Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Olympic Athletes Born in Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

126 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Paul Agostino Australia Football 1975
2 Brett Aitken Australia Cycling 1971
3 Dianne Alagich Australia Football 1979
4 Katie Allen Australia Hockey 1974
5 John Aloisi Australia Football 1976
6 Ross Aloisi Australia Football 1973
7 Wayne Arthurs Australia Tennis 1971
8 Sue Banks Australia Shooting 1972
9 Kate Barclay Australia Canoeing 1980
10 David Barnes Australia Archery 1986
11 Tamsin Barnett-Hinchley Australia Beach Volleyball, Volleyball 1980
12 Tom Becker Australia Baseball 1975
13 Shayne Bennett Australia Baseball 1972
14 Glenn Beringen Australia Swimming 1964
15 Sharon Black Australia Football 1971
16 Jack Bobridge Australia Cycling 1989
17 Dianne Bowering-Burge Australia Athletics 1943
18 Mark Bradtke Australia Basketball 1968
19 Michelle Brogan-Griffiths Australia Basketball 1973
20 Damian Brown Australia Weightlifting 1970
21 Steven Brown Australia Judo 1986
22 Bill Bruce Australia Athletics 1923 2002
23 Don Cacas Australia Wrestling 1930
24 Darren Cahill Australia Tennis 1965
25 Sean Carlin Australia Athletics 1967
26 Jenny Cheesman Australia Basketball 1957
27 Angela Clarke Australia Volleyball 1975
28 Barbara Cunningham Australia Gymnastics 1926
29 Bea Daly Australia Volleyball 1981
30 Bill Dankbaar Australia Rowing 1952 2013
31 Scott Davie Australia Basketball 1940
32 Alison Davies Australia Rowing 1974
33 Hannah Davis Australia Canoeing 1985
34 Andrew Earl Australia Volleyball 1982
35 Simon Fairweather Australia Archery 1969
36 Nick Fisher Australia Freestyle Skiing 1981
37 Lynda Folauhola Australia Diving 1980
38 Selina Follas Australia Softball 1976
39 Henry Frayne Australia Athletics 1990
40 Heidi Gan Malaysia Swimming 1988
41 Karen Gardiner-Kah Australia Short Track Speed Skating 1960
42 Lindsay Gaze Australia Basketball 1936
43 Tania Gooley Australia Beach Volleyball 1973
44 Marieke Guehrer Australia Swimming 1986
45 Robert Haigh Australia Hockey 1945
46 Juliet Haslam Australia Hockey 1969
47 John Heard Australia Basketball 1939
48 Lleyton Hewitt Australia Tennis 1981
49 Stephen Hodge Australia Cycling 1961
50 Mark Hutton Australia Baseball 1970
51 Lindy Imgrund Australia Shooting 1976
52 Joe Ingles Australia Basketball 1987
53 Brad Jamieson Australia Athletics 1978
54 Megan Jones Australia Equestrianism 1976
55 John Kah Australia Short Track Speed Skating 1968
56 Jordan Kerr Australia Tennis 1979
57 Nick Kimpton Australia Baseball 1983
58 Carmen Klomp Australia Rowing 1975
59 John Kosmina Australia Football 1956
60 Paul Langley Australia Table Tennis 1972
61 Hayley Lever United States Art Competitions 1875 1958
62 Paul Lewis Australia Hockey 1966
63 Johan Linde Australia Boxing 1983
64 Brett Maher Australia Basketball 1973
65 Justin McDonald Australia Bobsleigh 1969
66 Mike McKay Australia Basketball 1965
67 Shane McKenzie Australia Bobsleigh 1973
68 Andrew McNee Australia Short Track Speed Skating 1979
69 Mark McNee Australia Short Track Speed Skating 1981
70 James McRae Australia Rowing 1987
71 Marina Moffa Australia Basketball 1964
72 Alicia Molik Australia Tennis 1981
73 Ruth Moniz Australia Gymnastics 1977
74 Travis Moran Australia Volleyball 1985
75 Chris Morgan Australia Rowing 1982
76 Melissa Morgan Australia Swimming 1985
77 Julie Murray Australia Football 1970
78 Robert Newbery Australia Diving 1979
79 Brad Newley Australia Basketball 1985
80 Stuart O'Grady Australia Cycling 1973
81 Mark Ormrod Australia Athletics 1982
82 Becchara Palmer Australia Beach Volleyball 1988
83 Michael Papps Australia Shooting 1932
84 Darryl Pearce Australia Basketball 1960
85 Alison Peek Australia Hockey 1969
86 Kerri-Ann Pottharst Australia Beach Volleyball 1965
87 Carrie Quigley Australia Shooting 1970
88 Chris Rae Australia Weightlifting 1980
89 Brian Richardson Australia Rowing 1947
90 Mike Richmond Australia Speed Skating 1960
91 Luke Roberts Australia Cycling 1977
92 Martin Roberts Australia Swimming 1966
93 Nathan Roberts Australia Volleyball 1986
94 Paul Rogers Australia Basketball 1973
95 Phil Rogers Australia Swimming 1971
96 Gillian Rolton Australia Equestrianism 1956
97 Tony Ronaldson Australia Basketball 1972
98 Norman Rule Australia Shooting 1928
99 Sarah Ryan Australia Swimming 1977
100 Amy Safe Australia Rowing 1976 2005
101 Andrew Schacht Australia Beach Volleyball 1973
102 Wendy Schaeffer Australia Equestrianism 1974
103 Andrew Scott Australia Baseball 1969
104 Emily Seebohm Australia Swimming 1992
105 Mark Sherwin Cook Islands Athletics 1970
106 Kate Slatter Australia Rowing 1971
107 Lisa-Anne Smith Australia Shooting 1978
108 Phil Smyth Australia Basketball 1958
109 David Solari Italy Cycling 1968
110 Rafael Sterk Australia Water Polo 1978
111 Laura Summerton-Hodges Australia Basketball 1983
112 Brenton Terrell Australia Rowing 1961
113 Rob Thornton Australia Sailing 1941
114 Norma Thrower Australia Athletics 1936
115 James Troisi Australia Football 1988
116 Michael Turtur Australia Cycling 1958
117 Craig Victory Australia Hockey 1980
118 Aurelio Vidmar Australia Football 1967
119 Tony Vidmar Australia Football 1970
120 Tanya White Australia Taekwondo 1972
121 Ben Wigmore Australia Baseball 1982
122 Tim Willoughby Australia Rowing 1954 2008
123 Michael Wilson Australia Cycling 1960
124 Kate Wilson-Smith Australia Badminton 1979
125 Mark Woodforde Australia Tennis 1965
126 Claire Woods-Tallent Australia Athletics 1981