Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Vienna, Wien, Austria

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Vienna, Wien, Austria

437 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Grete Adler Austria Swimming, Diving 1896 1990
2 Mario Altmann Austria Ice Hockey 1986
3 Virgilius Altmann Austria Cycling 1913 1943
4 Günter Anderl Austria Figure Skating 1947
5 Alois Anderle Austria Swimming 1869 1953
6 Franz Andrysek Austria Weightlifting 1906 1981
7 Dinos Angelidis-Khronis Greece Basketball 1969
8 Margit Appelt Austria Equestrianism 1975
9 Doris Auer Austria Athletics 1971
10 Carl Auteried Austria Sailing 1914 1998
11 Carl Auteried, Jr. Austria Sailing 1943
12 Werner Bachmayer Austria Canoeing 1960
13 Adolf Bachura Austria Ice Hockey 1933
14 Herma Bauma Austria Athletics 1915 2003
15 Christoff Beck Austria Figure Skating 1964
16 Kathrin Beck Austria Figure Skating 1966
17 Waltraud Benesch Austria Gymnastics 1941
18 Alfred Berger Austria Figure Skating 1894 1966
19 Edmond Bernhardt Austria Swimming, Modern Pentathlon, Shooting 1885 1976
20 Christian Binder Austria Sailing 1962
21 Axel Birnbaum Austria Fencing 1966
22 Constantin Blaha Austria Diving 1987
23 Gustav Blaha Austria Football 1888
24 Sabine Blemenschütz Austria Hockey 1964
25 Rupert Blöch Austria Athletics 1929 2006
26 Josef Bock Austria Art Competitions 1883 1966
27 Wolfgang Böhm Austria Sailing 1941
28 Karl Borschke Austria Art Competitions 1886 1941
29 Nadine Brandl Austria Synchronized Swimming 1990
30 Seppl Brandstetter Austria Football 1891 1945
31 Karl Braunsteiner Austria Football 1891 1916
32 Hans Breidbach-Bernau Austria Art Competitions 1921 2014
33 Franz Brunner Austria Wrestling 1931
34 Melitta Brunner Austria Figure Skating 1907 2003
35 Michaela Brunngraber Austria Cycling 1964
36 Hermann Buchfelder Austria Water Polo 1889
37 Rudolf Buchfelder Austria Water Polo 1884
38 Walter Buchgraber Austria Canoeing 1938
39 Eduard Budil Austria Equestrianism 1924
40 Fritzi Burger Austria Figure Skating 1910 1999
41 Ralph Burghart Austria Figure Skating 1966
42 Eva Cambal Austria Hockey 1947
43 Romolo Catasta Italy Rowing 1923
44 Denise Cesky Austria Sailing 1976
45 Siegfried Charoux Great Britain Art Competitions 1896 1967
46 Robert Cimera Austria Football 1887
47 Erika Csar Austria Hockey 1961 2010
48 Franz Csöngei Austria Ice Hockey 1913
49 Emmerich Danzer Austria Figure Skating 1944
50 Ferry Dedovich Austria Figure Skating 1947
51 Peter Deimböck Austria Cycling 1942
52 Fritz Demmer Austria Ice Hockey 1911
53 Herwig Dirnböck Austria Canoeing 1935
54 Gottfried Dittrich Austria Rowing 1938
55 Kurt Dittrich Austria Swimming 1958
56 Nina Dittrich Austria Swimming 1990
57 Reinhard Divis Austria Ice Hockey 1975
58 Helmuth Donner Austria Athletics 1941
59 Michaela Dorfmeister Austria Alpine Skiing 1973
60 Ernst Drexler West Germany Shooting 1944
61 Hilde Drexler Austria Judo 1983
62 Michael Drobil Austria Art Competitions 1877 1958
63 Brigitte Duda Austria Diving 1961
64 Ferry Dusika Austria Cycling 1908 1984
65 Pete Eberling United States Speed Skating 1952 2007
66 Hanna Eigel Austria Figure Skating 1938
67 Helene Engelmann Austria Figure Skating 1898 1985
68 Magdalene Epply Austria Diving 1910
69 Hans Ertl Austria Ice Hockey 1909
70 Karl Etti Austria Art Competitions 1912 1996
