You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Bristol, Bristol, Great Britain

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Bristol, Bristol, Great Britain

49 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Oli Beckingsale Great Britain Cycling 1976
2 Helen Bewley Great Britain Swimming 1968
3 John Brockway Great Britain Swimming 1928 2009
4 Brian Bullivant Great Britain Canoeing 1927
5 Jack Butland Great Britain Football 1993
6 Imogen Cairns Great Britain Gymnastics 1989
7 Ricki Chaplin Great Britain Weightlifting 1964
8 Sally Conway Great Britain Judo 1987
9 Robin Cousins Great Britain Figure Skating 1957
10 Margaret Critchley Great Britain Athletics 1949
11 Gladys Davies Great Britain Fencing 1892 1981
12 Will Davis France Cycling 1877
13 Robert Daw Great Britain Figure Skating 1964
14 Katie Dawkins Great Britain Synchronized Swimming 1988
15 Zoe Derham Great Britain Athletics 1980
16 Phil Edwards Great Britain Cycling 1949
17 Bryan Eley Great Britain Athletics 1939
18 Craig Figes Great Britain Water Polo 1978
19 Roger Flood Great Britain Hockey 1939
20 Susy Garland Great Britain Figure Skating 1966 1987
21 Alison Gill Great Britain Rowing 1966
22 Arthur Gingell Great Britain Wrestling 1883 1947
23 Larry Godfrey Great Britain Archery 1976
24 Edith Hannam Great Britain Tennis 1878 1951
25 Jean Hiscock Great Britain Athletics 1939
26 Caroline Holmyard Great Britain Synchronized Swimming 1961
27 Robbie Hourmont Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1969
28 Ciaran James Great Britain Water Polo 1991
29 Ian Jenkins Great Britain Figure Skating 1962
30 Jenny Jones Great Britain Snowboarding 1980
31 Theodore Just Great Britain Athletics 1886 1937
32 Karen Lee Great Britain Swimming 1983
33 Tom Lucy Great Britain Rowing 1988
34 Denise Marston-Smith Great Britain Hockey 1977
35 Marcus Nash United States Cross Country Skiing 1971
36 Mark Pearn Great Britain Hockey 1977
37 Stacie Powell Great Britain Diving 1985
38 Tom Purvis Great Britain Art Competitions 1888 1959
39 Kate Reed Great Britain Athletics 1982
40 Audley Richards Great Britain Bobsleigh 1960
41 Nick Rose Great Britain Athletics 1951
42 Vernon Samuels Great Britain Athletics 1964
43 Callum Smith Great Britain Cross Country Skiing 1992
44 Lucy Steele Canada Cross Country Skiing 1969
45 Penny Way-Wilson Great Britain Sailing 1962
46 Susan Willcox Great Britain Archery 1954
47 Nicky Wilshire Great Britain Boxing 1961
48 Haswell Wilson Great Britain Athletics 1884 1951
49 Ralph Yandell Great Britain Gymnastics 1892 1982