Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Houston, Texas, United States

Olympic Athletes Born in Houston, Texas, United States

73 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Nia Abdallah United States Taekwondo 1984
2 Cammile Adams United States Swimming 1991
3 Aaron Armstrong Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1977
4 Gloria Asumnu Nigeria Athletics 1985
5 Raj Bhavsar United States Gymnastics 1980
6 Bennie Brazell United States Athletics 1982
7 Derrick Brew United States Athletics 1977
8 Melissa Briley United States Diving 1956
9 Dan Carlisle United States Shooting 1955
10 John Cotton United States Baseball 1970
11 Tara Cross-Battle United States Volleyball 1968
12 Cheryl Dickey United States Athletics 1966
13 Glenn Eller United States Shooting 1982
14 Marlen Esparza United States Boxing 1989
15 Kirk Everist United States Water Polo 1967
16 Jonathan Garcia United States Speed Skating 1986
17 Zina Garrison United States Tennis 1963
18 Paul Geis United States Athletics 1953
19 Chris George United States Baseball 1979
20 Walter Glasgow, Jr. United States Sailing 1957
21 Breaux Greer United States Athletics 1976
22 Matt Gribble United States Swimming 1962 2004
23 Carlette Guidry-White United States Athletics 1968
24 Ryan Heckman United States Nordic Combined 1974
25 Chad Hedrick United States Speed Skating 1977
26 Creth Hines United States Athletics 1906 1982
27 Richard Hoepfner United States Sailing 1944
28 Jonathan Horton United States Gymnastics 1985
29 Courtney Hurley United States Fencing 1990
30 Kelley Hurley United States Fencing 1988
31 Dwight Jones United States Basketball 1952
32 Kelley Jones United States Rowing 1965
33 Rocky Juárez United States Boxing 1980
34 Bayano Kamani Panama Athletics 1980
35 John Kolius United States Sailing 1951
36 Suzette Lee Jamaica Athletics 1975
37 Chris Lloyd Dominica Athletics 1980
38 Diana Lopez United States Taekwondo 1984
39 Mark Lopez United States Taekwondo 1982
40 John Magera United States Archery 1970
41 Cathy Marino-Geers United States Canoeing 1957
42 Stephen McCain United States Gymnastics 1974
43 Lianne Nelson United States Rowing 1972
44 Ryan O'Meara United States Figure Skating 1984
45 Derrick Obasohan Nigeria Basketball 1981
46 Chamberlain Oguchi Nigeria Basketball 1986
47 Emeka Okafor United States Basketball 1982
48 Cat Osterman United States Softball 1983
49 Kay Poe United States Taekwondo 1982
50 Cynthia Potter-McIngvale United States Diving 1950
51 Jamie Rauch United States Swimming 1979
52 Jason Richardson United States Athletics 1986
53 Jason Rogers United States Fencing 1983
54 Chie Sakuma Japan Ice Hockey 1972
55 Celita Schutz United States Judo 1968
56 Royce Sharp United States Swimming 1972
57 Skip Shurtz United States Fencing 1933
58 Bradley Simmons United States Shooting 1955
59 LeJuan Simon Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1981 2008
60 Ken Spain United States Basketball 1946 1990
61 Justin Spring United States Gymnastics 1984
62 Herman Stokes United States Athletics 1932 1998
63 Penny Stone United States Handball 1962
64 Jesse Valdez United States Boxing 1947
65 Chip Van Os United States Handball 1970
66 Timothy Wang United States Table Tennis 1991
67 Kaitlyn Weaver Canada Figure Skating 1989
68 Sommer West Canada Softball 1978
69 Laura Wilkinson United States Diving 1977
70 Christa Williams United States Softball 1978
71 Kelly Willie United States Athletics 1982
72 Jimmy Wooley United States Judo 1949
73 Kim Zmeskal United States Gymnastics 1976