Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Buffalo, New York, United States

Olympic Athletes Born in Buffalo, New York, United States

61 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Mike Aljoe United States Bobsleigh 1964
2 John Allen United States Athletics 1926 2006
3 Matt Anderson United States Volleyball 1987
4 Tom Beach United States Gymnastics 1955
5 Ed Book New Zealand Basketball 1979
6 Marian Brackenridge United States Art Competitions 1903 1999
7 Alex Breckenridge United States Athletics 1932
8 George Breen United States Swimming 1935
9 Neil Campbell Canada Rowing 1930 2006
10 Sandy Campbell United States Canoeing 1946
11 Ronald Cardwell United States Rowing 1932
12 Darren Chiacchia United States Equestrianism 1964
13 Barrett Christy United States Snowboarding 1971
14 John Collier United States Athletics 1907 1974
15 Steven Coppola United States Rowing 1984
16 Dick Cortright United States Cycling 1929 2009
17 Bill Coulthard Canada Basketball 1923 2005
18 Matt Depeters United States Freestyle Skiing 1987
19 Ike Diogu Nigeria Basketball 1983
20 Joseph Druar United States Figure Skating 1962
21 Bridget Finn United States Synchronized Swimming 1974
22 Jeff Float United States Swimming 1960
23 Robert Foth United States Shooting 1958
24 Eugene Fruehauf United States Rowing 1912 1998
25 Jeff Gadley United States Bobsleigh 1955
26 Craig Gilbert United States Handball 1956
27 Kathy Gleason United States Gymnastics 1949
28 Ignatius Gronkowski United States Cycling 1897 1981
29 George Hague United States Rowing 1915 1989
30 James Hewson United States Athletics 1918 1978
31 Grace Jividen United States Judo 1964
32 Bob Kaehler United States Rowing 1964
33 Jake Kaminski United States Archery 1988
34 Patrick Kane United States Ice Hockey 1988
35 Steve Kerho Canada Athletics 1964
36 Albert Kruschel United States Cycling 1889 1959
37 Mel LaForme Canada Rowing 1953
38 Craig Lussi United States Nordic Combined 1936
39 Todd Marchant United States Ice Hockey 1973
40 John Mathias United States Sailing 1949
41 James McMullen United States Rowing 1939
42 Steve Mesler United States Bobsleigh 1978
43 Aaron Miller United States Ice Hockey 1971
44 Tom Montemage United States Cycling 1927
45 Tom Murray United States Rowing 1969
46 James Neil United States Rowing 1968
47 Robert Pipkins United States Luge 1973
48 Charles Reidpath United States Athletics 1889 1975
49 Charles Rumsey United States Art Competitions 1879 1922
50 Hank Russell United States Athletics 1904 1986
51 Roy Saari United States Swimming 1945 2008
52 Erik Schlopy United States Alpine Skiing 1972
53 Eugene Speicher United States Art Competitions 1883 1962
54 Tony Tuzzolino Italy Ice Hockey 1975
55 Jillian Vogtli United States Freestyle Skiing 1973
56 Jane Ward United States Volleyball 1932
57 Estelle Weigel United States Figure Skating 1914 1967
58 Louise Weigel United States Figure Skating 1912 1982
59 Frank Wendling United States Athletics 1897 1966
60 Alexander Wilson United States Freestyle Skiing 1974
61 James Wynne United States Rowing 1937