Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Split, Splitsko-dalmatinska županija, Croatia

Olympic Athletes Born in Split, Splitsko-dalmatinska županija, Croatia

119 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Mario Ančić Croatia Tennis 1984
2 Franka Anić Slovenia Taekwondo 1991
3 Marija Anzulović Croatia Volleyball 1968
4 Zlatko Arambasic Australia Football 1969
5 Mate Arapov Croatia Sailing 1976
6 Veljko Bakašun Yugoslavia Water Polo 1920 2007
7 Ivano Balić Croatia Handball 1979
8 Goran Bezina Switzerland Ice Hockey 1980
9 Mislav Bezmalinović Yugoslavia Water Polo 1967
10 Ðurđica Bjedov Yugoslavia Swimming 1947
11 Ana Boban Yugoslavia Swimming 1947
12 Duje Bonačić Yugoslavia Rowing 1929
13 Mirko Bonačić Yugoslavia Football 1903 1989
14 Igor Boraska Croatia Rowing 1970
15 Marko Brainović Yugoslavia Water Polo 1920
16 Ivan Bulaja Croatia Sailing 1977
17 Toni Bulaja Croatia Sailing 1974
18 Antonio Calebotta Italy Basketball 1930 2002
19 Zlatko Celent Yugoslavia Rowing 1952 1992
20 Ivo Cipci Yugoslavia Water Polo 1933
21 Duje Draganja Croatia Swimming 1983
22 Niki Drpić Croatia Bobsleigh 1979
23 Marina Erakovic New Zealand Tennis 1988
24 Tina Erceg Croatia Gymnastics 1988
25 Minski Fabris Yugoslavia Sailing 1941
26 Šime Fantela Croatia Sailing 1986
27 Deni Fiorentini Italy Water Polo 1984
28 Goran Fiorentini Italy Water Polo 1981
29 Kristina Franić Croatia Handball 1987
30 Lovrenco Franićević Croatia Swimming 1978
31 Tihomir Franković Croatia Rowing 1970
32 Anita Gaće Croatia Handball 1983
33 Anita Galić Croatia Swimming 1985
34 Sanja Gavrilović Croatia Athletics 1982
35 Ivo Giovanelli Yugoslavia Water Polo 1919 2009
36 Jakov Gojun Croatia Handball 1986
37 Mirko Ivančić Yugoslavia Rowing 1960
38 Goran Ivanišević Yugoslavia, Croatia Tennis 1971
39 Luca Ivanković Croatia Basketball 1987
40 Davor Jelaska Yugoslavia Rowing 1907 1993
41 Zoran Kačić Yugoslavia Water Polo 1953
42 Tomislav Karlo Croatia Swimming 1970
43 Ivan Kljaković-Gašpić Croatia Sailing 1984
44 Ðulijano Koludra Croatia Bobsleigh 1974
45 Jelena Kostanić Croatia Tennis 1981
46 Joško Kreković Croatia Water Polo 1969
47 Duje Krstulović Yugoslavia Basketball 1953
48 Toni Kukoč Yugoslavia, Croatia Basketball 1968
49 Aljoša Kunac Croatia Water Polo 1980
50 Ivan Kuret Croatia Sailing 1971
51 Karlo Kuret Croatia Sailing 1970
52 Ana Lelas Croatia Basketball 1983
53 Žana Lelas Yugoslavia Basketball 1970
54 Krešimir Lončar Croatia Basketball 1983
55 Boris Lovrić Croatia Bobsleigh 1975
56 Deni Lušić Yugoslavia Water Polo 1962
57 Mladenka Maleniča Yugoslavia, Croatia Shooting 1972
58 Marko Mandič Yugoslavia Rowing 1939
59 Predrag Manojlović Yugoslavia Water Polo 1951
60 Igor Marić Croatia Bobsleigh 1982
61 Tomislav Marijanović Croatia Judo 1981
62 Smiljana Marinović Croatia Swimming 1977
63 Sead Marušić Yugoslavia, Croatia Rowing 1965
64 Petar Metličić Croatia Handball 1976
65 Miro Mihovilović Yugoslavia Water Polo 1915 2010
66 Damir Mikec Serbia Shooting 1984
67 Miloš Milošević Croatia Swimming 1972
68 Marijana Mišković Croatia Judo 1982
69 Marko Mišura Croatia Sailing 1971
70 Ivan Mladina Croatia Swimming 1980
71 Luka Mratović Croatia Sailing 1987
72 Duško Mrduljaš Yugoslavia Rowing 1951
73 Veljko Mršić Croatia Basketball 1971
74 Petar Muslim Croatia Water Polo 1988
75 Ante Nardelli Yugoslavia Water Polo 1937 1995
76 Nikola Nimac Croatia Skeleton 1981
77 Enia Ninčević Croatia Sailing 1990
78 Mate Parlov Yugoslavia Boxing 1948 2008
79 Josip Pavić Croatia Water Polo 1982
80 Velimir Perasović Croatia Basketball 1965
81 Vanja Perišić Croatia Athletics 1985
82 Damir Polić Yugoslavia Water Polo 1953
83 Edi Ponoš Croatia Athletics 1976
84 Renco Posinković Yugoslavia Water Polo 1964
85 Luca Radelić Croatia Sailing 1981
86 Dino Rađa Yugoslavia, Croatia Basketball 1967
87 Josip Reić Yugoslavia Rowing 1965
88 Vanja Rogulj Croatia Swimming 1982
89 Zoran Roje Yugoslavia Water Polo 1956
90 Romeo Romanutti Italy Basketball 1926 2007
91 Vinko Rosić Yugoslavia Water Polo 1941
92 Višeslav Sarić Croatia Water Polo 1977
93 Petar Šegvić Yugoslavia Rowing 1930 1990
94 Andrea Šerić Croatia Handball 1985
95 Karla Šitić Croatia Swimming 1992
96 Nikša Skelin Croatia Rowing 1978
97 Siniša Skelin Croatia Rowing 1974
98 Mile Smodlaka Croatia Water Polo 1976
99 Tomislav Smoljanović Croatia Rowing 1977
100 Ivan Šola Croatia Bobsleigh 1961
101 Zulejka Stefanini Yugoslavia Athletics 1912 2005
102 Tonći Stipanović Croatia Sailing 1986
103 Žan Tabak Croatia Basketball 1970
104 Marko Tomasović Croatia Boxing 1981
105 Ivo Trumbić Yugoslavia Water Polo 1935
106 Rato Tvrdić Yugoslavia Basketball 1943
107 Roko-Leni Ukić Croatia Basketball 1984
108 Tino Vegar Croatia Water Polo 1967
109 Blanka Vlašić Croatia Athletics 1983
110 Dejan Vojnović Croatia Athletics, Bobsleigh 1975
111 Josip Vranković Croatia Basketball 1968
112 Zdeslav Vrdoljak Croatia Water Polo 1971
113 Damir Vučičić Croatia Rowing 1977
114 Ljubo Vukić Croatia Handball 1982
115 Drago Vuković Croatia Handball 1983
116 Ana Zaninović Croatia Taekwondo 1987
117 Lucija Zaninović Croatia Taekwondo 1987
118 Maja Zebić Croatia Handball 1982
119 Teo Đogaš Croatia Water Polo 1977