Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Liverpool, Merseyside, Great Britain

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Liverpool, Merseyside, Great Britain

78 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Diane Allahgreen Great Britain Athletics 1975
2 Madeleine Beaumont Great Britain Figure Skating 1883 1975
3 Adrienne Bennett Great Britain Shooting 1949
4 Arthur Berry Great Britain Football 1888 1953
5 Ron Bishop Great Britain Archery 1931
6 Clare Booth Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1964
7 Stan Brittain Great Britain Cycling 1931
8 Archibald Brown United States Art Competitions 1862 1948
9 David Burke Great Britain Boxing 1975
10 Ray Cazaux Great Britain Wrestling 1917 1999
11 Thomas Clarke Great Britain Skeleton 1911 1969
12 John Clewarth Great Britain Cycling 1948
13 Joyce Coates Great Britain Figure Skating 1939
14 Julian Creus Great Britain Weightlifting 1917 1992
15 Daisy Curwen Great Britain Swimming 1889
16 William Davidson Great Britain Sailing 1876 1934
17 Samantha Davies Great Britain Athletics 1979
18 Charles de Beaumont Great Britain Fencing 1902 1972
19 Rupert de Larrinaga Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1928
20 Herbert Drury Great Britain Gymnastics 1883 1936
21 Jimmy Dunne Great Britain Boxing 1941 2002
22 Tom Farrell Great Britain Athletics 1932
23 Jack Foster New Zealand Athletics 1932 2004
24 Joey Frost Great Britain Boxing 1960
25 John Geddes Great Britain Cycling 1936
26 Spyros Gianniotis Greece Swimming 1980
27 Martin Hansen Denmark Boxing 1925 1999
28 Bert Haresnape Great Britain Swimming 1880 1962
29 Anthony Holles Great Britain Figure Skating 1939
30 Ewart Horsfall Great Britain Rowing 1892 1974
31 John Hyland Great Britain Boxing 1962
32 Katarina Johnson-Thompson Great Britain Athletics 1993
33 Robert Jolly Great Britain Cycling 1885
34 Natasha Jonas Great Britain Boxing 1984
35 Maggie Kelly-Hohmann Great Britain Swimming 1956
36 John Lander Great Britain Rowing 1907 1941
37 Mary Langford Great Britain Swimming 1894
38 David Leoni Canada Biathlon 1982
39 Dave Lloyd Great Britain Cycling 1949
40 Jim Lloyd Great Britain Boxing 1939 2013
41 Jack Lyons Canada Diving 1876
42 Charles MacIver Great Britain Sailing 1866 1935
43 William MacKune Great Britain Gymnastics 1882
44 Jill McCabe Sweden Athletics 1962
45 Joseph McClean Great Britain Cycling 1935
46 Charlie McCoy Great Britain Cycling 1937
47 Robin Megraw Canada Football 1950
48 Bill Nickson Great Britain Cycling 1953
49 Luke O'Reilly Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1948
50 Keith Oliver Great Britain Biathlon, Cross Country Skiing 1947
51 Anyika Onuora Great Britain Athletics 1984
52 Steve Parry Great Britain Swimming 1977
53 Daniel Pettit Great Britain Football 1915 2010
54 David Price Great Britain Boxing 1983
55 Richard Priestman Great Britain Archery 1955
56 Michelle Probert-Scutt Great Britain Athletics 1960
57 Daniel Purvis Great Britain Gymnastics 1990
58 Shelagh Ratcliffe Great Britain Swimming 1952
59 Curtis Robb Great Britain Athletics 1972
60 Michael Rock Great Britain Swimming 1987
61 Dave Rollinson Great Britain Cycling 1947
62 Brian Schumacher Great Britain Boxing 1960
63 Alex Sinclair Canada Ice Hockey 1911 2002
64 Nicky Slater Great Britain Figure Skating 1958
65 Geoff Smith Great Britain Athletics 1953
66 Ronnie Smith Great Britain Boxing 1944 2011
67 Steve Smith Great Britain Athletics 1973
68 Deborah Southwick Great Britain Rhythmic Gymnastics 1976
69 Annie Speirs Great Britain Swimming 1889 1926
70 Tom Stalker Great Britain Boxing 1984
71 Martin Stamper Great Britain Taekwondo 1986
72 Glen Sword Great Britain Cycling 1967
73 Colin Taylforth Great Britain Figure Skating 1953
74 George Turpin Great Britain Boxing 1952
75 Emma Williams Great Britain Gymnastics 1983
76 Tony Willis Great Britain Boxing 1960
77 John Woods Ireland Athletics 1955
78 Max Woosnam Great Britain Tennis 1892 1965