Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Sheffield, South Yorkshire, Great Britain

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Sheffield, South Yorkshire, Great Britain

46 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Jeremy Abbott Canada Canoeing 1957
2 Keith Angus Great Britain Athletics 1943
3 Charles Atkin Great Britain Hockey 1889 1958
4 David Baker Great Britain Cycling 1965
5 Sam Blatherwick Great Britain Swimming 1888 1975
6 Chris Draper Great Britain Sailing 1978
7 John Dudderidge Great Britain Canoeing 1906 2004
8 Malcolm Elliott Great Britain Cycling 1961
9 Jessica Ennis Great Britain Athletics 1986
10 Len Eyre Great Britain Athletics 1925 1986
11 Ellie Faulkner Great Britain Swimming 1993
12 Reggie Flint Great Britain Swimming 1903 1981
13 Jane Furniss-Shields Great Britain Athletics 1960
14 Nicola Gautier-Minichiello Great Britain Bobsleigh 1978
15 Irene Gilbert Great Britain Swimming 1903 1988
16 Jean Gilbert Great Britain Diving 1919
17 Ernest Glover Great Britain Athletics 1891 1954
18 Paul Goodison Great Britain Sailing 1977
19 Andrew Griffiths Canada Hockey 1969
20 Bill Gulliver Zimbabwe Shooting 1912
21 Amanda Harrison Great Britain Gymnastics 1965
22 Jess Harrison France Triathlon 1977
23 Simeon Hempsall Great Britain Cycling 1969
24 Joyce Himsworth Great Britain Art Competitions 1905 1989
25 Albert Johnson Great Britain Athletics 1931 2011
26 Brian Jolly Great Britain Cycling 1946
27 Kári Steinn Karlsson Iceland Athletics 1986
28 Marges Knighton New Zealand Equestrianism 1955
29 Rachel Laybourne Great Britain Volleyball 1982
30 Vicky Lupton Great Britain Athletics 1972
31 James Machon Great Britain Freestyle Skiing 1990
32 Les Morton Great Britain Athletics 1958
33 Catherine Murphy Great Britain Athletics 1975
34 Ernest Parker Great Britain Swimming 1895 1965
35 Sheila Parkin-Sherwood Great Britain Athletics 1945
36 Andrew Rawlin Great Britain Cross Country Skiing 1960
37 Peter Reynolds Great Britain Rowing 1937
38 Geoffrey Robinson Great Britain Shooting 1947
39 Husayn Rosowsky Great Britain Fencing 1991
40 Jill Slattery Great Britain Swimming 1945
41 Jane Smith Great Britain Diving 1975
42 Katie Summerhayes Great Britain Freestyle Skiing 1995
43 Betty Sworowski Great Britain Athletics 1961
44 John Warhurst Great Britain Athletics 1944
45 Alastair Wilson Great Britain Hockey 1983
46 James Woods Great Britain Freestyle Skiing 1990