You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Frivolities > Athletes Born in Jakarta, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta, Indonesia

Olympic Athletes Born in Jakarta, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta, Indonesia

49 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Shenny Ratna Amelia Indonesia Diving 1983
2 Richard Sam Bera Indonesia Swimming 1971
3 Huibert Boumeester Netherlands Rowing 1900 1959
4 Chen Zhenhe China Football 1906 1941
5 Achmad Dimyati Indonesia Swimming 1938
6 Sam Dunlop Netherlands Bobsleigh 1908 1977
7 Frits Eijken Netherlands Rowing 1893 1978
8 John Ekels Canada Sailing 1940
9 Adrianti Firdasari Indonesia Badminton 1986
10 Hans Haasmann Netherlands Diving 1916 2008
11 Rusli Hamsjin Indonesia Cycling 1938
12 Meiliana Jauhari Indonesia Badminton 1984
13 Markis Kido Indonesia Badminton 1984
14 Marius Klumperbeek Netherlands Rowing 1938
15 Kwee Kiat Sek Indonesia Football 1934 2001
16 Corrie Laddé Netherlands Swimming 1915 1996
17 Jenne Langhout Netherlands Hockey 1918 2010
18 Robert Lucas Indonesia Sailing 1932
19 Bob Maas Netherlands Sailing 1907 1996
20 Jan Maas Netherlands Sailing 1911 1962
21 Vita Marissa Indonesia Badminton 1981
22 Mia Audina Indonesia, Netherlands Badminton 1979
23 Lau Mulder Netherlands Hockey 1927 2006
24 Elsa Manora Nasution Indonesia Swimming 1977
25 Sandow Nasution Indonesia Weightlifting 1981
26 Luki Niode Indonesia Swimming 1963
27 Johannes Osten Netherlands Fencing 1879 1965
28 Jan Willem Pennink Netherlands Rowing 1929
29 Greysia Polii Indonesia Badminton 1987
30 Juana Wangsa Putri Indonesia Taekwondo 1977
31 Rosmainar Indonesia Weightlifting 1976
32 Nurfitriyana Saiman-Lantang Indonesia Archery 1962
33 Piet Salomons Netherlands Water Polo 1924 1948
34 Shinta Mulia Sari Singapore Badminton 1988
35 Luke Smith Australia Volleyball 1990
36 Hary Suharyadi Indonesia Tennis 1965
37 Leane Suniar Indonesia Archery 1948
38 Thio Him Tjiang Indonesia Football 1929
39 Rob Toft Netherlands Hockey 1949
40 Fred van Dorp Netherlands Water Polo 1938
41 Tony Van Dorp United States Water Polo 1936 2010
42 Max van Gelder Netherlands Water Polo 1924 2006
43 Jan van Heteren Netherlands Water Polo 1916 1992
44 Gustaaf van Hulstijn Netherlands Fencing 1884 1976
45 Johan van Schreven Netherlands Fencing 1874 1924
46 Kees van Vugt Netherlands Rowing 1929
47 Donald Wailan Walalangi Indonesia Tennis 1961
48 Anna Wibowo Indonesia Tennis 1963
49 Ardy Wiranata Indonesia Badminton 1970