Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Uppsala, Uppsala, Sweden

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Uppsala, Uppsala, Sweden

70 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Gunnar Åhs Sweden Bobsleigh 1915 1994
2 Monika Äijä Sweden Alpine Skiing 1963
3 Bertil Albertsson Sweden Athletics 1921 2008
4 Ruben Allinger Sweden Ice Hockey 1891 1979
5 Sune Almkvist Sweden Football 1886 1975
6 Jan Andersson Sweden Sailing 1950
7 Anders Bellbring Sweden Swimming 1952
8 Anders Burvall Sweden Shooting 1964
9 Arne Carlsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1943
10 Gösta Carlsson Sweden Cycling 1906 1992
11 Jenny Eidolf Sweden Freestyle Skiing 1971
12 Leif Ericsson Sweden Swimming 1955
13 Bo Eriksson Sweden Fencing 1922 1982
14 Marcus Feldt Sweden Curling 1970
15 Nils Frykberg Sweden Athletics 1888 1966
16 Martina Granström Sweden Swimming 1991
17 Bertil Haase Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1923 2014
18 Katarina Håkansson Sweden Judo 1966
19 Christian Heller Sweden Shooting 1964
20 Seth Howander Sweden Ice Hockey 1892 1981
21 Boris Jacobson Sweden Sailing 1937 2013
22 Gunnar Jacobson Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1948
23 Bo Jansson Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1937
24 Erik Johansson Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1974
25 Osvald Johansson Sweden Cycling 1932 1975
26 Bo Karenus Sweden Speed Skating 1937 2007
27 Roine Karlsson Sweden Athletics 1943 2013
28 Karin Lamberg-Skog Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1961
29 Kurre Lansburgh Sweden Freestyle Skiing 1977
30 Bertil Larsson Sweden Sailing 1954
31 Göran Larsson Sweden Swimming 1932 1989
32 Bruno Liljefors Sweden Art Competitions 1860 1939
33 Hans Lindman Sweden Football 1884 1957
34 Einar Lindqvist Sweden Ice Hockey 1895 1972
35 Thomas Lundblad Sweden Fencing 1967
36 Gunnar Lundqvist Sweden Canoeing 1915 2001
37 Therese Lundqvist Sweden Shooting 1990
38 Rikard Milton Sweden Swimming 1965
39 Folke Nilsson Sweden Cycling 1907 1980
40 Carl-Olof Nylén Sweden Tennis 1892 1978
41 Staffan Olsson Sweden Handball 1964
42 Gunnar Palm Sweden Equestrianism 1915 1994
43 Jonas Persson Sweden Cycling 1913 1986
44 Hjalmar Pettersson Sweden Cycling 1906 2003
45 Lennart Pettersson Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1951
46 Pernilla Pettersson Sweden Table Tennis 1972
47 Rolf Pettersson Sweden Swimming 1953
48 Marcus Ragnarsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1971
49 Kristina Ranudd Sweden Cycling 1962
50 Svante Rasmuson Sweden Modern Pentathlon, Swimming 1955
51 Kenth Rönn Sweden Bobsleigh 1953
52 Ain Roost Canada Athletics 1946
53 Johan Rousseau France Luge 1978
54 David Säfwenberg Sweden Ice Hockey 1896 1957
55 Lotta Schultz Sweden Equestrianism 1968
56 Linda Sembrant Sweden Football 1987
57 Henrik Sjöberg Sweden Athletics, Gymnastics 1875 1905
58 Isabelle Söderberg Sweden Cycling 1989
59 Tom Söderholm Sweden Weightlifting 1953
60 Dicki Sörensen Sweden Fencing 1940
61 Åke Svenson Sweden Athletics 1953
62 Gottfrid Svensson Sweden Wrestling 1889 1956
63 Magnus Swartling Sweden Curling 1970
64 Torbjörn Taxén Sweden Basketball 1952
65 Inger Thorngren Sweden Swimming 1943
66 Vera Thulin Sweden Swimming 1893 1974
67 Willy Thulin Sweden Diving 1889 1967
68 Hans Wallén Sweden Sailing 1961
69 Helena Waller Sweden Freestyle Skiing 1966
70 Lars Ylander Sweden Athletics 1928 2010