Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

73 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Wanda Allan-Sadegur Canada Archery 1955
2 David Anderson Canada Rowing 1937
3 Shelley Andrews Canada Hockey 1953
4 Sara Ballantyne Canada Hockey 1964
5 Darren Barber Canada Rowing 1968
6 Jamie Benn Canada Ice Hockey 1989
7 Bob Bolitho Canada Football 1952
8 Munroe Bourne Canada Swimming 1910 1992
9 Katie Brambley Canada Swimming 1979
10 Ian Bridge Canada Football 1959
11 Sean Campbell Canada Hockey 1973
12 Art Chapman Canada Basketball 1912 1986
13 Nancy Charlton Canada Hockey 1962
14 Ryan Cochrane Canada Swimming 1988
15 Dean Crawford Canada Rowing 1958
16 Anna-Marie de Zwager Canada Rowing 1976
17 Philip Delesalle Canada Gymnastics 1958
18 Lynn Eves Canada Athletics 1942
19 Bruce Ford Canada Rowing 1954
20 Ken Garraway Canada Football 1956
21 Grant Goegan Italy Ice Hockey 1955
22 Wayne Gordon Canada Boxing 1963
23 Roland Green Canada Cycling 1974
24 Kyle Hamilton Canada Rowing 1978
25 Megan Heinicke-Tandy Canada Biathlon 1988
26 Ryder Hesjedal Canada Cycling 1980
27 Andreas Hestler Canada Cycling 1970
28 Malcolm Howard Canada Rowing 1983
29 Bruce Humber Canada Athletics 1913 1988
30 Robert Hutchinson Canada Athletics 1931
31 Taras Hyrb Canada Wrestling 1952
32 Dawn Josephs Canada Athletics 1932
33 Ravi Kahlon Canada Hockey 1979
34 Helen Kelesi Canada Tennis 1969
35 Jeane Lassen Canada Weightlifting 1980
36 Mike Lewis Canada Rowing 1981
37 Warren Long Canada Gymnastics 1956
38 Lorne Loomer Canada Rowing 1937
39 Grant Main Canada Rowing 1960
40 Matt Margetts Canada Freestyle Skiing 1988
41 Kevin Marshall Canada Speed Skating 1973
42 Neal Marshall Canada Speed Skating 1969
43 Tracie McAra Canada Basketball 1960
44 Riley McCormick Canada Diving 1991
45 Betty McKilligan Canada Figure Skating 1949
46 John McKilligan Canada Figure Skating 1948
47 Robert McLaren Canada Athletics 1945
48 Kimberley McRae Canada Luge 1992
49 Mike Michalchuk Canada Snowboarding 1977
50 Cheryl Noble Canada Curling 1956
51 Turlough O'Hare Canada Swimming 1969
52 Adam Parfitt Canada Rowing 1974
53 Doug Peden Canada Basketball 1916 2005
54 Rusty Peden Canada Cycling 1916 1999
55 Torchy Peden Canada Cycling 1906 1980
56 Bobby Powell Canada Tennis 1881 1917
57 Brittany Reimer Canada Swimming 1988
58 Glen Robbins Canada Cycling
59 Ian Roberts Canada Equestrianism 1958
60 Lisa Robertson Canada Rowing 1961
61 Lew Rush Canada Cycling 1912
62 Cliff Salmond Canada Athletics
63 Mike Saunders Canada Baseball 1986
64 Debbie Scott-Bowker Canada Athletics 1958
65 Elaine Silburn Canada Athletics 1926
66 Arthur Stott Canada Diving 1909 1993
67 Diane Virjee Canada Hockey 1960
68 Kristen Wall Canada Rowing 1976
69 Bob Wheaton Canada Swimming 1941
70 Zach Whitmarsh Canada Athletics 1977
71 Deb Whitten Canada Hockey 1966
72 Martin Willock Canada Cycling 1954
73 Darryl Yung Canada Badminton 1972