Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Odessa, Odessa, Ukraine

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Odessa, Odessa, Ukraine

53 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Eugeniusz Arct Poland Art Competitions 1899 1974
2 Felix Aronovich Israel Gymnastics 1988
3 Hennadiy Avdeienko Soviet Union Athletics 1963
4 Mykola Avilov Soviet Union Athletics 1948
5 Vazgen Azroyan Armenia Figure Skating 1977
6 Andriy Bekh Ukraine Figure Skating 1983
7 Oleksandr Bielostienniy Soviet Union, Unified Team Basketball 1959 2010
8 Nataliya Burdeina Ukraine Archery 1974
9 Leonid Buriak Soviet Union Football 1953
10 Yuriy Cheban Ukraine Canoeing 1986
11 Heorhiy Chyhaiev Ukraine Boxing 1983
12 Nino Dumbadze Soviet Union Athletics 1919 1983
13 Stella Gioupi Greece Handball 1978
14 Pasha Grishchuk Unified Team, Russia Figure Skating 1971
15 Natalia Gudina Israel Figure Skating 1977
16 Yakiv Hodorozha Ukraine Figure Skating 1993
17 Ruslan Honcharov Ukraine Figure Skating 1973
18 Olena Hrushyna Ukraine Figure Skating 1975
19 Liudmyla Hureieva Soviet Union Volleyball 1943
20 Tetiana Hutsu Unified Team Gymnastics 1976
21 Pavlo Illichov Ukraine Swimming 1983
22 Kateryna Karsak Ukraine Athletics 1985
23 Yuriy Koval Ukraine Wrestling 1980
24 Olha Kozakova Soviet Union Volleyball 1951
25 Lenny Krayzelburg United States Swimming 1975
26 Valentyna Maslovska Soviet Union Athletics 1937
27 Stanislav Melnykov Ukraine Athletics 1987
28 Mykola Milchev Ukraine Shooting 1967
29 Hanna Mirhorodska Ukraine Gymnastics 1980
30 Savvas Panavoglou Greece Athletics 1974
31 Yuliya Paratova Ukraine Weightlifting 1986
32 Viktor Petrenko Soviet Union, Unified Team, Ukraine Figure Skating 1969
33 Yevgeny Platov Unified Team, Russia Figure Skating 1967
34 Semyon Poltavsky Russia Volleyball 1981
35 Vladimir Portnoy Soviet Union Gymnastics 1931 1984
36 Igor Praporshchikov Australia Wrestling 1976
37 Valentyna Rastvorova Soviet Union Fencing 1933
38 Iryna Romanova Ukraine Figure Skating 1972
39 Liubov Rudovska Soviet Union Volleyball 1950
40 Olha Shkurnova Soviet Union Volleyball 1962
41 Michael Shmerkin Israel Figure Skating 1970
42 Hryhoriy Sverbetov Soviet Union Athletics 1939
43 Giannis Taralidis Greece Football 1981
44 Serhiy Verbillo Ukraine Figure Skating 1984
45 Olena Vitrychenko Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1976
46 Vasyl Yakovlev Unified Team, Ukraine Cycling 1972
47 Yuriy Yehoshyn Ukraine Swimming 1985
48 Maryna Yurchenia Soviet Union Swimming 1959
49 Anna Zadorozhniuk Ukraine Figure Skating 1984
50 V'iacheslav Zahorodniuk Unified Team, Ukraine Figure Skating 1972
51 Stella Zakharova Soviet Union Gymnastics 1963
52 Len Zaslavsky Australia Wrestling 1969
53 Yakiv Zhelezniak Soviet Union Shooting 1941