Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Liverpool, Merseyside, Great Britain

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Liverpool, Merseyside, Great Britain

79 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Diane Allahgreen Great Britain Athletics 1975
2 Madeleine Beaumont Great Britain Figure Skating 1883 1975
3 Adrienne Bennett Great Britain Shooting 1949
4 Arthur Berry Great Britain Football 1888 1953
5 Ron Bishop Great Britain Archery 1931
6 Clare Booth Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1964
7 Stan Brittain Great Britain Cycling 1931
8 Archibald Brown United States Art Competitions 1862 1948
9 Sydney Brown Canada Shooting 1873 1945
10 David Burke Great Britain Boxing 1975
11 Ray Cazaux Great Britain Wrestling 1917 1999
12 Thomas Clarke Great Britain Skeleton 1911 1969
13 John Clewarth Great Britain Cycling 1948
14 Joyce Coates Great Britain Figure Skating 1939
15 Julian Creus Great Britain Weightlifting 1917 1992
16 Daisy Curwen Great Britain Swimming 1889
17 William Davidson Great Britain Sailing 1876 1939
18 Samantha Davies Great Britain Athletics 1979
19 Charles de Beaumont Great Britain Fencing 1902 1972
20 Rupert de Larrinaga Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1928
21 Herbert Drury Great Britain Gymnastics 1883 1936
22 Jimmy Dunne Great Britain Boxing 1941 2002
23 Tom Farrell Great Britain Athletics 1932
24 Jack Foster New Zealand Athletics 1932 2004
25 Joey Frost Great Britain Boxing 1960
26 John Geddes Great Britain Cycling 1936
27 Spyros Gianniotis Greece Swimming 1980
28 Martin Hansen Denmark Boxing 1925 1999
29 Bert Haresnape Great Britain Swimming 1880 1962
30 Anthony Holles Great Britain Figure Skating 1939
31 Ewart Horsfall Great Britain Rowing 1892 1974
32 John Hyland Great Britain Boxing 1962
33 Katarina Johnson-Thompson Great Britain Athletics 1993
34 Robert Jolly Great Britain Cycling 1885
35 Natasha Jonas Great Britain Boxing 1984
36 Maggie Kelly-Hohmann Great Britain Swimming 1956
37 John Lander Great Britain Rowing 1907 1941
38 Mary Langford Great Britain Swimming 1894
39 David Leoni Canada Biathlon 1982
40 Dave Lloyd Great Britain Cycling 1949
41 Jim Lloyd Great Britain Boxing 1939 2013
42 Jack Lyons Canada Diving 1876
43 Charles MacIver Great Britain Sailing 1866 1935
44 William MacKune Great Britain Gymnastics 1882
45 Jill McCabe Sweden Athletics 1962
46 Joseph McClean Great Britain Cycling 1935
47 Charlie McCoy Great Britain Cycling 1937
48 Robin Megraw Canada Football 1950
49 Bill Nickson Great Britain Cycling 1953
50 Luke O'Reilly Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1948
51 Keith Oliver Great Britain Biathlon, Cross Country Skiing 1947
52 Anyika Onuora Great Britain Athletics 1984
53 Steve Parry Great Britain Swimming 1977
54 Daniel Pettit Great Britain Football 1915 2010
55 David Price Great Britain Boxing 1983
56 Richard Priestman Great Britain Archery 1955
57 Michelle Probert-Scutt Great Britain Athletics 1960
58 Daniel Purvis Great Britain Gymnastics 1990
59 Shelagh Ratcliffe Great Britain Swimming 1952
60 Curtis Robb Great Britain Athletics 1972
61 Michael Rock Great Britain Swimming 1987
62 Dave Rollinson Great Britain Cycling 1947
63 Brian Schumacher Great Britain Boxing 1960
64 Alex Sinclair Canada Ice Hockey 1911 2002
65 Nicky Slater Great Britain Figure Skating 1958
66 Geoff Smith Great Britain Athletics 1953
67 Ronnie Smith Great Britain Boxing 1944 2011
68 Steve Smith Great Britain Athletics 1973
69 Deborah Southwick Great Britain Rhythmic Gymnastics 1976
70 Annie Speirs Great Britain Swimming 1889 1926
71 Tom Stalker Great Britain Boxing 1984
72 Martin Stamper Great Britain Taekwondo 1986
73 Glen Sword Great Britain Cycling 1967
74 Colin Taylforth Great Britain Figure Skating 1953
75 George Turpin Great Britain Boxing 1952
76 Emma Williams Great Britain Gymnastics 1983
77 Tony Willis Great Britain Boxing 1960
78 John Woods Ireland Athletics 1955
79 Max Woosnam Great Britain Tennis 1892 1965