You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Frivolities > Athletes Born in Denver, Colorado, United States

Olympic Athletes Born in Denver, Colorado, United States

57 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Karen Anderson-Oldham United States Athletics 1938
2 Richard Ball United States Cycling 1944
3 Robert Berkley, Jr. United States Luge 1948
4 Doug Berndt United States Figure Skating 1949 1995
5 Jerome Biffle United States Athletics 1928 2002
6 Sherry Block United States Archery 1971
7 Aaron Blunck United States Freestyle Skiing 1996
8 Barbara Brown United States Figure Skating 1953
9 Bobby Brown United States Freestyle Skiing 1991
10 James Burke United States Wrestling 1936 2006
11 Ingrid Butts United States Cross Country Skiing 1963
12 Richard Cavanaugh United States Luge 1948
13 Matt Chojnacki United States Freestyle Skiing 1973
14 Gary Conelly United States Swimming 1952
15 Gary Crawford United States Nordic Combined 1957
16 Marvin Crawford United States Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1932 2004
17 Janet Culp United States Synchronized Swimming 1982
18 Will Daly United States Rowing 1983
19 Ricky Davis United States Football 1958
20 Alison Dunlap United States Cycling 1969
21 Rebecca Dussault United States Cross Country Skiing 1980
22 Eddie Eagan United States Boxing, Bobsleigh 1898 1967
23 Carol Fletcher United States Diving 1906 1998
24 Maurice Frilot United States Boxing 1940
25 John Grahame United States Ice Hockey 1975
26 Al Greene United States Diving 1911 2001
27 Pam Greene United States Athletics 1954
28 Brian Gregg United States Cross Country Skiing 1984
29 Alexi Grewal United States Cycling 1960
30 Jessie Herron United States Art Competitions 1900 1984
31 Twila Hinkle United States Cross Country Skiing 1954
32 Bob Holme United States Ski Jumping 1969
33 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski United States Cycling 1978
34 Dave Jarrett United States Nordic Combined 1970
35 Haley Johnson United States Biathlon 1981
36 Mike Livingston United States Rowing 1948
37 Wendy Lucero United States Diving 1963
38 Kerry Lynch United States Nordic Combined 1957
39 Dennis McGrane United States Ski Jumping 1962
40 David McKienzie United States Volleyball 1979
41 Siri Mullinix United States Football 1978
42 Jo Anne Quiring United States Judo 1963
43 Greg Randolph United States Cycling 1972
44 Ryan Reser United States Judo 1980
45 Katy Rodolph United States Alpine Skiing 1930 1994
46 Joe Sawyer United States Bobsleigh 1966
47 Chris Steinfeld United States Sailing 1959
48 Chelsea Stewart Canada Football 1990
49 Nancy Thies United States Gymnastics 1957
50 Eddie Tolan United States Athletics 1908 1967
51 Jondon Trevena United States Speed Skating 1972
52 Amy Van Dyken United States Swimming 1973
53 Keith Wegeman United States Ski Jumping 1929 1974
54 Paul Wegeman United States Nordic Combined 1927
55 Debra Willcox United States Gymnastics 1959
56 Todd Wilson United States Nordic Combined 1965
57 Clint Zavaras Greece Baseball 1967