Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Cardiff, Cardiff, Great Britain

Olympic Athletes Born in Cardiff, Cardiff, Great Britain

46 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Ian Barker Great Britain Sailing 1966
2 Alf Barnes Great Britain Boxing 1913 1990
3 Steve Barry Great Britain Athletics 1950
4 Craig Bellamy Great Britain Football 1979
5 Tim Benjamin Great Britain Athletics 1982
6 David Broome Great Britain Equestrianism 1940
7 Justin Chaston Great Britain Athletics 1968
8 Dave Davies Great Britain Swimming 1985
9 Valerie Davies Great Britain Swimming 1912 2001
10 Julia Davis Great Britain Fencing 1941
11 Matt Elias Great Britain Athletics 1979
12 Fred Evans Great Britain Boxing 1991
13 Ryan Giggs Great Britain Football 1973
14 Denise Goddard Great Britain Gymnastics 1945
15 Terry Gooding Great Britain Boxing 1931
16 Dave Griffiths Great Britain Boxing 1963 2007
17 Sally Hodge Great Britain Cycling 1966
18 Pamela Hopkins Great Britain Gymnastics 1953
19 Colin Jackson Great Britain Athletics 1967
20 David Jacobs Great Britain Athletics 1888 1976
21 Paul James Canada Football 1963
22 Tom James Great Britain Rowing 1984
23 Lloyd Jones France Figure Skating 1988
24 Gwynedd Lewis-Lingard Great Britain Gymnastics 1934
25 Ieuan Lloyd Great Britain Swimming 1993
26 Christian Malcolm Great Britain Athletics 1979
27 Hannah Mills Great Britain Sailing 1988
28 Bob Morgan Great Britain Diving 1967
29 Brett Morse Great Britain Athletics 1989
30 John Mulhall Great Britain Gymnastics 1938
31 Maurice O'Sullivan Great Britain Boxing 1952
32 Wilfred Pallot Great Britain Hockey 1884 1957
33 Pat Perks Great Britain Gymnastics 1940
34 Fred Perry Great Britain Boxing 1904 1981
35 William Quick Great Britain Water Polo 1902 1994
36 Paul Radmilovic Great Britain Water Polo, Swimming 1886 1968
37 Irene Steer Great Britain Swimming 1889 1977
38 Dorothy Summers Great Britain Gymnastics 1941
39 Geraint Thomas Great Britain Cycling 1986
40 Margaret Thomas-Neale Great Britain Gymnastics 1931
41 Bertrand Turnbull Great Britain Hockey 1887 1943
42 Philip Turnbull Great Britain Hockey 1879 1930
43 Nigel Walker Great Britain Athletics 1963
44 Rhys Williams Great Britain Athletics 1984
45 Martyn Woodroffe Great Britain Swimming 1950
46 Roger Yeoman Great Britain Sailing 1957