Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands

Olympic Athletes Born in Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands

175 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Frode Andresen Norway Biathlon 1973
2 Bram Appel Netherlands Football 1921 1997
3 David Baan Netherlands Boxing 1908 1984
4 Madelon Baans Netherlands Swimming 1977
5 Huub Baarsgarst Netherlands Boxing 1909 1985
6 Peter Bakker Netherlands Rowing 1934
7 Steven Bakker Netherlands Sailing 1949
8 Marie Baron Netherlands Swimming, Diving 1908 1948
9 Truus Baumeister Netherlands Swimming 1907
10 Bouke Benenga Netherlands Swimming, Water Polo 1888 1968
11 Lambertus Benenga Netherlands Swimming 1886 1963
12 Cor Blommers Netherlands Boxing 1901 1983
13 Leen Bolle Netherlands Art Competitions 1879 1942
14 Kristie Boogert Netherlands Tennis 1973
15 Wilhelmus Braams Netherlands Athletics 1886 1955
16 Mart Bras Netherlands Water Polo 1950
17 Cornelis Brouwer Netherlands Athletics 1900 1952
18 Jan Hendrik Brussaard Netherlands Shooting 1899 1969
19 George Buff Netherlands Athletics 1874 1955
20 Agnes Canta Netherlands Art Competitions 1888 1964
21 Jan Dam Netherlands Boxing 1905 1985
22 Georgius Damen Netherlands Cycling 1887 1954
23 Eric de Bruin Netherlands Baseball 1964
24 Herman de By Netherlands Swimming 1873 1961
25 Antonie de Gee Netherlands Shooting 1872 1940
26 Aad de Graaf Netherlands Cycling 1939
27 Wim de Graaff Netherlands Speed Skating 1931
28 Huug de Groot Netherlands Football 1890 1957
29 Jacqueline de Heer Netherlands Softball 1970
30 Koos de Jong Netherlands Sailing 1912 1993
31 Joke de Korte Netherlands Swimming 1935
32 Bok de Korver Netherlands Football 1883 1957
33 Ed de Noorlander Netherlands Athletics 1945
34 Frits de Ruijter Netherlands Athletics 1917 2012
35 Hens Dekkers Netherlands Boxing 1915 1966
36 Tin Dekkers Netherlands Boxing 1916 2005
37 John den Braber Netherlands Cycling 1970
38 Cornelis den Held Netherlands Athletics 1883 1962
39 Willy den Ouden Netherlands Swimming 1918 1997
40 Eef Dolman Netherlands Cycling 1946 1993
41 Ineke Donkervoort Netherlands Rowing 1953
42 Royston Drenthe Netherlands Football 1987
43 Johannes Drost Netherlands Swimming 1880 1954
44 Gerrit Duijm Netherlands Wrestling 1888 1942
45 Robert Eenhoorn Netherlands Baseball 1968
46 Dex Elmont Netherlands Judo 1984
47 Guillaume Elmont Netherlands Judo 1981
48 Hans Fokker Netherlands Sailing 1900 1943
49 Okkie Formenoij Netherlands Football 1899 1977
50 Nel Garritsen Netherlands Swimming 1933 2014
51 Jeanne Grendel Netherlands Swimming 1913 1987
52 Rob Groenhuyzen Netherlands Volleyball 1941
53 Ber Groosjohan Netherlands Football 1897 1971
54 Johanna Hall Great Britain Equestrianism 1934
55 Arno Havenga Netherlands Water Polo 1974
56 Marianne Heemskerk Netherlands Swimming 1944
57 Jeroen Hertzberger Netherlands Hockey 1986
58 Betty Heukels Netherlands Swimming 1942
59 Leen Hoogendijk Netherlands Water Polo 1890 1969
60 Chris Hooijkaas Netherlands Sailing 1861 1926
61 Willem Hudig Netherlands Rowing 1894 1970
62 Jan Huijgen Netherlands Athletics 1888
63 Kew Jaliens Netherlands Football 1978
64 Leen Jansen Netherlands Boxing 1930 2014
65 Ko Janssens Netherlands Boxing 1889 1970
66 Philip Jongeneel Netherlands Rowing 1893 1985
67 Eline Jurg Netherlands Bobsleigh 1973
68 Daan Kagchelland Netherlands Sailing 1914 1998
69 Serge Kats Netherlands Sailing 1971
70 Truus Klapwijk Netherlands Diving, Swimming 1904 1991
71 Nina Kleijweg Netherlands Fencing 1938
72 Jan Kleintjes Netherlands Art Competitions 1872 1955
73 Cornelis Kloos Netherlands Art Competitions 1895 1976
74 Cees Koch Netherlands Athletics 1936
75 Mark Koevermans Netherlands Tennis 1968
76 Geoffrey Kohl Netherlands Baseball 1968
77 Leen Korpershoek Netherlands Swimming 1904 1989
78 Karel Kratz Netherlands Water Polo 1893 1962
79 Marcel Kruijt Netherlands Baseball 1962
80 Carl Kuntze Netherlands Rowing 1922
81 Tinus Lambillion Netherlands Boxing 1912 1994
82 Robert Lathouwers Netherlands Athletics 1983
83 Herman Levij Netherlands Boxing 1904 1983
84 Bart Looije Netherlands Hockey 1968
85 Koos Maasdijk Netherlands Rowing 1968
86 Henri Mac-Lean Netherlands Art Competitions 1898 1972
87 Manon Masseurs Netherlands Swimming 1974
88 Rie Mastenbroek Netherlands Swimming 1919 2003
