Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Zakopane, Małopolskie, Poland

Olympic Athletes Born in Zakopane, Małopolskie, Poland

83 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Andrzej Bachleda-Curuś Poland Alpine Skiing 1947
2 Andrzej Bachleda-Curuś Poland Alpine Skiing 1975
3 Jan Bachleda-Curuś Poland Alpine Skiing 1951 2009
4 Józef Bujak Poland Cross Country Skiing 1898 1949
5 Stanisław Bukowski Poland Cross Country Skiing 1923 2002
6 Stanisław Chrobak Poland Military Ski Patrol 1902
7 Stefan Ciapała Poland Bobsleigh 1922 1989
8 Ryszard Ćwikła Poland Alpine Skiing 1946 1992
9 Andrzej Czarniak Poland Alpine Skiing 1931 1985
10 Włodzimierz Czarniak Poland Alpine Skiing 1934 1964
11 Bronisław Czech Poland Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping, Cross Country Skiing, Alpine Skiing 1908 1944
12 Józefa Czerniawska-Pęksa Poland Cross Country Skiing 1937
13 Jerzy Dominik Poland Speed Skating 1964
14 Sebastian Druszkiewicz Poland Speed Skating 1986
15 Stefan Dziedzic Poland Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined, Alpine Skiing 1927 2006
16 Kazimierz Długopolski Poland Nordic Combined 1950
17 Krystian Długopolski Poland Ski Jumping 1980
18 Wojciech Fortuna Poland Ski Jumping 1952
19 Józef Gąsienica Poland Nordic Combined 1941 2005
20 Jan Gąsienica Ciaptak Poland Alpine Skiing, Ski Jumping 1922 2009
21 Andrzej Gąsienica Daniel Poland Ski Jumping 1932 1991
22 Helena Gąsienica Daniel Poland Cross Country Skiing 1934 2013
23 Józef Gąsienica Daniel Poland Nordic Combined 1945 2008
24 Stanisław Gąsienica Daniel Poland Ski Jumping 1951
25 Maria Gąsienica Daniel-Szatkowska Poland Alpine Skiing 1936
26 Franciszek Gąsienica Groń Poland Nordic Combined 1931 2014
27 Andrzej Gąsienica Roj Poland Alpine Skiing 1930 1989
28 Roman Gąsienica Sieczka Poland Ski Jumping 1934 2006
29 Stanisław Gąsienica Sieczka Poland Ski Jumping 1904 1975
30 Agnieszka Gąsienica-Daniel Poland Alpine Skiing 1987
31 Maryna Gąsienica-Daniel Poland Alpine Skiing 1994
32 Michał Górski Poland Cross Country Skiing 1911 1985
33 Józef Gut Misiaga Poland Cross Country Skiing 1939
34 Stefan Habas Poland Nordic Combined 1971
35 Stanisław Kądziołka Poland Military Ski Patrol 1902 1971
36 Zofia Kiełpińska Poland Biathlon 1960
37 Aleksandra Kluś Poland Alpine Skiing 1986
38 Jan Kowal Poland Ski Jumping 1967
39 Maria Kowalska Poland Alpine Skiing 1929
40 Aleksander Kowalski Poland Nordic Combined 1930
41 Aleksandra Krol Poland Snowboarding 1990
42 Zofia Krzeptowska Poland Cross Country Skiing 1934
43 Anna Krzeptowska-Żebracka Poland Cross Country Skiing 1938
44 Andrzej Krzeptowski I Poland Ski Jumping, Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1903 1945
45 Adam Krzysztofiak Poland Ski Jumping 1951 2008
46 Jan Kula Poland Ski Jumping 1922 1995
47 Jan Lipowski Poland Alpine Skiing 1912 1996
48 Jakub Malczewski Poland Alpine Skiing 1974
49 Andrzej Marusarz Poland Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1913 1968
50 Józef Marusarz Poland Alpine Skiing 1926 1996
51 Stanisław Marusarz Poland Ski Jumping, Nordic Combined, Cross Country Skiing 1913 1993
52 Robert Mateja Poland Ski Jumping 1974
53 Krzysztof Miętus Poland Ski Jumping 1991
54 Stanisław Motyka Poland Nordic Combined 1906 1941
55 Zdzisław Motyka Poland Cross Country Skiing 1907 1969
56 Marek Pach Poland Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1954
57 Jan Pawlica Poland Alpine Skiing 1923 1972
58 Krystyna Pałka Poland Biathlon 1983
59 Tomasz Pochwała Poland Ski Jumping 1983
60 Katarzyna Ponikwia Poland Biathlon 1982
61 Andrzej Rapacz Poland Biathlon 1948
62 Aleksander Rozmus Poland Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1901 1986
63 Józef Rubiś Poland Cross Country Skiing, Biathlon 1931 2010
64 Łukasz Rutkowski Poland Ski Jumping 1988
65 Jerzy Schindler Poland Alpine Skiing 1923 1992
66 Stanisław Skupień Poland Cross Country Skiing 1907 1983
67 Wojciech Skupień Poland Ski Jumping 1976
68 Kamil Stoch Poland Ski Jumping 1987
69 Czesława Stopka Poland Cross Country Skiing 1937
70 Karolina Sztokfisz Poland Snowboarding 1989
71 Dorota Tlałka-Mogore Poland, France Alpine Skiing 1963
72 Małgorzata Tlałka-Mogore Poland, France Alpine Skiing 1963
73 Bronisław Trzebunia Poland Alpine Skiing 1941
74 Teresa Trzebunia Poland Cross Country Skiing 1934
75 Jerzy Ustupski Poland Rowing 1911 2004
76 Stanisław Ustupski Poland Nordic Combined 1966
77 Zbigniew Woycicki Poland Military Ski Patrol 1902 1928
78 Jerzy Woyna Orlewicz Poland Alpine Skiing 1943
79 Ewa Zagata Poland Alpine Skiing 1970
80 Karol Zając Poland Alpine Skiing 1913 1965
81 Jan Zarycki Poland Alpine Skiing 1933 1966
82 Kazimierz Zelek Poland Cross Country Skiing 1937
83 Natasza Zurek Canada Snowboarding 1978