Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Germany

Olympic Athletes Born in Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Germany

84 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Albert Amrhein Germany Rugby 1870
2 Werner Beier West Germany Shooting 1936
3 Uwe Benter West Germany Rowing 1955
4 Charles Biscoe Great Britain Fencing 1875 1948
5 Peter Blank Germany Athletics 1962
6 Michael Buchheit Germany Rowing 1967
7 Sigrid Chatel Canada Fencing 1940
8 Bernhard Cuiper Germany Basketball 1913
9 Beate Deininger West Germany Hockey 1964
10 Hans Domizlaff Germany Art Competitions 1892 1971
11 Willy Dörr Germany Athletics, Tug-Of-War 1881 1955
12 Horst Dröse West Germany Hockey 1949
13 Karl Dröse Germany Hockey 1913 1996
14 Doris Eckert Germany Athletics 1915 2005
15 Pia Eidmann Germany Hockey 1984
16 Julius Eisenecker Germany Fencing 1903 1981
17 Monika Feldmann West Germany Figure Skating 1951
18 Willi Fischer Germany Boxing 1972
19 Tilly Fleischer Germany Athletics 1911 2005
20 Meike Freitag Germany Swimming 1979
21 Ernst Geerling Germany Athletics 1909 1971
22 Wolfgang Glock West Germany Rowing 1944
23 Margot Glockshuber West Germany Figure Skating 1949
24 Rudi Gramlich Germany Football 1908 1988
25 Michael Groß West Germany Swimming 1964
26 Oliver Grüner West Germany Rowing 1966
27 Cornelia Hanisch West Germany Fencing 1952
28 Alfred Hensel Germany Art Competitions 1880 1969
29 Hans Heyer Germany Art Competitions 1908 1985
30 Johann Heinrich Höhl Germany Art Competitions 1904 1982
31 Destinee Hooker United States Volleyball 1987
32 Klaudia Hornung West Germany Rowing 1962
33 Theodor Hüllinghoff Germany Rowing 1910
34 Steffi Jones Germany Football 1972
35 Jürgen Kalb West Germany Football 1948
36 Bettina Kämpf West Germany Rowing 1967
37 Anneliese Kapp Germany Diving 1908 1952
38 Susanne Keil Germany Athletics 1978
39 Cordula Keller West Germany Rowing 1968
40 Manfred Kersch Germany Athletics 1913 1994
41 Marika Kilius Germany Figure Skating 1943
42 Fritz Klimsch Germany Art Competitions 1870 1960
43 Timm Klose Switzerland Football 1988
44 Martina Koch-Hallmen West Germany Hockey 1959
45 Michael Kraus United States Hockey 1958
46 Oscar Kreuzer Germany Tennis 1887 1968
47 Pia Laus Italy Equestrianism 1968
48 Max Leichter Germany Wrestling 1920 1981
49 Siegfried Lerdon Germany Fencing 1905 1964
50 Viktoria Lindpaintner Germany Figure Skating 1918 1965
51 Joachim Linnemann West Germany Basketball 1951
52 Liselott Linsenhoff Germany, West Germany Equestrianism 1927 1999
53 Ulrike Meyfarth West Germany Athletics 1956
54 Christopher Mohr Great Britain Handball 1990
55 Silke Müller Germany Hockey 1978
56 Bernhard Nermerich West Germany Athletics 1939 2010
57 Carlos Nevado Germany Hockey 1982
58 Fritz Nicolai Germany Diving 1879 1946
59 Franz Ningel Germany Figure Skating 1936
60 Hilde Nissen Denmark Athletics 1921
61 Patricia Ott West Germany Hockey 1960
62 Dagmar Pohlmann Germany Football 1972
63 Martina Pracht Canada Equestrianism 1964
64 Birgit Prinz Germany Football 1977
65 Gustav Adolf Rau Germany Athletics 1878
66 Christopher Reitz Germany Hockey 1973
67 Sabine Richter West Germany Athletics 1966
68 Sven Rothenberger Netherlands Equestrianism 1966
69 Herbert Schilling Germany Boxing 1930
70 Irmgard Schmelzer Germany Athletics 1921
71 John Slade United States Hockey 1908 2005
72 Sandra Smisek Germany Football 1977
73 Helga Stroh Germany Fencing 1938
74 Simone Thomaschinski-Gräßer Germany Hockey 1970
75 Kurt Ucko United States Hockey 1921
76 Ernst Udet Germany Art Competitions 1896 1941
77 Heinz Ulzheimer Germany Athletics 1925
78 Walther von Mumm Germany Bobsleigh 1887 1959
79 Helga Wagner West Germany Swimming 1956
80 Patrick Weaver United States Cross Country Skiing 1969
81 Willi Welscher Germany Athletics 1906 1987
82 Emil Welz Germany Athletics 1879
83 Stefan Wenz West Germany Swimming 1957
84 Klaus Woeller Germany Hockey 1934