89 Margriet Matthijsse Netherlands Sailing 1977
90 Louis Meeuwessen Netherlands Boxing 1903 1985
91 Patricia Megens Netherlands Water Polo 1966
92 Delia Meulenkamp United States Swimming 1935 2013
93 Mary Meyer-van der Sluis Netherlands Fencing 1917 1994
94 Frank Moerman Netherlands Rowing 1937
95 Fátima Moreira de Melo Netherlands Hockey 1978
96 Paul Munting Netherlands Boxing 1899 1975
97 Jan Oosthoek Netherlands Football 1898 1973
98 Puck Oversloot Netherlands Swimming 1914 2009
99 Zus Philipsen-Braun Netherlands Swimming 1911 1982
100 Hans Pluijgers Netherlands Sailing 1886 1974
101 Gé Regter Netherlands Water Polo 1916 1987
102 Tinus Ringelberg Netherlands Weightlifting 1892 1940
103 Kees Roovers Netherlands Art Competitions 1890 1978
104 Piet Ruimers Netherlands Athletics 1884 1945
105 Michiel Schapers Netherlands Tennis 1959
106 Anne Schellekens Netherlands Rowing 1986
107 Hendrik Scherpenhuijzen Netherlands Fencing 1882 1971
108 Debora Schoon-Kadijk Netherlands Beach Volleyball 1969
109 Jos Seckel Netherlands Art Competitions 1881 1945
110 Nida Senff Netherlands Swimming 1920 1995
111 Piet Soudyn Netherlands Athletics 1880 1946
112 Teun Sprong Netherlands Athletics 1889 1971
113 Brenda Starink Netherlands Swimming 1974
114 Ron Steens Netherlands Hockey 1952
115 Tim Steens Netherlands Hockey 1955
116 Lennart Stekelenburg Netherlands Swimming 1986
117 Ype Stelma Netherlands Rowing 1936
118 Tim Storm Canada Rowing 1956
119 Herman Timme Netherlands Athletics 1933
120 Ans Timmermans Netherlands Swimming 1919 1958
121 Albert van Bemmel Netherlands Boxing 1912 1986
122 Willem van den Berg Netherlands Fencing 1910 1987
123 Rinus van den Berge Netherlands Athletics 1900 1972
124 Willem van der Does Netherlands Art Competitions 1889 1966
125 Cockie van der Elst Netherlands Speed Skating 1928
126 Ria van der Horst Netherlands Swimming 1932
127 Gerda van der Kade-Koudijs Netherlands Athletics 1923
128 Gerard van der Linden Netherlands Rowing 1981
129 Maritzka van der Linden Netherlands Swimming 1962
130 Jan van der Sluis Netherlands Football 1889 1952
131 Arie van der Velden Netherlands Sailing 1881 1967
132 Henk van der Wal Netherlands Athletics 1886 1982
133 Jeroen van Dijk Netherlands Badminton 1971
134 Marieke van Doorn Netherlands Hockey 1960
135 Cocki van Engelsdorp Gastelaars Netherlands Swimming 1938
136 Saskia van Erven Colombia Fencing 1987
137 Cor van Gelder Netherlands Swimming 1904 1969
138 Henk van Gent Netherlands Sailing 1951
139 Willem van Hasselt Netherlands Art Competitions 1882 1963
140 Puck van Heel Netherlands Football 1904 1984
141 Nicolaas van Hoorn Netherlands Fencing 1904 1946
142 Patrick van Kalken Netherlands Judo 1975
143 Bep van Klaveren Netherlands Boxing 1907 1992
144 Piet van Klaveren Netherlands Boxing 1930 2008
145 Pleun van Leenen Netherlands Athletics 1901 1982
146 Martine van Leeuwen Netherlands Sailing 1968
147 Caroline van Nieuwenhuyze-Leenders Netherlands Hockey 1967
148 Leendert van Oosten Netherlands Wrestling 1884 1936
149 Erik van Rossem Netherlands Hockey 1938
150 Han van Senus Netherlands Water Polo 1900 1976
151 Pieter van Senus Netherlands Swimming, Water Polo 1903 1968
152 Hein van Suylekom Netherlands Rowing 1904 1982
153 Pieter van Waas Netherlands Shooting 1878 1962
154 Willem van Walt Meijer Netherlands Sailing 1958
155 Henri van Wermeskerken Netherlands Art Competitions 1882 1937
156 Pieter van Wieringen Netherlands Fencing 1903 1997
157 Jan Veentjer Netherlands Hockey 1938
158 Henny Vegter Netherlands Sailing 1958
159 Ben Verhagen Netherlands Sailing 1926
160 Marhinde Verkerk Netherlands Judo 1985
161 Anton Versluijs Netherlands Art Competitions 1893 1982
162 Judith Vis Netherlands Bobsleigh 1980
163 Ingmar Vos Netherlands Athletics 1986
164 Arie Vosbergen Netherlands Athletics 1882 1918
165 Tieleman Vuurman Netherlands Shooting 1899 1991
166 Willem Wakker Netherlands Athletics 1879 1959
167 Nel Wambach Netherlands Gymnastics 1938
168 Jaap Weber Netherlands Football 1901 1979
169 Mario Westbroek Netherlands Athletics 1961
170 Jacoba Wijnands Netherlands Gymnastics 1924
171 Faas Wilkes Netherlands Football 1923 2006
172 Ronald Woutering Netherlands Swimming 1959
173 Herman Zaanen Netherlands Rowing 1948
174 Martijn Zuijdweg Netherlands Swimming 1976
175 Gianni Zuiverloon Netherlands Football 1986