You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Zagreb, Grad Zagreb, Croatia

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Zagreb, Grad Zagreb, Croatia

152 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Juraj Amšel Yugoslavia Water Polo 1924 1988
2 Damir Anić Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1944
3 Dragutin Babić Yugoslavia Football 1898 1945
4 Monika Babok Croatia Swimming 1991
5 Andrea Bakula Croatia Table Tennis 1981
6 Petra Banović Croatia Swimming 1979
7 Sonja Bašić Croatia Handball 1987
8 Milan Begović Yugoslavia Figure Skating 1964
9 Rudolf Belin Yugoslavia Football 1942
10 Boris Beljak Yugoslavia Rowing 1930 2013
11 Stjepan Bobek Yugoslavia Football 1923 2010
12 Ozren Bonačić Yugoslavia Water Polo 1942
13 Nenad Buljan Croatia Swimming 1978
14 Krešimir Čač Croatia Swimming 1976
15 Željko Čajkovski Yugoslavia Football 1925
16 Zlatko Čajkovski Yugoslavia Football 1923 1998
17 Igor Čerenšek Croatia Swimming 1983
18 Suzana Cimbal Spirelja Croatia Shooting 1975
19 Zvonko Cimermančić Yugoslavia Football 1917 1979
20 Tomislav Čižmešija Croatia Figure Skating 1968
21 Željka Čižmešija Yugoslavia, Croatia Figure Skating 1970
22 Krešimir Ćosić Yugoslavia Basketball 1948 1995
23 Krešimir Čuljak Croatia Rowing 1970
24 Zoran Čutura Yugoslavia Basketball 1962
25 Danko Cvjetičanin Yugoslavia, Croatia Basketball 1963
26 Tinka Dančević Croatia Swimming 1980
27 Mario Delač Croatia Swimming 1985
28 Sanda Dubravčić Yugoslavia Figure Skating 1964
29 Edis Elkasević Croatia Athletics 1983
30 Stevimir Ercegovac Croatia Athletics 1974
31 Davor Erjavec Germany Water Polo 1970
32 Đurđa Fočić Yugoslavia Athletics 1948
33 Igor Francetić Croatia Rowing 1977
34 Jasminka Francki Croatia Shooting 1969
35 Rudolf Galin Yugoslavia Athletics 1928
36 Renato Gašpar Croatia Alpine Skiing 1977
37 Anton Glasnović Croatia Shooting 1981
38 Josip Glasnović Croatia Shooting 1983
39 Andrej Glucks Croatia Canoeing 1976
40 Miroslav Gojanović Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1949
41 Slavko Goluža Croatia Handball 1971
42 Juraj Grabušić Croatia Athletics, Bobsleigh 1983
43 Ivan Granec Yugoslavia Football 1897 1923
44 Jelena Grubišić Croatia Handball 1987
45 Luka Grubor Great Britain Rowing 1973
46 Bruno Gudelj Croatia Handball 1966
47 Erna Havelka Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1944
48 Zdravko Hebel Yugoslavia Water Polo 1943
49 Idora Hegel Croatia Figure Skating 1983
50 Danko Herceg Croatia Canoeing 1974
51 Lidija Horvat Croatia Handball 1982
52 Nikolina Horvat Croatia Athletics 1986
53 Zlatko Horvat Croatia Handball 1984
54 Saša Imprić Croatia Swimming 1986
55 Tomislav Ivković Yugoslavia Football 1960
56 Ivana Jakupčević Croatia Figure Skating 1977
57 Bojan Jovanović Croatia Fencing 1980
58 Dijana Jovetić Croatia Handball 1984
59 Branko Kallay Yugoslavia Athletics 1908 1995
60 Ivo Karlović Croatia Tennis 1979
61 Nenad Kljaić Croatia Handball 1966
62 Vjekoslav Kobešćak Croatia Water Polo 1974
63 Mladen Koščak Yugoslavia Football 1936 1997
64 Ivica Kostelić Croatia Alpine Skiing 1979
65 Janica Kostelić Croatia Alpine Skiing 1982
66 Gordan Kožulj Croatia Swimming 1976
67 Slaven Krajačić Croatia Bobsleigh, Athletics 1980
68 Nataša Leto Croatia Volleyball 1976
69 Ronald Lopatni Yugoslavia Water Polo 1944
70 Goran Lovre Serbia and Montenegro Football 1982
71 Ivana Lovrić Croatia Handball 1984
72 Lou Lukanovich Canada Canoeing 1930
73 Iva Majoli Croatia Tennis 1977
74 Morena Makar Croatia Snowboarding 1985
