Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Gyumri, Shirak, Armenia

Olympic Athletes Born in Gyumri, Shirak, Armenia

41 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Ara Abrahamian Sweden Wrestling 1975
2 Artur Aleksanyan Armenia Wrestling 1991
3 Hovhannes Barseghyan Armenia Weightlifting 1970
4 Sergo Chakhoyan Armenia, Australia Weightlifting 1969
5 Meline Daluzyan Armenia Weightlifting 1988
6 Gevorg Davtyan Armenia Weightlifting 1983
7 Hovhannes Davtyan Armenia Judo 1983
8 Robert Emmiyan Soviet Union, Armenia Athletics 1965
9 Katya Galstyan Armenia Cross Country Skiing 1993
10 Anushavan Gassan-Dzhalilov Soviet Union Rowing 1947
11 Mekhak Ghazaryan Soviet Union, Armenia Boxing 1966
12 Aghvan Grigoryan Armenia Weightlifting 1969
13 Aram Hadzhiyan Armenia Cross Country Skiing 1979
14 Kristine Harutyunyan Armenia Athletics 1991
15 Mnatsakan Iskandaryan Unified Team, Russia Wrestling 1967
16 Melik Janoyan Armenia Athletics 1985
17 Arsen Julfalakyan Armenia Wrestling 1987
18 Levon Julfalakyan Soviet Union Wrestling 1964
19 Alex Karapetyan Armenia, Australia Weightlifting 1970
20 Ara Khachatryan Armenia Weightlifting 1982
21 Edmond Khachatryan Armenia Cross Country Skiing 1983
22 Kristine Khachatryan Armenia Cross Country Skiing 1989
23 Khachatur Kyapanaktsyan Armenia Weightlifting 1968 2007
24 Atryom Kyuregyan Greece Wrestling 1976
25 Davyd Manukian Ukraine Wrestling 1969
26 Aghasi Manukyan Armenia Wrestling 1967
27 Mkhitar Manukyan Armenia, Kazakhstan Wrestling 1973
28 Samvel Manukyan Armenia Wrestling 1974
29 Armen Martirosyan Armenia Athletics 1969
30 Tigran G. Martirosyan Armenia Weightlifting 1988
31 Tigran V. Martirosyan Armenia Weightlifting 1983
32 Israel Militosyan Soviet Union, Unified Team, Armenia Weightlifting 1968
33 Vardan Militosyan Soviet Union Weightlifting 1950
34 Armen Nazaryan Armenia, Bulgaria Wrestling 1974
35 Margarita Nikolyan Armenia Cross Country Skiing 1974
36 Rudik Petrosyan Armenia Weightlifting 1980
37 Hovhannes Sargsyan Armenia Cross Country Skiing 1987
38 Artyom Shaloyan Germany Weightlifting 1976
39 Norayr Vardanyan Armenia Weightlifting 1987
40 Yuri Vardanyan Soviet Union Weightlifting 1956
41 Tsolak Yeghishyan Armenia Wrestling 1970