Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Chişinău, Chişinău, Moldova

Olympic Athletes Born in Chişinău, Chişinău, Moldova

53 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Sergiu Balan Moldova Cross Country Skiing 1987
2 Iurie Başcatov Soviet Union, Unified Team Swimming 1968
3 Oleg Berdos Moldova Cycling 1987
4 Lyudmila Bogdanova Russia Judo 1983
5 Olga Bolşova Unified Team, Moldova Athletics 1968
6 Valeriu Calancea Romania Weightlifting 1980
7 Nicolai Ceban Moldova Wrestling 1986
8 Andrei Cecan Moldova Swimming 1976
9 Natalia Cercheş Moldova Athletics 1976
10 Vitalie Cerches Moldova Athletics 1973
11 Yury Cherednik Soviet Union, Unified Team Volleyball 1966
12 Nicoleta Coica Moldova Swimming 1982
13 Olesea Cojuhari Moldova Athletics 1990
14 Dimitri Colupaev Germany Swimming 1990
15 Olga Cristea Moldova Athletics 1987
16 Georgy de Davydov Russia Shooting 1874
17 Ion Emilianov Moldova Athletics 1977
18 Valentina Enachi Moldova Athletics 1966
19 Victor Florescu Moldova Judo 1973
20 Vyacheslav Gorpishin Russia Handball 1970
21 Anatol Grinţescu Romania Water Polo 1939
22 Octavian Guţu Moldova Swimming 1982
23 Cristina Iovu Moldova Weightlifting 1992
24 Ruslan Ivanov Moldova Cycling 1973
25 Alexandru Ivlev Moldova Swimming 1981
26 Vladimir Letnicov Moldova Athletics 1981
27 Lia Manoliu Romania Athletics 1932 1998
28 Serghei Marghiev Moldova Athletics 1992
29 Serghei Mariniuc Unified Team, Moldova Swimming 1969
30 Eugenia Mateianu Romania Fencing 1936
31 Oleg Moldovan Soviet Union, Moldova Shooting 1966
32 Sergey Mukhin Soviet Union Equestrianism 1950
33 Sergei Mureico Moldova, Bulgaria Wrestling 1970
34 Iaroslav Musinschi Moldova Athletics 1976
35 Dan Olaru Moldova Archery 1996
36 Sergey Ostapchuk Russia Swimming 1976
37 Ştefan Pinciuc Moldova Swimming 1985
38 Alexandr Pliuschin Moldova Cycling 1987
39 Elena Popescu Moldova Athletics 1989
40 Gheorghe Popovici Romania Wrestling 1938
41 Sergiu Postică Moldova Swimming 1985
42 Victor Rogut Moldova Swimming 1979
43 Itzhak Shum Israel Football 1948
44 Denis Simanovich Belarus Athletics 1987
45 Vadim Tatarov Moldova Swimming 1971
46 Sergiu Toma Moldova Judo 1987
47 Maria Tregubov Moldova Swimming 1984
48 Dmitry Usagin Bulgaria Boxing 1978
49 Veronica Vdovicenco Moldova Swimming 1985
50 Nataliya Vieru Russia Basketball 1989
51 Vadim Zadoinov Unified Team, Moldova Athletics 1969
52 Andrei Zaharov Moldova Swimming 1975
53 Marina Zgurscaia Moldova Shooting 1989