Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Yerevan, Yerevan, Armenia

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Yerevan, Yerevan, Armenia

51 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Artur Aivazian Ukraine Shooting 1973
2 Roman Amoyan Armenia Wrestling 1983
3 Hovhannes Avtandilyan Armenia Diving 1978
4 Eduard Azaryan Soviet Union Gymnastics 1958
5 Norayr Bakhtamyan Armenia Shooting 1970
6 Martin Berberyan Armenia Wrestling 1980
7 Aleksandr Chestnikh Armenia Figure Skating 1974
8 Anna Chicherova Russia Athletics 1982
9 Ashot Danielyan Armenia Weightlifting 1974
10 Eduard Darbinyan Armenia Weightlifting 1971
11 Artur Davtyan Armenia Gymnastics 1992
12 Silva Emirzyan Soviet Union Diving 1966
13 Vladimir Engibaryan Soviet Union Boxing 1932 2013
14 Vaghinak Galstyan Armenia Wrestling 1973
15 Artur Gevorgjan Germany Shooting 1965
16 Arsen Gevorgyan Armenia Judo 1975
17 Artur Gevorgyan Armenia Boxing 1975
18 Samvel Gyozalyan Belarus, Armenia Figure Skating 1970
19 Arusyak Gyulbudaghyan Armenia Diving 1979
20 Israyel Hakobkokhyan Soviet Union Boxing 1960
21 Khoren Hovhannisyan Soviet Union Football 1955
22 Mihran Jaburyan Armenia Wrestling 1984
23 Ashot Karagyan Soviet Union Fencing 1951
24 Ani Khachikyan Armenia Athletics 1991
25 Mikayel Koloyan Armenia Swimming 1983
26 Maria Krasiltseva Armenia Figure Skating 1981
27 Anush Manukyan Armenia Swimming 1970
28 Dimitri Margaryan Armenia Swimming 1978
29 Arsen Melikyan Armenia Weightlifting 1976
30 Edvard Mikayelyan Soviet Union Gymnastics 1950
31 Yuliana Mikheeva Armenia Swimming 1977
32 Karen Mnatsakanyan Armenia Wrestling 1977
33 Nshan Munchyan Armenia Boxing 1963
34 Nina Muradyan Soviet Union Volleyball 1954
35 Aleksan Nalbandyan Armenia Boxing 1971
36 Vardan Pahlevanyan Armenia Athletics 1988
37 Hrachya Petikyan Soviet Union, Unified Team, Armenia Shooting 1960
38 Shirak Poghosyan Armenia Athletics 1969
39 Armen Rafayelyan Armenia Freestyle Skiing 1978
40 Aram Ramazyan Armenia Boxing 1978
41 Rafayel Samurgashev Armenia Wrestling 1963
42 Sargis Sargsyan Armenia Tennis 1973
43 Ksenya Smetanenko Armenia Figure Skating 1979
44 Davit Torosyan Soviet Union Boxing 1950
45 Ihor Tselovalnykov Soviet Union Cycling 1944 1986
46 Hovhannes Varderesyan Armenia Wrestling 1989
47 Vardan Voskanyan Armenia Judo 1972
48 Hayk Yeghiazaryan Armenia Weightlifting 1972
49 Harutyun Yenokyan Armenia Wrestling 1985
50 Arman Yeremyan Armenia Taekwondo 1986
51 Vardan Zakarjan Germany Boxing 1970