71 Gernot Faderbauer Austria Rowing 1969
72 Harald Faderbauer Austria Rowing 1966
73 Marco Falchetto Austria Fencing 1973
74 Thomas Farnik Austria Shooting 1967
75 Robert Fein Austria Weightlifting 1907 1975
76 Walter Feistritzer Austria Ice Hockey 1920 1981
77 Elvira Fischer Austria Swimming 1978
78 Fritz Fleischer Austria Athletics 1894
79 Georg Fluckinger Austria Luge 1955
80 Hans Fraberger Austria Boxing 1905 1948
81 Kerstin Frank Austria Figure Skating 1988
82 Ernst Ludwig Franke Austria Art Competitions 1886 1948
83 Richard Frece Austria Diving 1975
84 Hertha Frey-Dexler Switzerland Figure Skating 1917
85 Thomas Frühmann Austria Equestrianism 1953
86 Hans-Peter Fürst Austria Sailing 1932
87 Dorit Ganster Austria Hockey 1963
88 Roland Garber Austria Cycling 1972
89 Kurt Garschal Austria Cycling 1941
90 Josef Genschieder Austria Cycling 1915 1943
91 Andreas Geritzer Austria Sailing 1977
92 Alfred Gerstenbrand Austria Art Competitions 1881 1977
93 Helga Gnauer Austria Fencing 1929
94 Sepp Göbl Austria Ice Hockey 1905 1971
95 Flóra Gondos Hungary Diving 1992
96 Ludwig Graf Austria Art Competitions 1868 1932
97 Edwin Grienauer Austria Art Competitions 1893 1964
98 Gustav Gross Austria Ice Hockey 1926
99 Maria Grötzer Austria Fencing 1928
100 Dolfi Gruber Austria Athletics 1920 1994
101 Leopold Grundwald Austria Football 1891 1969
102 Hans Haas Austria Weightlifting 1906 1973
103 Erich Habitzl Austria Football 1923 2007
104 Karl Hack Austria Athletics 1892
105 Oswald Haerdtl Austria Art Competitions 1899 1959
106 Adolf Hafner Austria Ice Hockey 1926
107 Andreas Hagara Austria Sailing 1964
108 Roman Hagara Austria Sailing 1966
109 Willy Hahnemann Austria Football 1914 1991
110 Norbert Haimberger Austria Judo 1969
111 Peter Handschmann Austria Figure Skating 1957
112 Susi Handschmann Austria Figure Skating 1959
113 Ernst Happel Austria Football 1925 1992
114 Kurt Harand Austria Ice Hockey 1957
115 Josef Haunzwickel Austria Athletics 1915
116 Sonja Hausladen Austria Swimming 1963
117 Gerhard Hausner Austria Ice Hockey 1947
118 Claudia Heill Austria Judo 1982 2011
119 Veronika Heine Austria Table Tennis 1986
120 Alfred Heinrich Austria Rowing 1880
121 Helga Hellebrand-Wiedermann Austria Canoeing 1930
122 Kurt Herbst Austria Weightlifting 1940
123 Otto Herschmann Austria Fencing, Swimming 1877 1942
124 Fritz Herzl Austria Hockey 1898
125 Sebastian Heufler Austria Bobsleigh 1991
126 Rudolf Hill Austria Weightlifting 1948
127 Karl Hipfinger Austria Weightlifting 1905 1984
128 Elfriede Hirnschall Austria Gymnastics 1945
129 Nikolaus Hirschl Austria Wrestling 1908 1991
130 Hans Hocke Austria Fencing 1939
131 Otto Hofner Austria Art Competitions 1879 1946
132 Gregor Högler Austria Athletics 1972
133 Karl Höltl Austria Tug-Of-War, Wrestling 1874
134 Emil Hoppe Austria Art Competitions 1876 1957
135 Alexander Horst Austria Beach Volleyball 1982
136 Gustav Hrubý Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1916
137 Ernst Huber Austria Art Competitions 1895 1960
138 Peter Huber Austria Diving 1930
139 Sabina Hudribusch Austria Freestyle Skiing 1967
140 Josef Humplik Austria Art Competitions 1888 1958
141 Gerhard Huska Austria Sailing 1939
142 Ludwig Hussak Austria Football 1883 1965
143 Erwin Ilz Austria Art Competitions 1891 1954
144 Fritz Inthaler Austria Cycling 1937
