Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Zagreb, Grad Zagreb, Croatia

Olympic Athletes Born in Zagreb, Grad Zagreb, Croatia

150 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Juraj Amšel Yugoslavia Water Polo 1924
2 Damir Anić Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1944
3 Dragutin Babić Yugoslavia Football 1898 1945
4 Monika Babok Croatia Swimming 1991
5 Andrea Bakula Croatia Table Tennis 1981
6 Petra Banović Croatia Swimming 1979
7 Sonja Bašić Croatia Handball 1987
8 Milan Begović Yugoslavia Figure Skating 1964
9 Rudolf Belin Yugoslavia Football 1942
10 Stjepan Bobek Yugoslavia Football 1923 2010
11 Ozren Bonačić Yugoslavia Water Polo 1942
12 Nenad Buljan Croatia Swimming 1978
13 Krešimir Čač Croatia Swimming 1976
14 Željko Čajkovski Yugoslavia Football 1925
15 Zlatko Čajkovski Yugoslavia Football 1923 1998
16 Igor Čerenšek Croatia Swimming 1983
17 Suzana Cimbal Spirelja Croatia Shooting 1975
18 Zvonko Cimermančić Yugoslavia Football 1917 1979
19 Tomislav Čižmešija Croatia Figure Skating 1968
20 Željka Čižmešija Yugoslavia, Croatia Figure Skating 1970
21 Krešimir Ćosić Yugoslavia Basketball 1948 1995
22 Krešimir Čuljak Croatia Rowing 1970
23 Zoran Čutura Yugoslavia Basketball 1962
24 Danko Cvjetičanin Yugoslavia, Croatia Basketball 1963
25 Tinka Dančević Croatia Swimming 1980
26 Mario Delač Croatia Swimming 1985
27 Sanda Dubravčić Yugoslavia Figure Skating 1964
28 Edis Elkasević Croatia Athletics 1983
29 Stevimir Ercegovac Croatia Athletics 1974
30 Davor Erjavec Germany Water Polo 1970
31 Ðurđa Fočić Yugoslavia Athletics 1948
32 Igor Francetić Croatia Rowing 1977
33 Jasminka Francki Croatia Shooting 1969
34 Rudolf Galin Yugoslavia Athletics 1928
35 Renato Gašpar Croatia Alpine Skiing 1977
36 Anton Glasnović Croatia Shooting 1981
37 Josip Glasnovic Croatia Shooting 1983
38 Andrej Glucks Croatia Canoeing 1976
39 Miroslav Gojanović Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1949
40 Slavko Goluža Croatia Handball 1971
41 Juraj Grabušić Croatia Athletics, Bobsleigh 1983
42 Ivan Granec Yugoslavia Football 1897 1923
43 Jelena Grubišić Croatia Handball 1987
44 Luka Grubor Great Britain Rowing 1973
45 Bruno Gudelj Croatia Handball 1966
46 Erna Havelka Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1944
47 Zdravko Hebel Yugoslavia Water Polo 1943
48 Idora Hegel Croatia Figure Skating 1983
49 Danko Herceg Croatia Canoeing 1974
50 Lidija Horvat Croatia Handball 1982
51 Nikolina Horvat Croatia Athletics 1986
52 Zlatko Horvat Croatia Handball 1984
53 Saša Imprić Croatia Swimming 1986
54 Tomislav Ivković Yugoslavia Football 1960
55 Ivana Jakupčević Croatia Figure Skating 1977
56 Bojan Jovanović Croatia Fencing 1980
57 Dijana Jovetić Croatia Handball 1984
58 Branko Kallay Yugoslavia Athletics 1908 1995
59 Ivo Karlović Croatia Tennis 1979
60 Nenad Kljaić Croatia Handball 1966
61 Vjekoslav Kobešćak Croatia Water Polo 1974
62 Mladen Koščak Yugoslavia Football 1936 1997
63 Ivica Kostelić Croatia Alpine Skiing 1979
64 Janica Kostelić Croatia Alpine Skiing 1982
65 Gordan Kožulj Croatia Swimming 1976
66 Slaven Krajačić Croatia Bobsleigh, Athletics 1980
67 Nataša Leto Croatia Volleyball 1976
68 Ronald Lopatni Yugoslavia Water Polo 1944
69 Goran Lovre Serbia and Montenegro Football 1982
70 Ivana Lovrić Croatia Handball 1984
71 Lou Lukanovich Canada Canoeing 1930
72 Iva Majoli Croatia Tennis 1977
73 Morena Makar Croatia Snowboarding 1985
