Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Zürich, Zürich, Switzerland

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Zürich, Zürich, Switzerland

146 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Jules Amez-Droz Switzerland Fencing 1921 2012
2 Gottlieb Amstein Switzerland Cycling 1906 1975
3 Ursula Amstein Switzerland Luge 1943
4 Angela Anderes Switzerland Figure Skating 1919
5 Gaby Andersen-Schiess Switzerland Athletics 1945
6 Ueli Bächli Switzerland Bobsleigh 1950
7 Hans Bänninger Switzerland Ice Hockey 1924 2007
8 Christian Belz Switzerland Athletics 1974
9 Diego Benaglio Switzerland Football 1983
10 Max Benker Switzerland Gymnastics 1932
11 Sepp Benz Switzerland Bobsleigh 1944
12 Bell Berghuis Netherlands Snowboarding 1985
13 Edwin Bernet Switzerland Sailing 1935
14 Matthias Bieber Switzerland Ice Hockey 1986
15 Denise Biellmann Switzerland Figure Skating 1962
16 Mathias Binder Switzerland Rowing 1972
17 Albert Blattmann Switzerland Cycling 1904 1967
18 Hanggi Boller Switzerland Ice Hockey 1921 2007
19 Patricia Bottani Switzerland Equestrianism 1974
20 Yannick Brauchli Switzerland Sailing 1988
21 Damien Brunner Switzerland Ice Hockey 1986
22 Fredy Brupbacher Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1937
23 Hans Bryner Switzerland Sailing 1911
24 Walter Bucher Switzerland Cycling 1926
25 Urs Burkart Switzerland Ice Hockey 1963
26 Peter Büttner Switzerland Speed Skating 1936
27 Sandra Cattaneo Switzerland Ice Hockey 1975
28 Marco Cribari Switzerland Athletics 1985
29 Luca Cunti Switzerland Ice Hockey 1989
30 Gottfried Diener Switzerland Bobsleigh 1926
31 Dominique Diezi Switzerland Swimming 1977
32 Luzia Ebnöther Switzerland Curling 1971
33 Martina Feusi Switzerland Bobsleigh 1974
34 Hans Flückiger Switzerland Cycling 1926
35 Thomas Frei Switzerland Biathlon 1980
36 Cornelia Froelich Switzerland Shooting 1964
37 Thomas Fuchs Switzerland Equestrianism 1957
38 Hans Gehrig Canada Bobsleigh 1929
39 Oscar Geier Switzerland Bobsleigh 1882 1942
40 Gaston Gerosa Switzerland Cycling 1923
41 Harry Goetschi Canada Bobsleigh 1939
42 Rainer Goltzsche Switzerland Swimming 1936
43 Doris Gontersweiler-Vetterli Switzerland Swimming 1933
44 Walter Graf Switzerland Bobsleigh 1937
45 Olivier Gremaud Switzerland Rowing 1979
46 Fritz Griesser Switzerland Athletics 1929 2013
47 Peter Gübeli Switzerland Rowing 1925 2014
48 Heinz Günthardt Switzerland Tennis 1959
49 Christian Hächler Switzerland Freestyle Skiing 1983
50 Erland Herkenrath Switzerland Handball 1912 2003
51 Margrit Hess Switzerland Athletics 1947
52 Sascha Heyer Switzerland Beach Volleyball 1972
53 Hans-Jörg Hirschbühl Switzerland Wrestling 1937
54 Peter Hirzel Switzerland Cycling 1939
55 Willi Hofmann Switzerland Bobsleigh 1940
56 Martin Höhener Switzerland Ice Hockey 1980
57 Maya Hug Switzerland Figure Skating 1928
58 Daniel Hugentobler Switzerland Figure Skating 1979
59 Eliane Hugentobler Switzerland Figure Skating 1981
60 Maya Hungerbühler Switzerland Swimming 1943
61 Andreas Isoz Switzerland Freestyle Skiing 1984
62 Mirjam Jaeger Switzerland Freestyle Skiing 1982
63 Erwin Jaisli Switzerland Cycling 1937
64 Marcel Jenni Switzerland Ice Hockey 1974
65 Walter Kammermann Switzerland Athletics 1931
66 Franz Kapus Switzerland Bobsleigh 1909 1981
67 David Karasek Switzerland Swimming 1987
68 Walter Knabenhans Switzerland Rowing 1929
69 Willi Knabenhans Switzerland Cycling 1906
70 Emil Knecht Switzerland Rowing 1923
71 Heidi Koch Austria Swimming 1962
