You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Frivolities > Athletes Born in Portland, Oregon, United States

Olympic Athletes Born in Portland, Oregon, United States

60 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Ryan Bailey United States Athletics 1989
2 Jill Bakken United States Bobsleigh 1977
3 Lew Beck United States Basketball 1922 1970
4 James Beggs United States Rowing 1924 2011
5 Ken Brauckmiller Netherlands Baseball 1966
6 Cindy Brown United States Basketball 1965
7 Dan Browne United States Athletics 1975
8 Julia Cornell United States Swimming 1933
9 Brian Crouser United States Athletics 1962
10 Mike Devecka United States Nordic Combined 1947
11 Jennifer Devine United States Rowing 1968
12 Gordon Dunn United States Athletics 1912 1964
13 Ashton Eaton United States Athletics 1988
14 Dave Edstrom United States Athletics 1938
15 Ellen Estes United States Water Polo 1978
16 Lars Flora United States Cross Country Skiing 1978
17 Dick Fosbury United States Athletics 1947
18 Kevin Freeman United States Equestrianism 1941
19 Norey Graham United States Rowing 1906 1980
20 Jim Grelle United States Athletics 1936
21 Tonya Harding United States Figure Skating 1970
22 Mike Hessel United States Luge 1942
23 Cathy Jamison United States Swimming 1950
24 Katie Johnson United States Rowing 1978
25 Louis Johnson United States Boxing 1938
26 Greg Joy Canada Athletics 1956
27 Bert Kerrigan United States Athletics 1879 1959
28 Lou Kuehn United States Diving 1901 1981
29 Nancy Lees United States Swimming 1926
30 Bob Likins United States Athletics 1921 1962
31 Mike Marx United States Fencing 1958
32 Robert Marx United States Fencing 1956
33 Tiffeny Milbrett United States Football 1972
34 Ana Montoya Colombia Football 1991
35 Kenny Moore United States Athletics 1943
36 John Murphy United States Athletics 1895 1972
37 Dan O'Brien United States Athletics 1966
38 Ken Patera United States Weightlifting 1943
39 Whitney Ping United States Table Tennis 1986
40 Robert Rogers United States Rowing 1934
41 Norman Ross United States Swimming, Water Polo 1896 1953
42 Galen Rupp United States Athletics 1986
43 Robert Sears United States Fencing, Modern Pentathlon 1884 1979
44 Debra Sinclair United States Shooting 1969
45 Bill Smith United States Wrestling 1928
46 Forrest Smithson United States Athletics 1884 1962
47 Katy Steding United States Basketball 1967
48 Kory Tarpenning United States Athletics 1962
49 Scott Taylor United States Modern Pentathlon 1945
50 M'fon Udoka Nigeria Basketball 1976
51 Tim Vollmer United States Athletics 1946
52 John Walters United States Rowing 1963
53 Jacqueline Wiles United States Alpine Skiing 1992
54 Deanne Wilson United States Athletics 1955
55 Rayma Wilson United States Athletics 1910 1985
56 Elsie Windes United States Water Polo 1985
57 Carolyn Wood United States Swimming 1945
58 Mariel Zagunis United States Fencing 1985
59 Richard Zander West Germany Figure Skating 1964
60 Suzanne Zimmerman United States Swimming 1925