145 Max Ippen Czechoslovakia Bobsleigh 1906
146 Emil Janausch Austria Athletics 1901 1960
147 Hannelore Janele Austria Swimming 1943
148 Albert Janesch Austria Art Competitions 1889 1973
149 Florian Janistyn Austria Swimming 1988
150 Émile Jaques-Dalcroze Switzerland Art Competitions 1865 1950
151 Karl Jindrak Austria Table Tennis 1972
152 Peter Jonas Austria Figure Skating 1941
153 Julius Juhn Austria Ice Hockey 1921
154 Emil Juracka Austria Handball 1912 1944
155 Walter Kaitna Austria Hockey 1914 1983
156 Max Kaltenberger Austria Bobsleigh 1941
157 Josef Kaltenbrunner Austria Football 1888
158 Paula Kann United States Alpine Skiing 1922 2001
159 Karl Kaschka Austria Fencing 1904 1941
160 Felix Kaspar Austria Figure Skating 1915 2003
161 Hanny Kellner Austria Diving 1892
162 Josefa Kellner Austria Swimming 1891
163 Paul Kerb Austria Fencing 1929
164 Ferdinand Kiefler Austria Handball 1913 1945
165 Brigitte Kindler Austria Hockey 1957
166 Ferdinand Kitt Austria Art Competitions 1887 1961
167 Rudolf Klaban Austria Athletics 1938
168 Viola Kleiser Austria Bobsleigh 1990
169 Pedro Klempa Argentina Alpine Skiing 1941
170 Hermann Knoll Austria Ice Hockey, Hockey 1931
171 Gotfrid Köchert Austria Sailing 1918 1986
172 Leopold Kohl Austria Nordic Combined, Cross Country Skiing 1930
173 Gerhard Köhler Austria Bobsleigh 1978
174 Erich Korbel Austria Speed Skating 1941
175 Alfred Körner Austria Football 1926
176 Birgit Koschischek Austria Swimming 1987
177 Karl Kotratschek Austria Athletics 1914 1941
178 Károly Kővári Hungary Alpine Skiing, Nordic Combined 1912 1978
179 Andrea Kozma Austria Hockey 1962
180 Rudolf Kramer Austria Cycling 1886
181 Eric Krieger Austria Judo 1975
182 Claudia Kristofics-Binder Austria Figure Skating 1961
183 Günther Kriz Austria Cycling 1940
184 Gustav Krojer Austria Athletics 1885 1945
185 Ludwig Kronfuß Austria Speed Skating 1950
186 Corinna Kuhnle Austria Canoeing 1987
187 Rudy Kuntner United States Football 1908 1982
188 Kurt Kurz Austria Ice Hockey 1927
189 Hermann Kutschera Austria Art Competitions 1903 1991
190 Martin Lachkovics Austria Athletics 1975
191 André Lakos Austria Ice Hockey 1979
192 Norbert Lambing Austria Rowing 1976
193 Liselotte Landbeck Belgium Figure Skating 1916
194 Erwin Lang Austria Art Competitions 1886 1962
195 Franz Langthaler Austria Weightlifting 1964
196 Manuel Latusa Austria Ice Hockey 1984
197 Hannes Lembacher Austria Fencing 1954
198 Julius Lenhart Austria Gymnastics 1875 1962
199 Alexander Lernet-Holenia Austria Art Competitions 1897 1976
200 Wolfgang Leu Austria Modern Pentathlon 1945
201 Herbert Lindner Austria Fencing 1952
202 Adolf Löblich Austria Rowing 1938
203 Patricia Lorenz Austria Hockey 1963
204 Regina Lorenz Austria Hockey 1963
205 Roland Losert Austria Fencing 1945
206 Fritzi Löwy Austria Swimming 1910 1994
207 Michael Ludwig Austria Fencing 1972
208 Robert Lukas Austria Ice Hockey 1978
209 Gustav Mader Austria Bobsleigh 1899 1945
210 Paula Maly Austria Art Competitions 1891 1974
211 Franz Mandl Austria Football 1916 1988
212 Hermann Mandl Austria Equestrianism 1856 1922
213 Rudolf Maresch Austria Cycling 1934
214 Fiorenzo Marini Italy Fencing 1914 1991
215 Margarethe Markl Austria Art Competitions 1902
216 Percy Martin Canada Cycling 1890
217 Merten Mauritz Austria Fencing 1965
218 Hellmut May Austria Figure Skating 1921 2011