74 Vedrana Malec Croatia Cross Country Skiing 1990
75 Sandra Mandir Croatia Basketball 1977
76 Marsel Markulin Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1936
77 Dejan Marović Yugoslavia Boxing 1960
78 Mirna Mazić Croatia Basketball 1985
79 Vladimir Miholjević Croatia Cycling 1974
80 Emir Mujčinović Croatia Canoeing 1978
81 Maja Murić Croatia Tennis 1974
82 Sofija Novoselić Croatia Alpine Skiing 1990
83 Mirjana Ognjenović Yugoslavia Handball 1953
84 Ivan Olivari Croatia Alpine Skiing 1987
85 Sanja Ožegović Yugoslavia Basketball 1959
86 Tea Palić Croatia Alpine Skiing 1991
87 Zlatko Papec Yugoslavia Football 1934 2013
88 Tomislav Paškvalin Yugoslavia Water Polo 1961
89 Ivo Pavelić Yugoslavia Swimming 1908 2011
90 Vedran Pavlek Croatia Alpine Skiing 1973
91 Andrea Penezić Croatia Handball 1985
92 Kristina Perica Croatia Athletics 1979
93 Sandra Perković Croatia Athletics 1990
94 Emil Perška Yugoslavia Football 1897 1945
95 Boris Perušič Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1940
96 Silvijo Petriško Croatia Rowing 1979
97 Emil Plazzeriano Yugoslavia Football 1897 1972
98 Miroslav Poljak Yugoslavia Water Polo 1944
99 Milan Poredski Yugoslavia Cycling
100 Luka Predanić Yugoslavia Athletics 1905 1996
101 Goran Prpić Croatia Tennis 1964
102 Jasna Ptujec Yugoslavia Handball 1959
103 Goran Puljko Croatia Rowing 1977
104 Nikola Radulovic Italy Basketball 1973
105 Ivan Ratkić Croatia Alpine Skiing 1986
106 Slaven Rimac Croatia Basketball 1974
107 Nikša Roki Croatia Swimming 1988
108 Damjan Rudež Croatia Basketball 1986
109 Ivan Šantek Yugoslavia Football 1932
110 Jaroslav Šifer Yugoslavia Football 1895 1982
111 Dubravko Šimenc Yugoslavia, Croatia Water Polo 1966
112 Zlatko Šimenc Yugoslavia Water Polo 1938
113 Martin Sinković Croatia Rowing 1989
114 Valent Sinković Croatia Rowing 1988
115 Tin Široki Croatia Alpine Skiing 1987
116 Damir Škaro Yugoslavia Boxing 1959
117 Suzana Skoko Croatia Shooting 1971
118 Iva Slišković Croatia Basketball 1984
119 Josip Šolc Yugoslavia Football 1898 1945
120 Damir Šolman Yugoslavia Basketball 1949
121 Franjo Šoštarić Yugoslavia Football 1919 1975
122 Roman Špirelja Croatia Shooting 1974
123 Denis Špoljarić Croatia Handball 1979
124 Strećko Štiglić Yugoslavia Athletics 1943
125 Marko Strahija Croatia Swimming 1975
126 Manuel Štrlek Croatia Handball 1988
127 Vladimir Šujster Croatia Handball 1972
128 Dragutin Šurbek Croatia Table Tennis 1946
129 Hrvoje Telišman Croatia Rowing 1972
130 Sandro Tomaš Croatia Swimming 1972
131 Ivan Konrad Trajkovič Slovenia Taekwondo 1991
132 Dragan Travica Italy Volleyball 1986
133 Franjo Velfl Yugoslavia Football 1918 1987
134 Albin Vidović Yugoslavia Handball 1943
135 Matej Vidović Croatia Alpine Skiing 1993
136 Igor Vori Croatia Handball 1980
137 Dragutin Vragović Yugoslavia Football 1901 1973
138 Stjepan Vrbančić Yugoslavia Football 1900 1988
139 Dragutin Vrđuka Yugoslavia Football 1895 1948
140 Bernard Vukas Yugoslavia Football 1927 1983
141 Dubravka Vukušić Yugoslavia Speed Skating 1965
142 Branko Zebec Yugoslavia Football 1929 1988
143 Zdenko Zorko Yugoslavia Handball 1950
144 Natko Zrnčić-Dim Croatia Alpine Skiing 1986
145 Vedran Zrnić Croatia Handball 1979
146 Filip Zubčić Croatia Alpine Skiing 1993
147 Martina Zubčić Croatia Taekwondo 1989
148 Nenad Žugaj Croatia Wrestling 1983
149 Neven Žugaj Croatia Wrestling 1983
150 Vjekoslav Župančić Yugoslavia Football 1900 1971