75 Vedrana Malec Croatia Cross Country Skiing 1990
76 Sandra Mandir Croatia Basketball 1977
77 Marsel Markulin Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1936
78 Dejan Marović Yugoslavia Boxing 1960
79 Mirna Mazić Croatia Basketball 1985
80 Vladimir Miholjević Croatia Cycling 1974
81 Emir Mujčinović Croatia Canoeing 1978
82 Maja Murić Croatia Tennis 1974
83 Sofija Novoselić Croatia Alpine Skiing 1990
84 Mirjana Ognjenović Yugoslavia Handball 1953
85 Ivan Olivari Croatia Alpine Skiing 1987
86 Sanja Ožegović Yugoslavia Basketball 1959
87 Tea Palić Croatia Alpine Skiing 1991
88 Zlatko Papec Yugoslavia Football 1934 2013
89 Tomislav Paškvalin Yugoslavia Water Polo 1961
90 Ivo Pavelić Yugoslavia Swimming 1908 2011
91 Vedran Pavlek Croatia Alpine Skiing 1973
92 Andrea Penezić Croatia Handball 1985
93 Stjepan Perestegi Croatia Canoeing 1973
94 Kristina Perica Croatia Athletics 1979
95 Sandra Perković Croatia Athletics 1990
96 Emil Perška Yugoslavia Football 1897 1945
97 Boris Perušič Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1940
98 Silvijo Petriško Croatia Rowing 1979
99 Emil Plazzeriano Yugoslavia Football 1897 1972
100 Miroslav Poljak Yugoslavia Water Polo 1944
101 Milan Poredski Yugoslavia Cycling
102 Luka Predanić Yugoslavia Athletics 1905 1996
103 Goran Prpić Croatia Tennis 1964
104 Jasna Ptujec Yugoslavia Handball 1959
105 Goran Puljko Croatia Rowing 1977
106 Nikola Radulovic Italy Basketball 1973
107 Ivan Ratkić Croatia Alpine Skiing 1986
108 Slaven Rimac Croatia Basketball 1974
109 Nikša Roki Croatia Swimming 1988
110 Damjan Rudež Croatia Basketball 1986
111 Ivan Å antek Yugoslavia Football 1932
112 Jaroslav Å ifer Yugoslavia Football 1895 1982
113 Dubravko Å imenc Yugoslavia, Croatia Water Polo 1966
114 Zlatko Å imenc Yugoslavia Water Polo 1938
115 Martin Sinković Croatia Rowing 1989
116 Valent Sinković Croatia Rowing 1988
117 Tin Å iroki Croatia Alpine Skiing 1987
118 Damir Å karo Yugoslavia Boxing 1959
119 Suzana Skoko Croatia Shooting 1971
120 Iva Slišković Croatia Basketball 1984
121 Josip Å olc Yugoslavia Football 1898 1945
122 Damir Å olman Yugoslavia Basketball 1949
123 Franjo Šoštarić Yugoslavia Football 1919 1975
124 Roman Å pirelja Croatia Shooting 1974
125 Denis Špoljarić Croatia Handball 1979
126 Strećko Štiglić Yugoslavia Athletics 1943
127 Marko Strahija Croatia Swimming 1975
128 Manuel Å trlek Croatia Handball 1988
129 Vladimir Å ujster Croatia Handball 1972
130 Dragutin Å urbek Croatia Table Tennis 1946
131 Hrvoje Telišman Croatia Rowing 1972
132 Sandro Tomaš Croatia Swimming 1972
133 Ivan Trajkovič Slovenia Taekwondo 1991
134 Dragan Travica Italy Volleyball 1986
135 Franjo Velfl Yugoslavia Football 1918 1987
136 Albin Vidović Yugoslavia Handball 1943
137 Matej Vidović Croatia Alpine Skiing 1993
138 Igor Vori Croatia Handball 1980
139 Dragutin Vragović Yugoslavia Football 1901 1973
140 Stjepan Vrbančić Yugoslavia Football 1900 1988
141 Dragutin Vrđuka Yugoslavia Football 1895 1948
142 Bernard Vukas Yugoslavia Football 1927 1983
143 Dubravka Vukušić Yugoslavia Speed Skating 1965
144 Branko Zebec Yugoslavia Football 1929 1988
145 Zdenko Zorko Yugoslavia Handball 1950
146 Natko Zrnčić-Dim Croatia Alpine Skiing 1986
147 Vedran Zrnić Croatia Handball 1979
148 Filip Zubčić Croatia Alpine Skiing 1993
149 Martina Zubčić Croatia Taekwondo 1989
150 Nenad Žugaj Croatia Wrestling 1983
151 Neven Žugaj Croatia Wrestling 1983
152 Vjekoslav Župančić Yugoslavia Football 1900 1971