Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Cracow, Małopolskie, Poland

Olympic Athletes Born in Cracow, Małopolskie, Poland

90 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Alfred Ader Poland Fencing 1892 1941
2 Michał Antoniewicz Poland Equestrianism 1897 1989
3 Elżbieta Apostolska Poland Gymnastics 1944
4 Jan Balachowski Poland Athletics 1948
5 Magdalena Białas Poland Swimming 1962
6 Zdzisław Bieniek Poland Football 1930
7 Zdzisław Bromek Poland Rowing 1945
8 Franciszek Brożek Poland Shooting 1890 1940
9 Mieczysław Burda Poland Ice Hockey 1916 1990
10 Franciszek Cebulak Poland Football 1906 1960
11 Ludomir Chronowski Poland Fencing 1959
12 Patrycja Czepiec Poland Basketball 1973
13 Wanda Dubieńska Poland Fencing 1895 1968
14 Zdzisław Dziadulski Poland Equestrianism 1896 1940
15 Kazimierz Fiałka Poland Athletics 1907 1970
16 Zdzisław Filipkiewicz Poland Basketball 1916 1983
17 Teresa Folga Poland Rhythmic Gymnastics 1966
18 Robert Gadocha Poland Football 1946
19 Jerzy Garpiel Poland Handball 1957
20 Zbigniew Gawlik Poland Handball 1956
21 Wiesław Gawlikowski Poland Shooting 1951
22 Konrad Gałka Poland Swimming 1974
23 Władysław Gędłek Poland Football 1920 1954
24 Witold Gesing Canada Sailing 1949
25 Wiesław Glos Poland Fencing 1936
26 Jan Gmyrek Poland Handball 1951
27 Paula Gorycka Poland Cycling 1990
28 Blanka Isielonis Poland Snowboarding 1978
29 Leszek Jabłonowski Poland Fencing 1954
30 Otakar Jandera Czechoslovakia Athletics 1898 1977
31 Zbigniew Janiszewski Poland Athletics 1931
32 Marcin Jałocha Poland Football 1971
33 Alfred Kałuziński Poland Handball 1952 1997
34 Jadwiga Klimaj Poland Athletics 1931
35 Adam Kopczyński Poland Ice Hockey 1948
36 Jakub Kopowski Poland Basketball 1915 1983
37 Józef Kotlarczyk Poland Football 1907 1959
38 Zofia Kowalczyk Poland Gymnastics 1929
39 Marek Koźmiński Poland Football 1971
40 Dariusz Kuć Poland Athletics 1986
41 Wiesława Lech Poland Gymnastics 1946
42 Eugeniusz Lewacki Poland Ice Hockey 1926
43 Ilona Mądra Poland Basketball 1966
44 Rafał Malczewski Poland Art Competitions 1892 1965
45 Józef Mamoń Poland Football 1922 1979
46 Czesław Marchewczyk Poland Ice Hockey 1912 2003
47 Honorata Marcińczak Poland Gymnastics 1930
48 Adam Marczyński Poland Art Competitions 1908 1985
49 Tomasz Marczyński Poland Cycling 1984
50 Henryk Martyna Poland Football 1907 1984
51 Genowefa Migas-Stawarz Poland Fencing 1935
52 Roman Muzyk Poland Athletics 1938 2003
53 Eugeniusz Nowak Poland Boxing 1895 1988
54 Dariusz Nowakowski Poland Judo 1953
55 Łucja Ochmańska Poland Gymnastics 1949
56 Tadeusz Pacuła Poland Basketball 1932 1984
57 Zbigniew Pierzynka Poland Athletics 1951
58 Jerzy Pietrzak Poland Shooting 1962
59 Andrzej Pluciński Poland Basketball 1915 1963
60 Dariusz Popiela Poland Canoeing 1985
61 Agnieszka Radwańska Poland Tennis 1989
62 Helena Rakoczy Poland Gymnastics 1921
63 Stefania Reindl Poland Gymnastics 1922 1993
64 Henryk Reyman Poland Football 1897 1963
65 Małgorzata Różycka Poland Swimming 1962
66 Tadeusz Rutkowski Poland Weightlifting 1951
67 Andrzej Seweryn Poland Basketball 1948
68 Andrzej Skowroński Poland Rowing 1953
69 Jerzy Solarz Poland Gymnastics 1930 1984
70 Maria Sołtan Poland Fencing 1921 2001
71 Leon Sperling Poland Football 1901 1941
72 Marcin Starzak Poland Athletics 1985
73 Tom Strzalkowski United States Fencing 1971
74 Ewa Synowska Poland Swimming 1974
75 Tadeusz Szamrej Poland Shooting 1956
76 Edward Szostak Poland Basketball 1911 1990
77 Wojciech Trojanowski Poland Athletics 1904 1988
78 Marcin Urbaś Poland Athletics 1976
79 Mirosław Waligóra Poland Football 1970
80 Anna Wielebnowska Poland Basketball 1978
81 Katarzyna Wilk Poland Swimming 1992
82 Barbara Wilk-Ślizowska Poland Gymnastics 1935
83 Bartosz Wolski United States Canoeing 1980
84 Andrzej Wołkowski Poland Ice Hockey 1913 1995
85 Krzysztof Włosik Poland Archery 1957
86 Dorota Zagórska-Siudek Poland Figure Skating 1975
87 Radosław Zawrotniak Poland Fencing 1981
88 Barbara Zięba Poland Gymnastics 1952
89 Jacek Żuławski Poland Art Competitions 1907 1976
90 Jan Łazarski Poland Cycling 1892 1968