219 Karl-Maria May Austria Art Competitions 1886 1963
220 Gerhard Mayer Austria Athletics 1980
221 Christian Meidlinger Austria Cycling 1971
222 Willy Meisl Austria Art Competitions 1895 1968
223 Doris Meltzer Austria Handball 1973
224 Jürgen Melzer Austria Tennis 1981
225 Robert Merz Austria Football 1887 1914
226 Thomas Metzger Austria Equestrianism 1959
227 Adolf Michel Austria Shooting 1878
228 Elisabeth Mikula Austria Figure Skating 1951
229 Nicolae Mişu Romania Tennis 1893 1973
230 Alfred Mohr Austria Cycling 1913
231 Ulrich Moissl Germany Hockey 1974
232 Iris Morhammer Austria Handball 1973
233 Erich Moritz Austria Sailing 1940
234 Kurt Mrkwicka Austria Diving 1937
235 Manfred Mühr Austria Ice Hockey 1967
236 Beatrix Müllner Austria Synchronized Swimming 1970
237 Christine Müllner Austria Synchronized Swimming 1975
238 Heinrich Münzberger Austria Shooting 1946
239 Michael Nemec Austria Figure Skating 1955
240 Ursula Nemec Austria Figure Skating 1957
241 Liesl Nestler Austria Figure Skating 1951
242 Leopold Neubauer Austria Football 1889
243 Lambert Neumaier Austria Ice Hockey 1910 1986
244 Paul Neumann Austria Swimming 1875 1932
245 Richard Neutra United States Art Competitions 1892 1970
246 Tassilo Neuwirth Austria Ice Hockey 1940
247 Andreas Nödl Austria Ice Hockey 1987
248 Hans Nogler Austria Alpine Skiing 1919 2011
249 Nora Novotny Austria Swimming 1939
250 Oskar Nowak Austria Ice Hockey, Hockey 1913
251 Robert Nowotny Austria Beach Volleyball 1974
252 Fred Oberlander Great Britain Wrestling 1911 1996
253 Ernst Ocwirk Austria Football 1926 1980
254 Steffi Ofenböck Austria Handball 1981
255 Kurt Oppelt Austria Figure Skating 1932
256 Simon Orlik Austria Swimming 1877 1942
257 Ingrid Ostler Austria Figure Skating 1948
258 Karl Pannos Austria Gymnastics 1908 1944
259 Henriette Parzer Austria Gymnastics 1943
260 Barbara Paulus Austria Tennis 1970
261 Sergius Pauser Austria Art Competitions 1896 1970
262 Erik Pausin Austria Figure Skating 1920 1997
263 Ilse Pausin Austria Figure Skating 1919 1999
264 Eva Pawlik Austria Figure Skating 1927 1983
265 Brigitta Pecanka Austria Hockey 1959
266 Eleonore Pecanka Austria Hockey 1956
267 Josef Pecanka Austria Hockey 1925
268 Waltraut Peck-Repa Austria Fencing 1940
269 Franz Pelikan Austria Football 1925
270 Inge Pertmayr Austria Diving 1947 2010
271 Alexander Peya Austria Tennis 1980
272 Franz Peydl Austria Art Competitions 1907 1977
273 Hans Pfann Austria Art Competitions 1890 1973
274 Karl Pilss Austria Art Competitions 1902 1979
275 Markus Piso Austria Sailing 1966
276 Elisabeth Pistauer Austria Hockey 1955
277 Kurt Pittner Austria Weightlifting 1943
278 Herma Planck-Szabo Austria Figure Skating 1902 1986
279 Herbert Polzhuber Austria Fencing, Modern Pentathlon 1938
280 Paul Popp Austria Cycling 1963
281 Andrea Porsch Austria Hockey 1959
282 Christoph Pöstinger Austria Athletics 1972
283 Kurt Postl Austria Cycling 1937
284 Franz Potucek Austria Ice Hockey 1927 2003
285 Oswald Probst Austria Archery 1935
286 Alfred Proksch Austria Athletics 1908 2011
287 Erwin Puchinger Austria Art Competitions 1876 1944
288 Konrad Puhrer Austria Cycling
289 Susanne Pumper Austria Athletics 1970
290 Maria Ramberger Austria Snowboarding 1986
291 Robert Rammer Austria Cycling 1890
292 Walter Rantasa Austria Rowing 1966
