Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Seattle, Washington, United States

Olympic Athletes Born in Seattle, Washington, United States

93 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Gordy Adam United States Rowing 1915 1992
2 Chuck Alm United States Rowing 1937
3 Duncan Atwood United States Athletics 1955
4 Art Barnard United States Athletics 1929
5 John Biglow United States Rowing 1957
6 Jay Bowerman United States Biathlon 1942
7 Roberta Brown United States Athletics 1947
8 William Carl Buchan United States Sailing 1956
9 William Earl Buchan United States Sailing 1935
10 Jannette Burr United States Alpine Skiing 1927
11 Lynn Colella United States Swimming 1950
12 Rick Colella United States Swimming 1951
13 Susie Corrock United States Alpine Skiing 1951
14 Candy Costie United States Synchronized Swimming 1963
15 Emily Cross United States Fencing 1986
16 Shannon Day United States Rowing 1970
17 Gail Devers United States Athletics 1966
18 Susanna Driano Italy Figure Skating 1957
19 Jack Elder United States Luge 1941
20 Paul Enquist United States Rowing 1955
21 Ed Ferry United States Rowing 1941
22 Hugh Foley United States Rowing 1944
23 Ted Frost United States Rowing 1932
24 Eddie Genung United States Athletics 1908 1986
25 Ray Hadley, Jr. United States Figure Skating 1943 1961
26 David Halpern United States Canoeing 1955
27 Jan Harville United States Rowing 1952
28 Aretha Hill-Thurmond United States Athletics 1976
29 Alan Holt United States Sailing 1939
30 Tiombe Hurd United States Athletics 1973
31 David Jackson United States Boxing 1976
32 Tamara Jenkins United States Canoeing 1978
33 Funmi Jimoh United States Athletics 1984
34 Nate Johnson United States Canoeing 1976
35 Nicole Joraanstad United States Curling 1980
36 Cindy Kauffman United States Figure Skating 1948
37 Ronnie Kauffman United States Figure Skating 1946
38 Jill Kintner United States Cycling 1981
39 Matt Leanderson United States Rowing 1931 2006
40 Scott Macartney United States Alpine Skiing 1978
41 Thad McArthur United States Modern Pentathlon 1928
42 Portia McGee United States Rowing 1979
43 Ian McGowan United States Rowing 1979
44 Charlie McKee United States Sailing 1962
45 Jonathan McKee United States Sailing 1959
46 Scott McKinley United States Cycling 1968
47 Jim McMillin United States Rowing 1914 2005
48 Jack Medica United States Swimming 1914 1985
49 Lindsay Meyer United States Rowing 1988
50 Anna Mickelson-Cummins United States Rowing 1980
51 Barbara Mitchell United States Swimming 1956
52 Ted Mittet United States Rowing 1941
53 Nana Miyagi Japan Tennis 1971
54 Allen Morgan United States Rowing 1925 2011
55 Roger Morris United States Rowing 1915 2009
56 Judy Nagel United States Alpine Skiing 1951
57 Haley Nemra Marshall Islands Athletics 1989
58 Natalie Nicholson United States Curling 1976
59 Jamie Nieto United States Athletics 1976
60 Kristine Norelius United States Rowing 1956
61 Mark Norelius United States Rowing 1952
62 Shyril O'Steen United States Rowing 1960
63 Sarah Ann Ogilvie Canada Rowing 1959
64 Apolo Anton Ohno United States Short Track Speed Skating 1982
65 Ralf Olin Canada Speed Skating 1925
66 Kara Patterson United States Athletics 1986
67 Jill Penner United States Synchronized Swimming 1987
68 Gus Pope United States Athletics 1898 1953
69 Nancy Ramey United States Swimming 1940
70 Pete Reed Great Britain Rowing 1981
71 Nick Rogers United States Athletics 1975
72 Jarred Rome United States Athletics 1976
73 Chad Rudolph United States Rowing 1948
74 Dave Saunders United States Volleyball 1960
75 Jason Scott United States Rowing 1970
76 Sean Spencer Greece Baseball 1975
77 Kelly Stephens United States Ice Hockey 1983
78 Alfred Stocker United States Rowing 1931
79 Joe Story United States Handball 1952
80 Dorothy Surgenor United States Alpine Skiing 1931
81 Joyce Tanac United States Gymnastics 1950
82 Todd Trewin United States Equestrianism 1958
83 Al Ulbrickson United States Rowing 1930 2012
84 Queen Underwood United States Boxing 1984
85 Richard Wahlstrom United States Rowing 1931 2003
86 Rusty Wailes United States Rowing 1936 2002
87 Johnny White United States Rowing 1916 1997
88 Sylvia White United States Speed Skating 1943
89 Robert Whitehurst United States Sailing 1956
90 Tom Whitehurst United States Sailing 1957
91 Bob Will United States Rowing 1925
92 Raymond Wright United States Rowing 1947
93 Mike Yonker United States Rowing 1940