Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Caracas, Distrito Capital, Venezuela

Olympic Athletes Born in Caracas, Distrito Capital, Venezuela

67 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 José Acevedo Venezuela Athletics 1986
2 Bernardo Añor Venezuela Football 1959
3 Pablo Barrios Venezuela Equestrianism 1964
4 Alejandra Benitez Venezuela Fencing 1980
5 Alfonso Blanco Venezuela Boxing 1986
6 Iginia Boccalandro Venezuela Luge 1961
7 Carlos Bravo Venezuela Fencing 1973
8 Sergio Andrés Camacho Colombia Judo 1973
9 Hersony Canelón Venezuela Cycling 1988
10 Nelson Carrero Venezuela Football 1958
11 Freddy Cedeño Venezuela Volleyball 1981
12 Judith Chacón Venezuela Weightlifting 1986 2009
13 Arsenio Chirinos Venezuela Cycling 1934
14 Víctor Chirinos Venezuela Cycling 1941
15 Carlos Crassus Venezuela Shooting 1920
16 Danny Portugal Football 1983
17 Rafael Duran Venezuela Wrestling 1938
18 Alberto Egea Venezuela Art Competitions 1901 1958
19 Alexander Espinoza Venezuela Boxing 1980
20 Edgar Espinoza Venezuela Shooting 1928
21 Unai Etxebarría Venezuela Cycling 1972
22 Silvio Fernández Venezuela Fencing 1946
23 Silvio Fernández Venezuela Fencing 1979
24 Ramón Fumadó Venezuela Diving 1981
25 Mikael Gayme Chile Alpine Skiing 1979
26 Tomas Gil Venezuela Cycling 1977
27 Alejandro Gómez Venezuela Swimming 1985
28 Gilberto González Venezuela Triathlon 1970
29 Dhison Hernández Venezuela Rowing 1984
30 Hernán Jansen Venezuela Fencing 1985
31 Belkis Leal Venezuela Fencing 1940
32 Richard León Venezuela Judo 1976
33 Luis Ygnacio Liendo Venezuela Wrestling 1980
34 Jessica López Venezuela Gymnastics 1986
35 Arlen Lovera Venezuela Gymnastics 1984
36 Iván Márquez Venezuela Volleyball 1981
37 Wolfgang Mejías Venezuela Fencing 1983
38 Diliana Méndez Venezuela Shooting 1982
39 Ricardo Monasterio Venezuela Swimming 1978
40 Carlos Monteverde Venezuela Shooting 1919 2000
41 Alexander Nelcha Venezuela Basketball 1968
42 Iván Olivares Venezuela Basketball 1961
43 Hely Ollarves Venezuela Athletics 1981
44 Antonio José Pardo Venezuela Alpine Skiing 1970
45 Luisana Pérez Venezuela Table Tennis 1976
46 José Piñango Venezuela Boxing 1960
47 Félix Piñero Venezuela Fencing 1945
48 Omar Enrique Pumar Venezuela Cycling 1972
49 Freddy Quintero Venezuela Fencing 1938
50 Wuileixis Rivas Venezuela Wrestling 1990
51 Andy Rojas Venezuela Volleyball 1977
52 Yamil Saba Venezuela Sailing 1975
53 Freddy Salazar Venezuela Fencing 1949
54 Ingrid Sander Venezuela Fencing 1937
55 Arlene Semeco Venezuela Swimming 1984
56 Ambrosio Solorzano Venezuela Weightlifting 1937
57 Nelson Solorzano Venezuela Basketball 1959
58 Renata Spagnolo Italy Swimming 1989
59 Andrea Stock Germany Curling 1980
60 Jimy Szymanski Venezuela Tennis 1975
61 Miguel Ubeto Venezuela Cycling 1976
62 Ricardo Valderrama Venezuela Judo 1987
63 Rodman Valera Venezuela Volleyball 1982
64 María Alejandra Vento-Kabchi Venezuela Tennis 1974
65 Rafael Vidal Venezuela Swimming 1964 2005
66 Luis Villarroel Venezuela Diving 1981
67 Omar Walcott Venezuela Basketball 1965