72 Göpf Kottmann Switzerland Rowing 1932 1964
73 Peter Laeng Switzerland Athletics 1942
74 Flori Lang Switzerland Swimming 1983
75 Kathrin Lehmann Switzerland Ice Hockey 1980
76 Alfred Leiser Switzerland Athletics 1929
77 Monika Leuenberger Switzerland Ice Hockey 1973
78 Robert Lips Switzerland Art Competitions, Fencing 1912 1975
79 Monika Lücker Switzerland Luge 1944
80 Hans Lüthi Switzerland Cycling 1939
81 Alphons Magg Switzerland Art Competitions 1891 1967
82 Nik Marty Switzerland Shooting 1973
83 Franco Marvulli Switzerland Cycling 1978
84 Walter McCreery United States Polo 1871 1922
85 Beat Meister Switzerland Cycling 1965
86 André Moccand Switzerland Rowing 1931
87 Tanja Morel Switzerland Skeleton 1975
88 Heinrich Müller Switzerland Cycling 1926
89 Xeno Müller Switzerland Rowing 1972
90 Katrin Nabholz Switzerland Ice Hockey 1986
91 Ernst Nievergelt Switzerland Cycling 1910 1999
92 Myriam Oberwiler Switzerland Figure Skating 1962
93 Kurt Ott Switzerland Cycling 1912 2001
94 Claudio Pescia Switzerland Curling 1963
95 Hans Pfenninger Switzerland Cycling 1929 2009
96 Daniel Ramseier Switzerland Equestrianism 1963
97 Dieter Rehm Switzerland Gymnastics 1974
98 Rudolf Reichling Switzerland Rowing 1924 2014
99 Franz Rentsch Switzerland Rowing 1943
100 Emil Richli Switzerland Cycling 1904 1934
101 Walter Richli Switzerland Cycling 1913 1944
102 Ricardo Rodriguez Switzerland Football 1992
103 Verena Ruegg United States Art Competitions 1905
104 Rolf Ruff Switzerland Equestrianism 1919
105 Fred Rüssli Switzerland Rowing 1942
106 Kurt Rusterholz Switzerland Wrestling 1927
107 Carmen Schäfer Switzerland Curling 1981
108 Erich Schärer Switzerland Bobsleigh 1946
109 Werner Schaufelberger Switzerland Athletics 1935
110 Belinda Schmid Switzerland Synchronized Swimming 1981
111 Frédéric Schmied Switzerland Art Competitions 1893 1972
112 Corinne Schneider Switzerland Athletics 1962
113 Roger Schneider Switzerland Speed Skating 1983
114 Irene Schori Switzerland Curling 1983
115 Otto Schubiger Switzerland Ice Hockey 1925
116 Benoît Schwarz Switzerland Curling 1991
117 Natalie Seiler Switzerland Gymnastics 1968
118 Fritz Siegenthaler Switzerland Cycling 1929
119 Walter Signer Switzerland Cycling 1937
120 Hansrüdi Spillman Switzerland Shooting 1932
121 René Stadler Switzerland Bobsleigh 1940
122 Gregor Stähli Switzerland Skeleton 1968
123 Carla Stampfli Switzerland Swimming 1984
124 Peter Stebler Switzerland Rowing 1927 2010
125 Ernst Stoll Switzerland Shooting 1927
126 Chantal Strasser Switzerland Swimming 1978
127 Hans Straub Switzerland Canoeing 1928
128 Rolf Streuli Switzerland Rowing 1931
129 Simon Strübin Switzerland Curling 1979
130 Martin Studach Switzerland Rowing 1944 2007
131 Hans Swansee Switzerland Art Competitions 1902 1959
132 Rolf Thorsen Norway Rowing 1961
133 Danielle Villars Switzerland Swimming 1993
134 Barbara von Grebel-Schiendorfer Switzerland Equestrianism 1950
135 Werner Wägelin Switzerland Cycling 1913 1991
136 Idly Walpoth Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1920
137 Tim Watter Switzerland Snowboarding 1991
138 René Weber Switzerland Athletics 1933
139 Werner Weckert Switzerland Cycling 1938
140 Albert Welti Switzerland Art Competitions 1894 1965
141 Nicolas Wildhaber Switzerland Swimming 1929
142 Max Wirth Switzerland Cycling 1930
143 Thomas Ziegler Switzerland Ice Hockey 1978
144 Robert Zika Switzerland Canoeing 1930
145 Sabrina Zollinger Switzerland Ice Hockey 1993
146 Stefan Zünd Switzerland Ski Jumping 1969