You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Port of Spain, Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Port of Spain, Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago

43 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Mike Agostini Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1935
2 Errol Aguilera Trinidad and Tobago Bobsleigh 1978
3 Michelle-Lee Ahye Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1992
4 Ayanna Alexander Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1982
5 Richard Bennett West Indies Federation, Trinidad and Tobago Sailing 1932
6 Keston Bledman Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1988
7 Ato Boldon Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1973
8 Marc Burns Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1983
9 Candace Chapman Canada Football 1983
10 Kerron Clement United States Athletics 1985
11 Arthur Cooper Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1952
12 Roger Daniel Trinidad and Tobago Shooting 1970
13 Raymond Fabien Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1945
14 Geoffrey Ferreira Trinidad and Tobago Swimming 1949
15 Pat Gellineau Trinidad and Tobago Cycling 1951
16 Glenroy Gilbert Canada Athletics, Bobsleigh 1968
17 Jehue Gordon Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1991
18 Enrique Guittens Venezuela Weightlifting 1931
19 Curtis Harry Trinidad and Tobago Bobsleigh 1962
20 Ronnie Holassie Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1971
21 Jean-Marc Holder Trinidad and Tobago Sailing 1962
22 Hugh Homer Trinidad and Tobago Shooting 1935
23 Esther Hope-Washington Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1960
24 Wanda Hutson Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1985
25 Ian James Canada Athletics 1963
26 Andrew Lewis Trinidad and Tobago Sailing 1989
27 Peter Lewison United States Fencing 1961
28 Pat Marshall Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1946
29 Linda McEachrane Trinidad and Tobago Swimming 1983
30 Wendell Mottley Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1941
31 Sebastien Paddington Trinidad and Tobago Swimming 1977
32 Cheryl-Ann Sankar Trinidad and Tobago Taekwondo 1964
33 Brian Saunders Canada Athletics 1952
34 Anton Skerritt Trinidad and Tobago, Canada Athletics 1964
35 Mike Solomon Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1954
36 Sasha Springer-Jones Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1978
37 Vernon Stauble Trinidad and Tobago Cycling 1950
38 Gregory Sun Trinidad and Tobago Bobsleigh 1962
39 Mikel Thomas Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1987
40 Jovon Toppin Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1989
41 Stann Waithe Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1985
42 Rhonda Watkins Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1987
43 Kirk Zavieh Great Britain Fencing 1968