Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Cleveland, Ohio, United States

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Cleveland, Ohio, United States

59 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Carmen Barth United States Boxing 1912 1985
2 David Berger Israel Weightlifting 1944 1972
3 William Berwald United States Gymnastics 1874 1963
4 Pete Blair United States Wrestling 1932
5 Helen Boughton-Leigh United States Alpine Skiing 1906 1999
6 Nate Brooks United States Boxing 1933
7 Daniel Cantillon United States Fencing 1945
8 Brian Currutt United States Freestyle Skiing 1974
9 Harrison Dillard United States Athletics 1923
10 William Fauver United States Figure Skating 1954
11 Bridget Franek United States Athletics 1987
12 Terrell Gausha United States Boxing 1987
13 Ed Hennig United States Gymnastics 1879 1960
14 Steve Hromjak United States Cycling 1930
15 Andy Hrovat United States Wrestling 1980
16 Thomas Jefferson United States Athletics 1962
17 Frank Jirouch United States Art Competitions 1878 1970
18 Bill Jordan United States Rowing 1898 1968
19 Ted Kara United States Boxing 1916 1944
20 Lee Kiefer United States Fencing 1994
21 Scott Koons United States Short Track Speed Skating 1976
22 Lou Laurie United States Boxing 1917 2002
23 Bobby Livingston United States Cycling 1965
24 Tim Mack United States Athletics 1972
25 Katie Maloney United States Rowing 1974
26 Madeline Manning-Jackson United States Athletics 1948
27 Charley Manring United States Rowing 1929
28 Betty Jean Maycock United States Gymnastics 1942
29 Martin McCormick United States Canoeing 1964
30 Matt McLean United States Swimming 1988
31 Eleanor Montgomery United States Athletics 1946 2013
32 Toccara Montgomery United States Wrestling 1982
33 Jack Morey United States Rowing 1936
34 Jamie Moriarty United States Bobsleigh 1981
35 Diana Munz United States Swimming 1982
36 Daniel Newman Italy Baseball 1964
37 Jon Normile United States Fencing 1967
38 Nancy Owen United States Volleyball 1943
39 Karyn Palgut United States Handball 1962
40 Kyle Prandi United States Diving 1979
41 Daria Pratt United States Golf 1859 1938
42 John Pulskamp United States Weightlifting 1935
43 Justin Rodhe Canada Athletics 1984
44 Bert Schneider Canada Boxing 1897 1986
45 Kelli Stack United States Ice Hockey 1988
46 Joseph Stadler United States Athletics 1880 1950
47 Bill Steinkraus United States Equestrianism 1925
48 Ralph Stephan United States Rowing 1928
49 Wayne Stetina United States Cycling 1953
50 Earl Thomson United States Equestrianism 1900 1971
51 Stephen Trevor United States Fencing 1963
52 Melanie Valerio United States Swimming 1969
53 Chuck Vinci United States Weightlifting 1933
54 Doug Volmar United States Ice Hockey 1945
55 Jean Walraven United States Athletics 1926
56 Sue Walther United States Gymnastics 1944
57 Herman Whiton United States Sailing 1904 1967
58 Raynell Williams United States Boxing 1989
59 Betsy Youngman United States Cross Country Skiing 1959