293 Horst Rascher Germany, West Germany Boxing 1940
294 Rudolf Rauch Austria Athletics 1893
295 Florian Reichstädter Austria Sailing 1980
296 Marion Reiff Austria Diving 1979
297 Josef Reisinger Austria Speed Skating 1940 2003
298 Helmuth Resch Austria Fencing 1933
299 Anatol Richter Austria Fencing 1970
300 Jürgen Richter Austria Diving 1970
301 Anja Richter-Libiseller Austria Diving 1977
302 Werner Riebenbauer Austria Cycling 1974
303 Alfons Riedel Austria Art Competitions 1901 1969
304 Hans Riedl Austria Sailing 1911
305 Josef Riedl Austria Art Competitions 1884 1965
306 Claudia Riegler Austria Snowboarding 1973
307 Heinrich Rienössl Austria Art Competitions 1877 1939
308 Alfred Rinesch Austria Art Competitions 1911
309 Felix Rinner Austria Athletics 1911 1976
310 Petra Ritter Austria Tennis 1972
311 Josef Ritz Austria Fencing 1899 1943
312 Markus Rogan Austria Swimming 1982
313 Anna Rokita Austria Speed Skating 1986
314 Hans Rosenfeld Austria Hockey 1903
315 Hertha Rosmini Austria Alpine Skiing 1913
316 Oswald Roux Austria Art Competitions 1880 1961
317 Karl Ruberl Austria Swimming 1881 1966
318 Arnold Ruiner Austria Cycling 1937 2011
319 Andreas Salat Austria Ice Hockey 1964
320 Franz Sarnitz Austria Shooting 1919
321 Otto Satzinger Austria Diving 1878 1945
322 Walter Schachlitz Austria Water Polo 1887
323 Karl Schäfer Austria Figure Skating, Swimming 1909 1976
324 August Schaffer Austria Cycling 1905
325 Friedrich Scharrer Austria Wrestling 1891
326 Kurt Schein Austria Cycling 1930
327 Andreas Scherhaufer Austria Shooting 1970
328 Birgit Schielin Austria Rhythmic Gymnastics 1979
329 Rudolf Schilberg Austria Weightlifting 1894 1961
330 Silvia Schinzel Austria Athletics 1958
331 Franz Schitzhofer Austria Shooting 1958
332 Karl Schmaderer Austria Cycling 1914
333 Matthias Schmid Austria Sailing 1980
334 Raimund Schmidt Austria Rowing 1960
335 Rudolf Schmidt Austria Art Competitions 1894 1980
336 Christoph Schmölzer Austria Rowing 1962
337 Hans Schneider Austria Ice Hockey 1913 1993
338 Walter Schneider Austria Ice Hockey 1953
339 Otto Schönthal Austria Art Competitions 1878 1961
340 Trixi Schuba Austria Figure Skating 1951
341 Franz Schuh Austria Swimming 1891
342 Franz Schüßler Austria Ice Hockey 1911 1942
343 Franz Schuster Germany Art Competitions 1892 1972
344 Günther Schuster Austria Rowing 1963
345 Martin Schützenauer Austria Bobsleigh, Athletics 1962
346 Sissy Schwarz Austria Figure Skating 1936
347 Wolfgang Schwarz Austria Figure Skating 1947
348 Reinhold Seeböck Austria Speed Skating 1943
349 Helmut Seibt Austria Figure Skating 1929 1992
350 Peter Seilern Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1936
351 Peter Seisenbacher Austria Judo 1960
352 Helli Sengstschmid Austria Figure Skating 1944
353 Christian Sittler Austria Boxing 1954
354 Angel Somov Austria Bobsleigh 1990
355 Christoph Soukup Austria Cycling 1980
356 Reginald Spevak Austria Ice Hockey 1898 1959
357 Hans Spitzauer Austria Sailing 1965
358 Oliver Stamm Austria Beach Volleyball 1966
359 Willibald Stanek Austria Ice Hockey 1913
360 Bernhard Starkbaum Austria Ice Hockey 1986
361 Josef Staudinger Austria Diving 1906
362 Lilly Steiner Austria Art Competitions 1884 1961
363 Matthias Steiner Austria, Germany Weightlifting 1982
364 Hedy Stenuf Austria Figure Skating 1922 2010
365 Friederike Stern Austria Hockey 1960
