 1949
34 Magalys Carvajal Cuba Volleyball 1968
35 Taymi Chappe Spain Fencing 1968
36 Matilde Charro Cuba Basketball 1953
37 Natalia Clovis United States Fencing 1943
38 Williams Collazo Cuba Athletics 1986
39 Enrique Conill Cuba Sailing 1878 1966
40 Ramón Cora Cuba Rowing 1929
41 Emilio Correa, Jr. Cuba Boxing 1985
42 Onix Cortés Cuba Judo 1988
43 Arturo Costa Cuba Shooting 1945
44 Wilfredo Coto Cuba Shooting 1917 1993
45 Mario de Armas Cuba Shooting 1915 1986
46 Jorge de Cárdenas Cuba Sailing 1933
47 Carlos de Cárdenas Culmell Cuba Sailing 1904 1994
48 Carlos de Cárdenas Plá Cuba Sailing 1932
49 Tirso del Junco Cuba Rowing 1925
50 Alejandro Díaz Cuba Gymnastics 1924 2002
51 José Antonio Díaz Cuba Fencing 1938
52 Manuel Díaz Cuba Fencing 1874 1929
53 Roxana Díaz Cuba Athletics 1981
54 Alexis Elizalde Cuba Athletics 1967
55 Milayda Enríquez Cuba Basketball 1969
56 Tamara Esteri Cuba Fencing 1966
57 Imara Estévez Cuba Beach Volleyball 1978
58 Reinier Estpinan Cuba Shooting 1982
59 Rodolfo Falcón Cuba Swimming 1972
60 Gregorio Fiallo Cuba Swimming 1952
61 Ramón Fonst Cuba Fencing 1883 1959
62 Erick Fornaris Cuba Diving 1979
63 Luis Franco Cuba Boxing 1986
64 Miguel García Cuba Water Polo 1946
65 Mirayda García Cuba Fencing 1969
66 Oscar García Cuba Fencing 1966
67 Jesús Gil Cuba Fencing 1951
68 Delfin Gómez Cuba Shooting 1928
69 Gertrudis Gómez Cuba Basketball 1970
70 Yasser Gómez Cuba Baseball 1980
71 Andy González Cuba Athletics 1987
72 Jorge González Puerto Rico Swimming 1949
73 Manuel González Cuba Fencing 1950
74 Mario González Cuba Swimming 1975
75 Elvis Gregory Cuba Fencing 1971
76 Dalia Henry Cuba Basketball 1965
77 Glenhis Hernández Cuba Taekwondo 1990
78 Ihosvany Hernández Cuba Volleyball 1972
79 Jorge Hernández Cuba Boxing 1954
80 Yampier Hernández Cuba Boxing 1984
81 Julio César Herrera Cuba Cycling 1977
82 Ruperto Herrera Cuba Basketball 1949
83 Yusleynis Herrera Cuba Volleyball 1984
84 Manny Huerta United States Triathlon 1984
85 Ignacio Huguet Cuba Shooting 1944
86 Lilia Izquierdo Cuba Volleyball 1967
87 Angel Jiménez Cuba Sailing 1961
88 Miguel La Hera Cuba Baseball 1985
89 Biosotis Lagnó Cuba Basketball 1969
90 Lázaro Lamelas Cuba Gymnastics 1974
91 Tamara Larrea Cuba Beach Volleyball 1973
92 Fernando Lecuona Cuba Gymnastics 1926
93 Rafael Lecuona Cuba Gymnastics 1928
94 Raúl Llanos Cuba Shooting 1949
95 Abel López Cuba Weightlifting 1947
96 Eric López Cuba Gymnastics 1972
97 Ramíro Mañalich Cuba Fencing 1887
98 Lazaro Marin Cuba Volleyball 1967
99 Miguel Marina Spain Shooting 1928
100 Ismaray Marrero Cuba Rowing 1982
101 Joan Lino Martínez Spain Athletics 1978
102 Orlando Martínez Cuba Boxing 1944
103 Wilfredo Martínez Cuba Athletics 1985
104 Guillermo Martínez Ginoris Cuba Water Polo 1943
105 Freddy Mayola Cuba Athletics 1977
106 Abelardo Menéndez Cuba Fencing 1928 1995
107 Javier Menéndez Spain Fencing 1981
108 Cándido Mesa Cuba Wrestling 1964
109 Yagnelys Mestre Cuba Judo 1983