366 Fini Sticker Austria Swimming 1894 1960
367 Hermann Stiegholzer Austria Art Competitions 1894 1982
368 Max Stiepl Austria Speed Skating 1914 1992
369 Ilse Stipanovsky Austria Hockey 1957
370 Franz Stocher Austria Cycling 1969
371 Barbara Strass Austria Handball 1974
372 Inge Strell Austria Figure Skating 1947
373 Robert Struckl Austria Athletics 1918
374 Jan Studnicka Austria Football 1883 1967
375 Friedrich Suda Austria Swimming 1939
376 Anton Summer Austria Judo 1967
377 Bedřich Šupčík Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1898 1957
378 Nicky Szapáry Austria Shooting 1959
379 Nina Taborsky Austria Rhythmic Gymnastics 1978
380 Hans Tatzer Austria Ice Hockey 1905 1944
381 Oskar Thiede Austria Art Competitions 1879 1961
382 Heinrich Thun Austria Athletics 1938
383 Gustav Tischer Austria Ice Hockey 1932
384 Martin Toporek Austria Athletics 1961
385 Sándor, Count Török de Szendrő Hungary Shooting 1881 1939
386 Peter Toyfl Austria Speed Skating 1941
387 Józef Trenkwald Poland Equestrianism 1897 1956
388 Lore Trittner Austria Swimming 1933
389 Sabine Tröger Austria Athletics 1967
390 Rudolf Troppert Austria Weightlifting 1909 1999
391 Friedrich Turek Austria Ice Hockey 1940
392 Herbert Ulrich Austria Ice Hockey 1921
393 Martin Ulrich Austria Ice Hockey 1969
394 Rudi Valenta Austria Cycling 1921
395 Thomas Vanek Austria Ice Hockey 1984
396 Anton Velim Austria Art Competitions 1892 1954
397 Andreas Vojta Austria Athletics 1989
398 Rudolf Vojta Austria Ice Hockey 1912 1984
399 Hubertus von Beyer Austria Art Competitions 1912 1974
400 Richard von Foregger Austria Swimming 1872 1960
401 Max, Prince von Hohenlohe Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1931 1994
402 Harald von Musil Austria Sailing 1908
403 Konstantin, Prince von Padua Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1912 2001
404 Herbert von Reyl Austria Art Competitions 1898 1937
405 Zeno von Singalewicz Austria Swimming 1875
406 Alois Wacha Austria Cycling 1888
407 Josef Wagner Austria Water Polo 1886
408 Otto Wahle Austria Swimming 1879 1963
409 Fritz Walter Austria Ice Hockey 1924 1980
410 Josef Walter Austria Football 1925 1992
411 Josef Wanetschek Austria Fencing 1933
412 Josef Wastl Austria Swimming 1892
413 Rudolf Watzl Austria Wrestling 1882 1915
414 Karl Wazulek Austria Speed Skating 1914 1958
415 Franz Weber Austria Football 1888
416 Ursula Weber Austria Athletics 1960
417 Grete Weikert Austria Alpine Skiing 1914
418 Klaus Weingärtner Austria Ice Hockey 1944
419 Hermann Weiß Austria Ice Hockey 1909
420 Michael Weiss Austria Cycling 1981
421 Ingrid Wendl Austria Figure Skating 1940
422 Herbert Wieninger Austria Art Competitions 1910 2002
423 Franz Wimmer Austria Cycling 1932
424 Helfried Winger Austria Ice Hockey 1921
425 Stefan Withalm Austria Bobsleigh 1983
426 Christl Wöber Austria Swimming 1942
427 Stefan Wögerbauer Austria Athletics 1959
428 Michael Worisch Austria Diving 1958
429 Berta Zahourek Austria Swimming 1896 1967
430 Petra Zahrl Austria Swimming 1981
431 Arthur Zborzil Austria Tennis 1885 1937
432 Hans Zehetner Austria Handball 1912 1942
433 Kurt Zellhofer Austria Cycling 1958
434 Josef Zemann Austria Weightlifting 1906
435 Josef Zilker Austria Cycling 1891
436 Peter Znenahlik Austria Ice Hockey 1963
437 Walter Znenahlik Austria Ice Hockey 1935