110 Arturo Miranda Canada Diving 1971
111 Osvaldo Miranda Cuba Fencing 1887
112 Roberto Monzón Cuba Wrestling 1978
113 Wilfredo Morales Cuba Wrestling 1971
114 Alberto Moreno Cuba Diving 1950
115 Fred Narganes United States Wrestling 1884 1957
116 Luis Navarrete Cuba Gymnastics 1948
117 Imaday Núñez Cuba Swimming 1983
118 Gustavo Oliveros Cuba Fencing 1946
119 Nelson Oñate Cuba Shooting 1943
120 Manuel Ortíz Cuba Fencing 1948 2008
121 Yaima Ortíz Cuba Volleyball 1981
122 Juan Padilla Cuba Baseball 1965
123 Odelmys Palma Cuba Athletics 1971
124 Reinaldo Paseiro Cuba Cycling 1925
125 Reynaldo Peña Cuba Wrestling 1969
126 Andy Pereira Cuba Table Tennis 1989
127 Angel Pérez Cuba, United States Canoeing 1971
128 Carlos Pérez Hungary Handball 1971
129 Iván Pérez Cuba, Spain Water Polo 1971
130 Yunier Pérez Cuba Athletics 1985
131 Yosmani Piker Cuba Judo 1987
132 Reinaldo Proenza Cuba Athletics 1984
133 Servando Puldón Cuba Shooting 1961
134 Roberto Pumpido Cuba Gymnastics 1948
135 Daimí Ramírez Cuba Volleyball 1983
136 Héctor Ramírez Cuba Gymnastics 1943
137 Luis Ramírez Cuba Gymnastics 1948
138 Francisco Ramis Puerto Rico Swimming 1951
139 Ariel Ramos Cuba Wrestling 1971
140 Raimundo Rey Cuba Gymnastics 1925
141 Juan Reyes Cuba Cycling 1944
142 Lázaro Rivas Cuba Wrestling 1975 2013
143 Alain Roca Cuba Volleyball 1976
144 Alexis Rodríguez Cuba Wrestling 1978
145 Jorge Rodríguez Cuba Gymnastics 1948
146 Juan Miguel Rodríguez Cuba Shooting 1967
147 Mireya Rodríguez Cuba Fencing 1936 2007
148 Serguei Rondon Cuba Wrestling 1979
149 Baldomero Rubiera Cuba Gymnastics 1924
150 Lázaro Maikel Ruíz Cuba Weightlifting 1984
151 Reineris Salas Cuba Wrestling 1987
152 Alberto Salazar United States Athletics 1958
153 Manuel Sanguily Cuba Swimming 1933
154 Antonio Scull Cuba Baseball 1965
155 Tania Seino Cuba Basketball 1973
156 Yadira Silva Mexico Table Tennis 1985
157 Nicasio Silverio Cuba Swimming 1930
158 Yuliseny Soria Cuba Basketball 1979
159 Franklin Standard Cuba Basketball 1949
160 Manuel Suárez Cuba Rowing 1989
161 Octavio Suárez Cuba Gymnastics 1944
162 Taimara Suero Cuba Basketball 1979
163 Carlos Tabares Cuba Baseball 1974
164 Mario Tabio Cuba Rowing 1942
165 Indira Terrero Cuba Athletics 1985
166 Juan Torres Cuba Weightlifting 1936
167 Regla Torres Cuba Volleyball 1975
168 Idel Torriente Cuba Boxing 1986
169 Iván Trevejo Cuba Fencing 1971
170 Rolando Tucker Cuba Fencing 1971
171 Luis Ulacia Cuba Baseball 1963
172 Rolando Valdés Cuba Water Polo 1941
173 Jadier Valladares Cuba Weightlifting 1982
174 William Vargas Cuba Weightlifting 1970
175 Yolanda Vega Cuba Gymnastics 1946
176 Yanier Velázquez Cuba Modern Pentathlon 1987
177 Lisdeivis Víctores Cuba Basketball 1974
178 Gessler Viera Cuba Taekwondo 1985
179 Olga Vigil Cuba Basketball 1970
180 Miriam Villacián Cuba Gymnastics 1950
181 Roberto Villacián Cuba Gymnastics 1928
182 Heysi Villarreal Cuba Swimming 1986
183 Yolanda Williams Cuba Gymnastics 1943
184 José Yañez Cuba Wrestling 1932